Sold2023A ROMAN DISC FIBULA WITH BIRDSA ROMAN DISC FIBULA WITH BIRDS Late roman / 4th cent. A.D. / Bronze, enamel / DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Bird Fibula c.1st centuryLot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Bird Fibula c.1st century AD. Size 1 1/2 inches length. Fine cast bronze Bird form fibula brooches with original pins. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Silver Bird brooch fibulaTitle: Ancient Roman Silver Bird brooch fibula Date/Period: Roman, 1st - 3rd Century AD Origin: U.K. private collection Dimension: 23 x 21 mm Description: Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Inuit bird carvingsNine Inuit bird carvings Including a nesting bird by Allie Tuttu Amittu (Povungnituk, 1926-1983), signed in Roman and with disc number: E9-830; a bird catching a fish by Aisa Qupiraulu Alasua (PovungnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Five Birds, Late Roman-Byzantine, 4th-7th cent. A.D.Condition:Very GoodSize:L. max. 2 cm.Status*:ActiveLot DescriptionA GROUP OF FIVE BIRDS FROM FIBULAE Silver, Bronze. Late Roman-Byzantine, 4th-7th cent. A.D. Spherical heads. Ornamental bands, profileSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze earrings, Fibula, C.2nd CLot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze earrings, Fibula, C.2nd Century AD. Size: 1 - 2 inches. A pair of Roman Bronze earrings, A Bronze bird fibula, and miscellaneous objects. perfect condition. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 13 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd-3rd centuryLot of 13 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 11-61 mm. Ring size 3.5 - 9 . Fine lot of 8 bronze rings together with Single Earrings, Fibula, Bird and small stamp seal with suspensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lockwood, English Tall Case ClockCirca 1730 brass dial with Roman numerals, domed brass disc in lunette with engraved bird in flight, flanked by cast brass floral scroll work with near matching scroll work in spandrels with women heaSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula, Ornmanentlot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula, Ornmanent c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 1 7/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze Fibulas, bird and ornament with suspension loop. choice patina. Ex Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Terracotta Torso of Woman with CherubRoman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A mold-made ceramic torso of a woman, dressed in a stola (dress) held in place at one shoulder by a large, disc-shaped fibula. Her hair is covered bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze, Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze, Fibula Brooch c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2 x 1 1/8 inch. Fine cast bronze Brooch Bird form with ornate design. Choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Visigothic Bronze Fibula, Birds heads, c. 6th Century A.D.Visigothic Bronze Fibula, Birds heads, c. 6th Century A.D.Radiate-headed bow brooch comprising a head plate with four radiating bird’s heads and a central knob, a smooth bow and triangular footSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roman Fibula pin, weights, & bracelets, ex-museumRoman Fibula pin, weights, & bracelets, ex-museum, Incl. bronze Fibula pin, probably c. 1st c. BCE, used to secure a woman's garment, accession number to interior (1954), mounted to clear acrylic backSee Sold Price
Sold201610 roman fibulae, 2.-3.th C.10 roman fibulae, 2.-3.th c., Bronze, inter alia violin bow-fibula, trumpet-fibulae, onion- pommel-fibula, in collector's box, of ancient private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman fibula, 3rd-4th century AD. Bronze. Provenance: Private collection of the Berenguer family.Roman fibula, 3rd-4th century AD. Bronze. Provenance: Private collection of the Berenguer family. Measurements: 4,5 x 4,5 x 0,2 cm . Curious Roman fibula with a zoomorphic shape, representing a deer,See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman fibulaITEM: Fibula MATERIAL: Silver CULTURE: Roman PERIOD: 1st - 3rd Century A.D DIMENSIONS: 17 mm x 13 mm x 32 mm CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex German private collection, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Fibula, Byzantine Belt Plate, Post Medieval ClaspRomano-British, Late Imperial to Middle Ages, ca. 4th to 8th century CE; Byzantine Empire, ca. 10th to 11th century CE. Northwestern Europe, England, Post Medieval period, ca. 16th century CE. A colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman FibulaA Roman silver fibula with gold gilding and ornate design. 2-1/2 L "See Sold Price
Sold2021Roman FibulaRoman Bronze Crossbow Fibula. Beautiful green patina. Nice details. Date: 5th Century A.D.Medium: BronzeMeasurements:Length: 2 1/2 inchesWeight: 1.1 oz.Provenance: Ex. Private Collection, Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE AGE MONEY RINGS AND ROMAN FIBULA100 BC to 100AD. Ancient roman bronze Fibula and four ancient Bronze age Money rings Condition: FairSee Sold Price
2024ThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Roman Military Fibula An Expertly Cleaned ArtifactsSee Sold Price