Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH MIXED WOOD COFFER TRUNKFrench mixed wood storage trunk, early 19th c., top on iron strap hinges, open interior, front panel carved with stylized foliage, rising on block feet, approx 24.5"h, 49.5"w, 22"d Start Price: $250.0See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH GRAIN STORAGE BINAntique French Rustic multipurpose piece, originally used as a maie/grain trunk. The lid of the coffer is attached with hardware and the interior features a large space to store blankets, books, or gaSee Sold Price
Sold202418/19th C FRENCH CARVED WALNUT COFFER/ STORAGE CHESTFrench carved walnut coffer/ storage trunk, 18th / 19th c., hinged top, open interior, front panel carved with two figures on horseback in relief, on bun feet, separation at side panels, approx 31"h,See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH PINE & IRON BOUND STORAGE CHESTPine trunk, France, c. 1900, iron straps and bindings, side carry handles, rectangular form opening to lined removable tray, open interior below, old splits with age, approx 24.5"h, 34.25"w, 24"d StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French storage cabinet, exotic woodsAntique French 1 door 2 drawer storage cabinet. Rosewood, mahogany, walnut and other exotic woods. Applied decorative bronzes. Professionally restored over the years. Nice finish. Structurally sound aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Storage Trunk.A Small, Round-Top Trunk with a Nail Head and Leather Design. The Top is Adorned with the Letters "ADT". The Leather is Torn and Brittle. The Chest has Carrying Handles on the Sides. It measures 27" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moynat Damier Travel Trunk - 1923Moynat Antique French Trunk - 1923 in Damier pattern ( similar to the Louis Vuitton Damier Ebene Pattern - also similar to some Goyard Trunk Patterns) in Very good partially restored condition with neSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE TRUNKAntique storage trunk. Some age related wear. Measures 32" x 19" wide, 22.5 "tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH DOLL TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL PARIS SHOP LABEL243. ANTIQUE FRENCH DOLL TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL PARIS SHOP LABEL. 19 ¾” X 9 ¾”. Wooden trunk with original papered exterior and interior, lift-out tray, labeled “J. MermilliodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Antique French Travel TrunkDESCRIPTION: Antique travel trunk composed of parchment leather, metal, and fabric and featuring six drawers, and a small closet with hangers for clothing. Exterior stickers indicate transatlantic andSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE OAK STORAGE TRUNKAntique oak storage trunk, England, 18th/19th c, rectangular with a lift top opening to the storage interiors with drawers, rising on slab legs, old repairs, 24.75"h, 40"w, 15"d (3017) *Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Oak Storage Cabinet Sideboard. . PAntique French Oak Storage Cabinet Sideboard. . Panel doors with brass escutcheons, carved skirt and legs. -- Dimensions: H: 44.75 inches: W: 58 inches: D: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH TRAVEL TRUNK LABELED PARISAn antique French travel trunk labeled "Aux Etats Unis Paris" having decorated canvas cover and wood and leather strapping. Ht: 18.5" Width: 31" Depth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Antique Hinged Storage TrunkAn Unusual Antique Hinged Storage TrunkHaving five bentwood bands with metal mounts, old painted decoration, and double handles.24 x 36 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WOOD STORAGE TRUNKANTIQUE WOOD STORAGE TRUNK APPROXIMATLEY 35 IN X 20 IN X 23 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive Rustic Antique Pine Storage TrunkAn Antique / Primitive Rustic Storage/tool trunk/ box. Exudes Character, square nails, rivets, original hardware. In wonderful shape with a fine old finish. Measures: 34.5" w x 17" d x 15" h From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German / French Trunk of Doll ClothingAntique German / French Trunk of Doll Clothing. 19th century doll trunk with original lithography interior. Containing many pieces of antique and vintage hand made and machine made clothing and accessSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRASS BOUND ANTIQUE FRENCH RATTAN TRUNK 45" x 23"x23"A BRASS BOUND ANTIQUE FRENCH RATTAN TRUNK 45" x 23"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Super Cool Antique Wood Storage TrunkBrand: Unbranded Item Type: Storage Trunk Condition: Good. Dimensions: 40W 22D 21H This trunk is large and heavy - please get shipping quotes prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Storage TrunkAntique Wooden Storage Trunk. Metal Banded. Some splits in the wood. 2 handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RED STORAGE TRUNKANTIQUE RED STORAGE TRUNK 26 X 19 X 22" TALL , WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPS #4825 Starr Almeida 561-422-3305, CALL STARR WITH YOUR LOT NUMBER AND ADDRESS PRIOR TO BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH OAK PANELED STORAGE TRUNKFrench oak storage trunk, 19th c., top on iron strap hinges, interior partial shelf, later brass lid stays, front with geometric paneling, rising on block feet, approx 29.5"h, 46.5"w, 24.5"d Start PriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight 19th C. French Silver Plated Christofle Centerpieces With Original Storage Trunk$12,000
452 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique French Societe Anonyme Argental Art Deco Silverplate Thirty Six piece Flatware Set$590
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique French Societe Anonyme Argental Art Deco Silverplate Thirty Six piece Flatware Set$590
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyNapoleon III French Wooden Cigar Carousel Caddy$50
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450