Sold20212 Marion Greenwood printsMarion Greenwood (American 1909-1970)- 1). ''Haitian girl'' (AAA 1756)- lithograph, 1967, signed and annotated 'Ed. 250' in pencil, very good condition. 14 1/2 xx 9 1/2'' 2). ''Haitian Dancers''- coloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Joseph, Haitian Art, "Village" oilANTONIO JOSEPH (Haitian b. 1921.) "Villiage" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 42 1/2 x 68 inches. Signed lower right: Antonio Joseph. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. There is a patch to the canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louisiane Saint Fleurant Haitian art oil painting on canvas signedLouisiane Saint Fleurant Haitian art oil painting on canvas signed lower left 33 1/2" x 44" includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Folk Art Morning Market Painting, Signed 1960sHaitian folk art figural morning market painting, signed lower right (view photo). Circa 1960s. Acrylic on canvas. Hand-carved Haitian wood frame. Dimension: framed: 20 1/2 in. x 25 in., canvas: 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Louis Riche Original Haitian Haiti Art PaintingPierre Louis Riche Original Haitian Haiti Art Painting. This framed original oil on canvas is approx 37" x 1 1/2" x 47 3/8" and it weighs 17.00 lbs. The bottom right of the canvas is signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Bird Transformation No. 2Georges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Bird Transformation (No.2) in copper, circa 1970's 12 3/4" x 9" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haitian "Villagers in White" Folk Art Oil PaintingHaitian "Villagers in White" Folk Art Oil Painting Signed Jules Lower Right. Depicts a abstract ceremonial gathering. Minor spotting to canvas, good condition. Measures 37" H x 27-1/2" W, frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adam LEONTUS: Birds - PaintingAdam Leontus (Haitian, 1928-1986) framed scene of exotic birds in a Haitian landscape, signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 31 1/4" H x 25" W]. In good condition, painted on board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Araignee SpiderPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Araignee Spider Tree, dated 1951 Oil on canvas, 29 3/4 x 21 inches Framed dimensions: 30 1/2 x 22 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: BrictsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Yoi LucifairPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Yoi Lucifair E cent Pitier, dated 1953 Oil on hardboard, 27 1/2 x 43 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 49 1/4 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Mambo AnalilaPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Mambo Analila, dated 1949 Oil on masonite, 18 1/2 x 14 inches Framed dimensions: 19 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: BrictsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Duval-Carrié Tree of Life, 2005Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, American, b. 1954) Tree of Life, 2005 Mixed media on board with objects encased in resin 33 x 33 x 2 (in) Initialed EDC, lower right Dimensions include artist's fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mother & Child, Metal, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Mother and Child, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 47" x 24 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Jacques Veve Drapeau, Haitian Vodou Flag, HaitiAnonymous (Haitian/20th c.) Saint Jacques, mid-20th century Vodou Flag: Sequins and beads on fabric Dimensions: 28 1/2 x 31 inches Wood Pole: 52 1/4 inches Rare vintage Drapeau with original wood flagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Haiti) Fishing BoatJacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince 1930-1996) Ti Ce Lia (fishing boat), circa 1965-1970 Oil on masonite, 24 x 48 inches Framed dimensions: 30 2/8 x 54 5/8 inches Lot Essay: J.E. GourguSee Sold Price
Sold2017Penius Leriche (Haitian) Man on Horseback, Bass MuseumPenius Leriche (Haitian/Jacmel, b.1940) Man on Horseback (in Flowering Field), circa 1972 Oil on masonite, 22 1/2" x 18 3/4" framed 23 1/8" x 19 1/8" Provenance: Distinguished Connecticut Collection;See Sold Price
Sold2018Haitian. 50 Plus Piece Box Lot of Works.Haitian. 50 Plus Piece Box Lot of Works. All in great condition. Average size is 12"x 15”. Est. $1,000-2,000. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Ceremony Legba, 1960sAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Ceremony for Legba, circa early 1960's Oil on canvas, 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches Lot Essay: Andre Pierre, who wasSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAntiques Online AuctionsSigned Lafrance Haitian Acrylic on Canvas Large Painting$22(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black Accents$120(4 bids)