Sold2023Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) Happy Motoring (The Happy Ending) 39 3/4 x 29 5/8 in. (101 x...Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) Happy Motoring (The Happy Ending) signed and dated 'Howard Chandler Christy. 19' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on paper laid down on paper 39 3/4 x 29 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rice Embrey, "Door", 1975Carl Rice Embrey (Texas, b. 1938), "Door", dated March 1975, acrylic resin emulsion on pressed wood panel in artist's frame sight: 13.75 x 17.75 in., frame: 16 x 20 in. Provenance: A Kingman, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHALS, DUANE "MY LAST PORTRAIT OF ANDY WARHOL"Artist: MICHALS, DUANE (b. 1936) Title: MY LAST PORTRAIT OF ANDY WARHOL Medium: SILVER GELATIN PRINT Year: 1975 Size: 11 x 13.5 Inches Framed Size: 19 x 16 INCHES Edition: 2/25See Sold Price
Sold2019Matt Daly "Apache Girl" Rookwood Pottery VaseMold #857. Standard glaze. Artist signature to underside, RP, and 13 flames. Dated 1896. X to underside. 14 1/2 high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Angel TearLino Tagliapietra Angel Tear Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass sculpture: 33.75 h x 22 w x 5 d in (86 x 56 x 13 cm) poster: 41.5 h x 28 w in (105 x 71 cm) Etched signature and date to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Howard, Kachina DollMilton Howard, Kachina doll height 13 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 4.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Berman, UntitledWallace Berman Untitled c. 1965Verifax collage on board in artist's frame 12.625 h x 13.625 w x 1.5 d in (32 x 35 x 4 cm) Signed to lower right 'W. Berman'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Little Gardener 1001283 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 9.5''L x 13''W x 8''H. Artist: Francisco Catala Issued: 1974 Dimensions: 5.25''L x 3.5''W x 9.5''H Manufacturer: Lladro CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD MASTER "THE OYSTER STALL" SGND & DATED 1652 SIGNATURE BAREN ? UNCLEAR, PROV. EXECUTRIX SALEOLD MASTER "THE OYSTER STALL" SGND & DATED 1652 SIGNATURE BAREN ? UNCLEAR, PROV. EXECUTRIX SALE THOMAS THOMPSON 1870 LOT 888, SEE ALSO CHRISTIES, MAY 2002, SEPT. 2009 13 5/8" X 10 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 Waterscape Oil On Canvas "Boating On The Lake"Title: Boating On The Lake Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 13 x 10 inches Frame Size: 20 x 17 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON Spring Tryout, 1943 LithographTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975)Spring Tryout, 1943Lithograph9-3/8 x 13-5/8 inches (23.81 x 34.60 cm)Ed. 250AAA, pub. AAA Label VersoSigned lower right in pencil: BentonProvenance:Bessie HeardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Reedy, Stagecoach SceneLeonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899-1956), Western stagecoach scene, watercolor on paper sight: 8.5 x 10 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, Portrait of a Man, Lithograph on BFK RivesArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958) Title: Portrait of a Man Year: circa 1919 Medium: Lithograph on BFK Rives Size: 13 x 9.75 in. (33.02 x 24.77 cm) Description: From the collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Friedlander (1890-1968) Entangled, 1935Woodblock print, signed, titled and editioned, 13/50; 13" x 8 7/8", printed on medium weight wove type paper with partial watermark. The Latvian born artist was arrested and imprisoned for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Hanging scroll. China. Signed Liu Kuo Sung 1975.Hanging scroll. China. Signed Liu Kuo Sung 1975. (Artist dates: b. 1932) Fan shaped panel with a landscape. Purchased from the artist. 51 x 19 3/8” image size 15 ¾”. Purchased from the artist atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.)Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples signed and dated 'D. Grant/60' (lower right) oil on canvas laid on board 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Probably the Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STONE 'TOAD' YOKE Mexico, Veracruz classical culture, 550-950 ADA STONE 'TOAD' YOKEMexico, Veracruz classical culture, 550-950 AD The yoke with a horseshoe shape, the stone carved with a stylized representation of a toad.42 x 36 x 13,5 cmProvenance: ancient collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BYERLEY (1941-2019) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDRobert Byerley (1941-2019) Rising 5:17 1973 The surrealistic fantasy landscape with trompe-l'oeil technique is signed lower right. Board measures 10.25 x 13.5 with a framed size of 14.75 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MCCRACKEN (1934-2011) Samothrace, 1988JOHN MCCRACKEN (1934-2011) Samothrace, 1988 incised with the artist's signature, titled and dated 'John McCracken 1988 'Samothrace'' (on the underside) stainless steel 19 1/2 x 13 3/8 x 6 1/2 in. 49.5See Sold Price
Sold202234 Star Parade FlagPrinted on linen with U.S. spread winged shield breasted eagle clutching arrows & laurel branch in talons with ring of 34 five point stars on canton, 18 x 13", in Victorian walnut frame, 21 x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Star Ushak Rug, Turkey, 17th C., 8'6'' x 13'11''Star Ushak Rug, Turkey, 17th C., 8'6'' x 13'11'' (259 x 424 cm). Weight: 41 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanSOURCE, 1965, sumi-ink and gold leaf on paper wrapped card artist mounted to wood panel, stamped lower right, signed and dated on panel verso, 16 x 12 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 13 ¼&See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNiels Rademacher (Denmark,1812-1885) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)