Sold2023Charles Feola Montmartre Windmill, ParisCharles Feola (French, 1917-1994) Montmartre Windmill, Paris, oil on canvas, signed "Ch. Feola", 18-1/4" x 21-3/4", framed 25-1/4" x 28-3/4", very good condition, minor gilt losses on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Feola Montmartre in WinterCharles Feola (French, 1917-1994) Montmartre in Winter, oil on canvas, signed "Ch. Feola", 18-1/4" x 21-3/4", framed 25-1/4" x 28-3/4", very good condition, minor gesso losses on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Feola (French,1917-1994) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Feola (France, 1917 - 1994) TITLE: Winter Cityscape, Monmartre, Paris (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor flaking/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO FIORAVANTI ITALIAN 20TH C. PARIS O/CView of the windmills at Montmartre. In impressionist style. Signed and inscribed, Paris, lower right. In a good, modern frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 24.5" (canvas) H 16" x W 20" Condition: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hargens (1893-1997) Moulin MontmartreMoulin Montmartre by Charles Hargens (1893-1997). Watercolor and pencil on paper from 1986 in Paris. Hargens signature C.H. and PARIS on bottom left of front. On verso were portion of foam backing isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Impressionist Parisian Cityscape PaintingNagy (20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. An Impressionism Montmartre, Paris street scene with the Moulin Rouge cabaret windmill as focal point. Artist signature bottom right. Features a vSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHARLES PARIS ARTICULATED SCONCESMetal wall mounted light fixtures. Marked verso. Dimensions: (Extended) H 4" x W 26" x D 3.5" Condition: Very light surface scuffs. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Feola (French,1917-1994) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Feola (France, 1917 - 1994) NAME: Winter Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking. Missing few flakes of paint mostly in bottom part. Minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Feola, Paris Winter Scene, Oil on CanvasFeola, Paris winter scene, oil on canvas, 23" x 28", framed 32" x 37". Provenance: From the collection of Deane Litwalk of York, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Feola (French,1917-1994) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Feola (France, 1917 - 1994) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Williams, Edward Charles. WINDMILL AT DUSK Landscape Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingCa. 3rd quarter 19thC. Original uncleaned condition with varnish crazing and yellowed varnish. Gilt gesso frame has corner repair and dings as shown. Atypical colors for this artist. Sight size approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Feola (French, 1917-1994) oil on canvas, WinterCharles Feola (French, 1917-1994) oil on canvas, Winter Town Scene, canvas 18 x 22 inches overall framed size 26 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELISEE MACLET (France, 1881-1962), Street scene, Montmartre, Paris., Watercolor on paper, 9.25" x 7"ELISEE MACLETFrance, 1881-1962Street scene, Montmartre, Paris. Signed lower left "E. Maclet".Watercolor on paper, 9.25" x 7" sight. Framed 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Feola (French, 1917-1994) oil on canvas, WinterCharles Feola (French, 1917-1994) oil on canvas, Winter Village Street Scene, canvas 17-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches overall framed size 28 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polo Player Blue by Charles ParisThis Original Colored Pencil on Paper measures 15” H x 13 ½” W and is titled, “Polo Player Blue”. The drawing is pencil signed Charley Paris lower left. The artist is CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kobt, "Montmartre Paris", 1981Kobt, titled "Montmartre Paris", dated 1981, oil on canvas, framed frame: 20.5"h x 26.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Sacre Couer Montmartre Paris Original Frame$550
3 days LeftJasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antique$650
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000