Sold2023Polish unmarked Enamel Brooch, "ORP BLYSKAWICA", 1 3/4"H, 21.82 Grams.Polish unmarked Enamel Brooch, "ORP BLYSKAWICA", 1 3/4"H, 21.82 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow Gold Cameo Brooch (Marked B10 K), 1 3/4"H, 6.13 Grams.Yellow Gold Cameo Brooch (Marked B10 K), 1 3/4"H, 6.13 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD & ENAMEL FISH BROOCHEstate 14kt yellow gold brooch/ pin, stylized fish accented with polychrome enamel, approx 1.25"h, 1.5"w, 9.4 grams (inclusive of all materials) Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE SWISS 14KT GOLD & ENAMEL SCENIC BROOCHFine Swiss enameled brooch in 14kt yellow gold (tested) frame, landscape scene with Classical architectural ruin, housed in a Bucherer fitted box, approx 2 1/8"h, 3.25"w, 27.8 grams (inclusive of allSee Sold Price
Sold202318KT Yellow and White Gold, Rubies, and Enamel Baby Leopard Brooch, marked 18K Spain, 2 3/4" L. 2"18KT Yellow and White Gold, Rubies, and Enamel Baby Leopard Brooch, marked 18K Spain, 2 3/4" L. 2" H., Weighs 22 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202414K GOLD ART NOUVEAU DIAMOND & ENAMEL BROOCHArt Nouveau 14K Yellow Gold enamel & Diamond brooch with molted glass center. Unmarked but tested at 14K / Weight: 9.89G / Measurements: 1.25"H x 1.25"W / Provenance: From the descendants of Lollie OlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE 18K YELLOW GOLD & ENAMEL PUFFERFISH BROOCHEstate 18kt yellow gold brooch/ pin, stylized pufferfish accented with polychrome enamel, gem-set eyes, maker's mark L within a triangle, approx 1.25"h, 1 3/8"w, 17.1 grams (inclusive of all materialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percossi Papi Gemstone and Enamel BroochVintage Italian Percossi Papi Sapphire, Ruby, Pearl, Enamel and Gilt Metal Galleon Ship Brooch. Signed and hallmarked. Measures 2-1/2" H, 2-1/4" W. Approx. weight: 15.67 grams. Condition: Overall verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Filigree Enamel Peacock BroochVintage Sterling Silver Filigree Enamel Peacock Brooch Weight 0.5 oz (14 grams) Measure 2"in H x 2 1/4"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Van Cleef & Arpels style 18 Karat Yellow GoldVintage Van Cleef & Arpels style 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Enamel Dog Brooch. Signed/Hallmarked. Good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H, 1-3/8" W. Approx.. weight: 13.6 grams. Shipping $30.00 (estimate $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond, Enamel and 18K BroochWhimsical 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Enamel Snail with Umbrella Brooch Accented with a Small Round Brilliant Cut Diamond. Measures 1-3/4" H, 1" W. Approx. weight: 14.25 grams. Condition: Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Rhinestone & Enamel Bee-Form Brooches, 5Assortment of five rhinestone and enamel bee and fly-form brooches / pins, three marked for "Joan Rivers," one marked for "Bee-Alive," and one unmarked. Largest: 1.25" H x 1.5" W. Missing rhinestone iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruby, Enamel and 18K BroochVintage Five Round Cut Ruby, Enamel and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Floral Brooch. Measures 1-1/4" H, 1-5/8" W. Approx. weight: 12.27 grams. Condition: Slight enamel loss otherwise very good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Islamic 800 silver & enamel boxAntique Islamic 800 silver & enamel box, unmarked. Weight: 414 Grams (13t oz 6.208185 dwt), 1" H x 6 1/2” W x 3 3/8” D. Shipping in USA is $ 25.00. International bidders ask for shipping before biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lion 14K Enamel Diamond BroochLion pin in form of seated lion with gold, brown and black enamel highlights and two diamond eyes. Not marked. Tested as 14K. 2 5/16" H x 1 3/4" W x 5/8" D. 36 grams. Provenance: Private Maryville, TNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian 14k Gold Enamel Seed Pearl Garnet BroochVictorian 14k Gold Enamel Seed Pearl Garnet Brooch – Approximately 1.25” x 2” tall. Apparently unmarked but acid tests for 14k. 6.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DIAMOND AND ENAMEL REGIMENTAL BROOCHRARE DIAMOND AND ENAMEL REGIMENTAL BROOCH,7.9 grams, High carat gold.Diamonds totalling approx. 1.10 ct. Diamonds G-h colour, VS/SI clarity.Underneath a ribbon with text and blue enamel: Ich Dien, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Very Fine Gold Micro-Mosaic Broochc.1860's, 18K micro-mosaic and enamel scene of St. Peter's Square and The Vatican, set in black onyx bezel, 1.5in W x 1in H, 12 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Old European Cut and Rose Cut Diamond, Ruby,Antique Old European Cut and Rose Cut Diamond, Ruby, Enamel and Silver Topped 18 Karat Yellow Gold Brooch. Unsigned. Good antique condition. Measures 1" H, 2-1/4" L. Approx. weight: 18.1 grams. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 14KT YELLOW GOLD EARRINGS & SAPPHIRE LOVE PIN(lot of 2) Estate 14kt yellow gold jewelry, including: (1) "LOVE" brooch set with blue sapphires, unmarked, approx 0.5"h, 1.5"w, 3.5 grams (inclusive of all materials), (pair) earrings, post and FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14KT YELLOW GOLD & CAMEO SHELL BROOCHLadies 14kt yellow gold (tested) and cameo shell brooch/ pendant, stylized openwork hearts frame the oval shell centered by the carved image of a beauty, unmarked, approx 2"h, 1.35"w, 11.2 grams (inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platinum and Diamond BroochA Brooch composed of platinum. encrusted with approx. 2 cts of single cut White diamonds. Unmarked (Tested Platinum) Total Weight: 8 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1" W: 1.5" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Blue Enamel Russian Style Diamond Cocktail RingSize: 6.5. Unmarked Tested 14k. Contains 1 Diamond - roughly 3.5mm dia. H 1.25 W 0.85 D 0.7 Weight 11.02 grams TWSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN GOLD PIN WITH BLACK ENAMELBlack enamel and 14 kt gold brooch with a bail for a pendant, unmarked, tests for 14 kt gold, measures 1.25 x 1 inches, weighs 7.4 grams. We happily provide seamless, low-cost in-house shipping on neaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEstate 18K Gold Emerald & Diamond Detailed Enamel Clown Enhancer Brooch Pendant$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning Midcentury 3ctw Diamond 18k Gold Colorful Enamel Peacock Parrot Cockatoo Bird Brooch 22.6$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Enamel Diamond Flower Spray Brooch 18K Yellow Gold, 34.49 Gram$4,200
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55116: Diamond, Emerald, Enamel, Gold Brooch Stones: $2,400
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 10k Gold Diamond Seed Pearl Enamel Flower Petal Brooch Pin$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Carved Shell Cameo w/ Necklace & Twisted Wire Frame Pin Brooch$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Oval Citrine Multi Color Enamel Serpent Snake Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Estate Diamond 18K Gold Enamel Flamenco Spanish Dancer Brooch pin$7,800
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Gold European Diamond Solitaire Open Wavy Sun Ray Pin Brooch Pendant$1
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage white enamel copper 1973 H. Bartlett Jonathan Livingston Seagull Brooch & leaf clip earrings$20
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold 2.4 ctw Diamond Sapphire Moonstone Oval Wreath Brooch Pendant$1