Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowl and aCartier Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowl and a Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker The cocktail shaker marked Black, Starr & Gorham. Diameter of bowl 9 inches; height of cocktail shaker 8 inches, total aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, giltTiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, gilt decorated (monogrammed as trophy). ht. 6 in., dia. 11 3/4 in., 37.7 t oz.*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, golSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Large Sterling Silver Revere Style BowlGorham Large Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowl 20th Century American. #41661 date marked 1956. Approx weight 31ozt.(ROXY10301)(PR) Measurements: 10 1/8" Dia Condition: light use and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021RANDAHL STERLING SILVER REVERE STYLE BOWL C. 1950 HRANDAHL STERLING SILVER REVERE STYLE BOWL C. 1950 H 4.25 DIA 8" 15.43 T oz. Randahl of Chicago.Provenance: The estate of T.W. Smith, Grosse Pointe Park, MISee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER REVERE STYLE BOWLAmerican sterling silver Revere style bowl, Reed & Barton, model number X1455, approx 4"h, 7.5"diam, 14.37ozt **Provenance: From the private collection of entrepreneur and philanthropist Milton VerretSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIER STERLING SILVER REVERE STYLE BOWLCARTIER STERLING SILVER REVERE STYLE BOWL APPROX. 6 oz 3.25"H 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowls.Two Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowls. Together with a sterling silver three-piece serving set, a sterling silver serving fork with goldwash tines, a silverplate stuffing spoon, a set of six silverplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Sterling Revere Style Footed BowlTogether with a sterling silver Revere style bowl and a similar sterling example by S. Kirk and Son. Apx. 76 t.o. 5"h x 10.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Sterling Revere Style Bowls, 33.595 TO(5) Sterling silver Revere style bowls, 33.595 TO, c/o Reproduction of Paul Revere bowl by Manchester (8" dia x 4-1/8" h), International Paul Revere Reproduction (5" dia x 2-7/8" h), Shreve & Crump (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Revere Style Punch BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Revere Style Punch Bowl 1947-1956 Diameter 10 1/4 inches, approximately 36 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER PAUL REVERE STYLE BOWLCa 20th century. 10 inches in diameter x 5 inches tall. Marked Gorham sterling 41651. Approx. 34.2 troy ounces. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Paul Revere-Style BowlSterling silver DH, Paul Revere-style reproduction bowl, with engraved initials. (17.4 ozt.). [4" H x 8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Paul Revere Style BowlNo monograms , marked for Manchester Silver Co (Providence, Rhode Island). H: approx. 4". Dia: approx. 7 7/8". Weight: approx. 11.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024SHREVE STERLING SILVER PAUL REVERE-STYLE BOWLMarked Shreve & Co., San Francisco to base; 24 ozt h. 4-3/4 dia. 8 in.Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PAUL REVERE STYLE STERLING SILVER BOWLAmerican sterling silver Paul Revere style bowl, National Silver Company, circular bowl with flared rim, on short pedestal foot, hallmarked underfoot, some denting and surface wear, approx 4"h, 8.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Newport Sterling Silver BowlNewport sterling silver Paul Revere style bowl, signed NEWPORT STERLING 131372 REVERE REPRODUCTION on underside of base, circa mid 20th c., 3 3/4" (h) x 7 1/2", 14.085 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Revere BowlAntique sterling silver Paul Revere style bowl from Gorham Silver Co; monogrammed "E". Diameter 6 1/2 in., height 3 1/2 in.; total weight 15.29 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. Kirk & Son sterling silver "Paul Revere" style(lot of 2) S.Kirk sterling silver "Paul Revere" style bowls, largest: 4.5"h x 9" diam., 29.42 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watson Sterling Silver Paul Revere Style Punch BowlWatson Company sterling silver pattern B265 Paul Revere bowl, manufactured for J.E. Caldwell & Co., mid 20th c., 4 1/2" high x 9", weight 739 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Revere BowlTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Revere Style 23618 Footed Bowl. 8 1/2" x 4 1/4". Weight- 18.675 ozt, 580 grams. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Buccellati Sterling Silver Bowl.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Bowl. Revere style round bowl with a decorated round base 4.5" x 9" Wt: 23.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Paul Revere Style Footed Bowl, marked at underside "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23618"; used condition, wear/worn, surface distress; measures approximately 8 1/2" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl Revere style marked on underside; together with a pair of pierced candle holders, (12) Steiff 'Homewood' demitasse spoons and (10) pearl handled with silver banding;See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsArthur Stone Paul Revere Sterling Silver Bowl 2.125in x 5.25in Monogrammed$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Compote No. 17B 5in Mid-Century Modern Flared Bowl$10