Sold2024Leroy Neiman Original Female Figurative Watercolor Painting Signed Paris ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Paris Models Medium: Watercolor PaintingSize: 12" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Mel Hanson Figurative Watercolor PaintingFigurative watercolor painting by Bay Area artist Mel Hanson. Untitled c.1950s Watercolor on bound notebook watercolor paper Measures 14.75" x 10.75" Unframed About the artist: Mel Hanson, ( CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Gina Watercolor Boat PaintingSigned on right corner, possibly reads Gina. Painting depicts a tug boat with on the ocean, with a shipping boat in the background. Measures 14.5 x 11.5, window measures 9.5 x 7.5 inches. Black painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Figurative PaintingEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Figurative Painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1944, signed. Framed. Size: 18.5'' x 13.25'', 47 x 34 cm (sight); 25.75'' x 20.5'', 65 x 52 cm (frame). Eve Peri (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (3) Original Illustration ArtworksGroup of (3) Original Illustration Artworks, mixed media figurative paintings, watercolor and pencil on paper depicting Skiers. Each size: 13.75'' x 10.5'', 35 x 27 cm (sight); 16.25'' x 13.25'', 41 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul WonnerTitle: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Wonner Title: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Callahan Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Figurative ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kenneth CallahanTitle: Arching Medium: WatercolorSize: 12” x 18&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Mariani Original Pastel Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carlo MarianiTitle: Pittore MancinoMedium: Pencil, Pastel, and WatercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Krasnow Modernist Mixed Media on PaperEarly figurative modernist watercolor and mixed media painting by Los Angeles artist Peter Krasnow, (American, 1887-1979). An original label from the Stendahl Gallery is included with the work. WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod Watercolor Painting Signed Female Woman Figurative Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aaron Bohrod Title: UntiedMedium: WatercolorSize: 10.5" x 8.5"Framed: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wildlife Peony Landscape Gouache PaintingA Chinese scrolling watercolor painting on silk. A figurative landscape scene, having a central Fenghuang bird form, or Chinese phoenix, with colorful flora, foliate forms, rocks, and another bird toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Poetic Birds Landscape Watercolor PaintingA Chinese scrolling watercolor painting on silk. A figurative landscape scene, having Chung Chi, or Chinese painted quail bird forms, with trees, flora, rocks, and other forms. Having lengthy verse inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Poetic Landscape Watercolor PaintingA Chinese watercolor painting on silk. A figurative river landscape scene, having water buffalo forms fording a river, with trees, flora, rocks, and other forms. Having lengthy verse in calligraphy toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Original Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Itzchak TarkayTitle: I've Got You in GreenMedium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mountain Landscape Watercolor PaintingA Chinese scrolling watercolor painting on silk paper. A figurative mountain landscape scene, with a large mountainous background, water, trees, architectural pagodas, boat with mariner figure, and otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wenshu Buddha & Lion Silk Scroll PaintingA Chinese scrolling watercolor painting on silk paper. A figurative work depicting Wenshu, or Manjushri, the oldest and most significant bodhisattva in Mahayana literature. The Immortal is depicted riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wenshu Buddha & Lion Silk Scroll PaintingA Chinese scrolling watercolor painting on silk paper. A figurative work depicting Wenshu, or Manjushri, the oldest and most significant bodhisattva in Mahayana literature. The Immortal is depicted riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gina Knee (American, 1898-1982) "Indian Dancers"Gina Knee (American, 1898-1982) "Indian Dancers," 1954, watercolor painting. Framed. Size: 4.5'' x 6.25'', 11 x 16 cm (sight); 14'' x 15.75'', 36 x 40 cm (frame). Provenance: Estate of the Artist by dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pagodas & Forest Landscape Painting SIGNEDA Chinese watercolor silk scroll painting. A figurative landscape scene, with a large mountainous background, water, trees, architectural bridge, pagodas, a house, and other forms. Having short verseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Marsh 1949-2022 Figural Abstract PaintingLorna Marsh (South African, 1949-2022). An original watercolor painting on perforated Canson paper. An abstract figurative work with seat human figure and dog. Artist signature and dated 2005 with hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 (Watercolor on paper Painting)Beautiful Figurative French Artist Painting. Measures: 8 x 11 Inches.Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection USA , Anonymous sale Paria, Galeria Tornabuoni Stamp on verso. The wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gina Knee (1898-1982) Modern Abstract WC PaintingGina Schnaufer (Brook) Knee (American, 1898-1982). Modern abstract watercolor and ink painting. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed in blue and white matte. Unframed. Work Size: 9.5 x 7.5 in.SSee Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsClarence Hinkle Original Watercolor Painting Figurative Signed Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Whorf Original Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative Landscape Framed$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)