2020Edward Curtis - An Oasis in the Bad Lands, GoldtoneEDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands Goldtone Photograph, printed later 16" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905 Goldtone-litho 8" x 12 3/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905 Goldtone-litho 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905 Goldtone-litho 8" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands, 1905 Goldtone-litho 8" x 12" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) "OASIS INEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) "OASIS IN THE BADLANDS" PHOTOGRAPH (UPDATED 6/12/17), goldtone/orotone, signature and 1905 copyright blindstamp in image, mounted on original backing paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "An Oasis in the Badlands", 1905.,EDWARD SHERRIFF CURTISWashington/California, 1868-1952"An Oasis in the Badlands", 1905. Printed in 2002 by The Curtis Centennial Project, Inc. Signed lower right in the plate "Curtis" with "CCCP 1998"See Sold Price
Sold20211905 "OASIS IN BADLANDS", EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1905 "oasis In Badlands", Edward Curtis, Artist/Source: Edward Sheriff Curtis, (american, 1868-1952) Date/Period: 1907 (date Of Original Work) Medium: Published Contemporary Photolithograph, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, An Oasis in the Badlands, 1905Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "An Oasis in the Badlands" Subject: Native North American IndSee Sold Price
Sold20211905 "OASIS IN BADLANDS", EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1905 "OASIS IN BADLANDS", EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Date/Period:See Sold Price
Sold20221905 "OASIS IN BADLANDS", EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1905 "OASIS IN BADLANDS", EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Date/Period:See Sold Price
Sold20211905 "OASIS IN BADLANDS", EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1905 "OASIS IN BADLANDS", EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Original DatSee Sold Price
Sold20221905 OASIS IN BADLANDS, EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1905 OASIS IN BADLANDS, EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER CURTIS' ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. Date/Period: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS American Indian Chief HorsePhotographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the North American Native Indian. Title: " An Oasis In The Badlands." Subject: Native North American Indian - PhotograSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A group of 8 photogravuresCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A group of 8 photogravures of Pomo, Washo, Yokuts and other California Native American baskets, portfolios 14 and 15: Pomo Seed-Gathering Utensils. (Plate 484, portfolio 14See Sold Price
Sold2021[NATIVE AMERICAN]. CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952).  [NATIVE AMERICAN]. CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952).  North American Indian Prospectus. For Curtis' The North American Indian, 1907. Charles Lauriat Co., 1935. 4to, 8pp including two photogravures titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. The Invocation. 1907. [NATIVE AMERICANS]. CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. The Invocation. 1907.  5 3/4 x 8 in. platinum photograph on original mount, matted and framed, 16 x 19 1/4 in. (even toning to print,See Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). Crazy Thunder -CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). Crazy Thunder - Ogalala (Plate 104, portfolio 3) Photogravure, copyrighted 1907, image 10 5/16 x 15 11/16 in. (11 3/8 x 17 7/16 in. sheet), on Japanese tissue, some spottinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952).North Pueblo at Taos. (Plate 546, portfolio 16).[NATIVE AMERICANS]. CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952).North Pueblo at Taos. (Plate 546, portfolio 16). Photogravure, copyrighted 1925, image 15 3/8 x 11 7/16 in. (21 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. sheet), on Holland Van GSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). Feast Day at Acoma (plate 565, portfolio 16)CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). Feast Day at Acoma (plate 565, portfolio 16) Photogravure, copyrighted 1926, image 15 3/8 x 11 7/16 in. (22 1/8 x 17 7/8 in. sheet, on Holland Van Gelder or JaponSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A Mountain Fastness. Curtis Centennial Project gold toned photographCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A Mountain Fastness. Curtis Centennial Project gold toned photograph. Gold toned photograph, copyright 1999, sight image 13 1/4 x 10 3/8 in., framed to 19 x 16 in. originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A group of 2 portfolio photogravures of Apsaroke subjects.CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A group of 2 portfolio photogravures of Apsaroke subjects. Swallow Bird - Apsaroke. Plate 134, portfolio 4. Photogravure, copyrighted 1908, image 10 3/8 x 15 3/4 in. (11 1/See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper521908, LG FORMAT 13X19", ARIKARA CHIEF, SITTING BEAR, BY EDWARD S. CURTIS$80