Sold202111 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKS11 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Patent Date 1903. Approximate Silver Weight 572 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Ten American Sterling Silver Forks.A Set of Ten American Sterling Silver Forks. Each engraved with a three letter monogram Length: 7.5" Wt: 22.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three American Sterling Silver Forks.Three American Sterling Silver Forks. Comprising a Tiffany & Company fork in the Olympian pattern (engraved N.Y. 1912, length: 7"), a Reed & Barton fork in the Love Disarmed pattern (length: 7") and aSee Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FORKSAll Ornate American Sterling. Includes 3 Dinner, 3 Salad, 2 Oyster. All in good condition. 1- 3 Reed & Barton 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs Dinner Forks each 7 3/4", no monograms. 2- 3 Lunt 1941 American VictoSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" FORKS GORHAMTwelve (12) American Sterling Silver Forks in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, 7 with no monograms and 5 monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate silver weight 550 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE SERVING FLATWARE(lot of 7) American sterling silver serving flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (1) lettuce serving fork, 8 5/8"l, (1) bacon fork, 7 5/8"l, (1) relish fork, 7 5/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten American Sterling Silver Dinner ForksTen American Sterling Silver Dinner Forks Of various makers. Together with a sterling silver "Damask Rose" pattern meat fork. 7"l Apx. 17 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING FISH FORKS(lot of 12) American sterling silver fish forks, Reed and Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, designed by Ernest Meyers, no observed monograms, approx 7.25"l; 25.09ozt total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Shiebler American Beauty Sterling SilverSet of Six Shiebler American Beauty Sterling Silver Forksreatiled by Daniel Low & Co. of Salem, Massachusetts, each with period script monogram. 7 3/4 in. 12.66 total troy oz. From the Collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold20199 ALVIN STERLING SILVER "BRIDAL ROSE" SALAD FORKSA lot of 9 Alvin American sterling silver salad forks in the lovely "Bridal Rose" pattern. Pieces have monograms. Each measures approx. 6" length (15.2cm). Total weight approx. 283.7 grams / 9.12ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20197 WALLACE "GRANDE BAROQUE" STERLING SERVING ITEMSA lot of 7 Wallace American sterling silver flatware serving items in the highly prized "Grande Baroque" pattern. Set is to include a jelly server, cold meat fork, 2 serving spoons, sauce ladle, gravySee Sold Price
Sold20187pcs WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING SERVING ITEMSA lot of 7 Wallace American sterling silver serving items in the well acclaimed "Grande Baroque" pattern. Lot includes a cold meat fork, pierced serving spoon, gravy ladle, salad serving spoon, sugarSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20197 WALLACE STERLING "GRANDE BAROQUE" SERVING ITEMSLot of 7 pieces of Wallace American sterling silver flatware serving items in the highly prized "Grande Baroque" pattern. Lot is to include 1 pierced serving spoon (8 5/8"), 1 cold meat fork (8 1/8"),See Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Easterling American Classic Sterling Silver FlatwareEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising nine luncheon forks {length 7 1/8 inches}; nine salad forks {length 6 5/8 inches}; nine luncheon knives {length 8 3/4 inches}; nine souSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Melrose" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8American sterling silver flatware service, including 7.5" dinner forks, 9.25" hollow handle knives, salad forks, teaspoons, a tablespoon, a two-piece salad serving set, a sugar shell, and a hollow hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Manchester American Beauty Sterling SilverSet of Manchester American Beauty Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising eight luncheon forks {length 7 1/8 inches}; eight salad forks; eight luncheon knives {length 9 inches}; eight teaspoons; eight deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace "Grande Baroque" Pattern Sterling ServiceAmerican. 1960s. Sterling Silver. Includes: 7 dinner knives, 8 spoons, 8 forks, 8 soup spoons, 3 seafood forks, 6 butter knives (3 with weighted handles). Total weight of solid pieces: 1186 grams, kniSee Sold Price
Sold202155 Pieces Lunt American Victorian Sterling Flatware*WE WILL NOT ACCEPRT CREDIT CARD PAYMENT FOR THIS LOT*55 Pieces of Lunt American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware. (12) Large individual salad forks. (12) 7 1/4" dinner forks. (1) Sugar shell. (1) PSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) Lunt Sterling Silver American Directoire 1931 Dinner Forks. All monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Weight on all 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceMark of Tiffany and Co. New York, 20th century, in the Hampton pattern, monogrammed M+HD, comprising:<See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver FlatwareAmerican Sterling Silver Flatware , J.B. & S.M. Knowles "Rose" pattern, pat. 1881, ret. M. Scooler, New Orleans, act. 1842-1900, incl. 9 forks (l. 7 3/4 in.), 2 tablespoons, 7 teaspoons, 2 master saltSee Sold Price
5 days LeftActivity AuctionsTiffany **Chrysanthemum** Dinner Set Antique *Flatware* American Sterling Silver$13,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsIndian by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 Pieces Dinner Early$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEarly American Engraved by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 60 Pcs$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 40 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 51 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 24 Pcs$10
Featured5 days LeftJasper5213 pieces American silver, Wallace sterling and W. Rogers, with rich ornamentation.$340
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRogers Old Charleston Sterling Silver Flatware Service$500
1151 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLark by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 26 Pieces$10
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyState House Inaugural Sterling Silver Flatware Service$500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 103 Pieces Modernism$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 195 pcs$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 51 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Colonial by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 33 Pieces$10