Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra Timbro a secco dell'artSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador DalíSalvador Dalí (1904-1989), Manège from the series ''Le Cirque'', color etching, aquatint andgold on laid paper, 1965, right. u. handsign., inscribed lower left in pencil ''Epreuve d'Artiste'', catalSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "SurrealistSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Surrealist King (Le Roi Surréaliste)," 1971, etching and offset photolithograph on paper, signed L/R in margin in pencil, "Dali," special edition number 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Lithograph, Currier and Ives TrottingSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Currier and Ives Series, Trotting Horses, No.2, 1971, lithograph in colors with collage, signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 114/250, framed. Dimensions: 21.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Le Malediction Vaincu", etchingSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Malediction Vaincu (The Curse Conquered)", from the series "After 50 Years of Surrealism" (1974), hand-colored etching, signed in margin lower right, numbered "A32/195"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Trotting Horses" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Currier & Ives Series "Trotting Horses" Color Lithograph. No.2, 1971, lithograph in colors with collage, signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 121/250.See Sold Price
Sold2019Authentic Salvador Dali Pencil Signed LithographGuaranteed Authentic, Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain, authentic limited edition hand signed color lithograph. Features the work titled Le Jeune Icare from the L'Art D'Aimer series. Albert Field referSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI "LE REVE ONIRIQUE" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Le Reve Onirique" ("Dream the Dream"), from the Thousand and One Nights series, Color Lithograph/Heavy Rag Paper, 28" x 22", pencil signed lower right, marked EASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies (Field 69-13-C), 1969 Etching with hand-coloring on japon nacré paper, signed in pencil and numbered XXXIX/C (the total edition was 2See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field; see M&L 249)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentationsSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentations Epreuve en bronze doré, sur plexiglas. Signé et numéroté 89/450 en bas à gauche. 45 x 35 cm (avec plexiglas)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Field 74-8-K; see M&L 675)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1974, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Vieil Hippie, from Hippies (Field 69-13A; M&L 384)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Vieil Hippie, from Hippies (Field 69-13A; M&L 384)Drypoint with etching and extensive hand-colouring, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100 in roman numerals,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Triomphe, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-A; M&L1539d)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Triomphe, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-A; M&L1539d)Lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75 artist's proofs, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-B; M&L1540d)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-B; M&L1540d)Lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75 artist's proofs, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Ege Art Wool Rug after Salvador Dali 110x72A Danish Modern designer wool carpet and or wall textile tapestry, produced circa 1980s by Ege Art Line (Copenhagen) after an original 1979 work by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Titled "Le Gran Pavon" ("See Sold Price
Sold2016Three SALVADOR DALI Works "Hommage to Venice" Framed.After SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Camp du Roi Marc" "Fantomes: F Grotesque" "Hommage to Venice" Colored engraving. Engraving on Japon paper. Embossed photolitho. 17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches; FramSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38$2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30$2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Surrealistic Gastronomy’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30$2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)$500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480