Sold2023After Pierre La Faguays Large Bronze DanceAfter Pierre La Faguays Large Bronze Dance. Dimensions 36x36x13See Sold Price
Sold2017After Pierre la Faguays. Amazon Warrior bronzeArt Deco style figure, mounted on marble base, 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Art Deco bronze by Pierre la Faguays-signedRare silvered art deco bronze on red marble base by Pierre la Faguays(French 1892-1962),cast at the famous Etling foundry in Paris.This work is signed in the marble, "La Faguays" on the left and "EtliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)Exquisite large antique bronze “Genie de la Dannse” (The Spirit of the Dance) signed Carpaux. Exquisitely cast and extremely heavy. The piece stands at approximately 38 1/2 inches high by 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Alfred Robinet, Fr., "Terpsichore", BronzePierre-Alfred Robinet , French, 1814–1878, "Terpsichore", c. 1860, large bronze NOTE: Terpsichore was the Greek muse of the dance dark brown patina, the independently cast bronze lyre is attached asSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Bronze Dance Rattle Anklet, Burkina FasoAfrican Bronze Dance Rattle Anklet. Large Bronze Dance anklet with rattles, custom mounted. Bwa or Nuna peoples, Burkina faso, West Africa. Provenance: The Dr. Brian Healy estate collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER PIERRE LE FAGUAYS BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze Figure of a Female Dancer, Paris, 20th century, cast with her arms outstretched and one knee bent, with a skirt flowing beside her and grapevines around her waist and in her hair, raised on a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE LE FAGUAYS, BRONZE, WOMAN.Deco lady, green verdigris finish, signed Fayral, on a marble base. 15”H.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre Le Faguays Bronze Archer Womanafter LE FAGUAYS, Pierre, (French, 1892-1962): Patinated bronze figure of a deco woman with bow, signed at base, affixed to marble plinth, overall 17.5" h. x 8" x 4.75". From the estate of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER PIERRE LE FAGUAYS BRONZE DIANA HUNTRESS 25"Art Deco style patinated and polychrome bronze, "Diana the huntress," after the original by Pierre Le Faguays (Pierre Le Faguays, French, 1892-1962), inscribed artist last name and foundry Susse FrereSee Sold Price
Sold2020FAYRAL, Pierre Le Faguays, Bronze Art Deco Sculpture,In fine conditions, signed on the base. Measures 14" X 11.5".This lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Faguays Bronze Ballerina SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze two-toned ballerina sculpture by Pierre Le Faguays on a marble base. Signed Fayral to the left of ballerina's feet. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 15" W: 3.5" L:See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Antique After Pierre Le Faguays Diana BronzeDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture after Pierre Le Faguays depicting Diana, goddess of the hunt, aiming her bow to the heavens. Marked on base "A.S.B.". CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962) Bronze FigureBronze figure of the Goddess Diana modelled by Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962), circa early 20th century. Signed. H. (not including marble base) 22 inchesLot Note: the artist has depicted Diana wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pierre Le Faguays, French, Bronze, "The Wheel"After Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), bronze sculpture The Wheel, impressed signature, and "BRONZE 72", 14 1/2" long, 10 7/8 "h to top of wheel, mid 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962) "Dancer with Thyrsus"DESCRIPTION: Pierre Le Faguays figural bronze statue titled: "Dancer With Thyrsus" features a topless female dancer with parcel gilt accents. Signed "Pierre Le Faguays" and mounted to a tiered marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Faguays French "Victory" BronzePierre Le Faguays French (1892-1962) "Victory" Bronze made to commemorate an Olympic Champion circa 1934-1935 - Approx. 44" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pierre Le Faguays Cold Painted Bronze DancerRare Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892–1962); Beautiful Lady, "Harem Figure" or "Danseuse Oriental" in cold painted bronze signed "Le Faguay" to back top of elaborate, separate hexagonal stand mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962) Bronze Sculpture.9" tall without base, signed on back of base. "Maiden".See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Bronze SculptureAfter Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Bronze Sculpture (2) total items including 'Diana the Huntress' bronze sculpture on a polished stone base, signed 'Le Faguays' on base, also inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A bronze art deco sculpture of an archer, titled 'Tireuse a L'Arc', the female archer depicted in a linear manner with bowed arm outstretched with her leg raised en pointe raised on a rocSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Diana the Hunter Huntress Artemis w/Bow Bronze Statue Sculpture La Faguays$240