Sold20221836 / S Hausman Trexlertown PA Jacquard CoverletPost-Revolutionary War to Civil War Trexlertown Pennsylvania Colorful "S. Hausman / 1836" Wife, "S (Sarah) Jacquard Coverlet Measuring 96" x 74" 1836-Dated & Maker Signed, Trexlertown, Pennsylvania CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONAVENTURE DE BAR (1700 - 1729):"FETE CHAMPETRE"oil on canvas signed to left center "De Bar FB" Condition: with craquelure throughout and multiple restorations 40 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches sight; 56 1/4 x 74 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miriam Nakashima (American, 20th Century) SansoMiriam Nakashima (American, 20th Century)Sanso Dining Table, 2004Bookmatched walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barry McGee (Born 1966)Barry McGee (Born 1966) Untitled (Graffiti Wall), 1991 6 wood panels with spray paint Commissioned for the Yerba Buena Museum of Art, San Francisco Image: 96 x 252 inches installedSee Sold Price
2022TWELVE-PANEL CHINESE LACQUERED SCREEN20th century; each panel decorated with figures in a townscape to one side, and with calligraphy and foliage verso; each panel: 96 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shlomi Aziza Acrylic Dining Table with Glass TopShlomi Aziza Acrylic Dining Table with Glass Top Approx 96 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975 hand-woven maguey fiber signed 'AC 75' 72 x 96 inches Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Provenance: JoAnn Perse Gallery, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRASH (JOHN MATOS) ACRYLIC & SPRAY PAINT ON CANVAS. Vanity Plate. Circa 02/2011. Measures 68 inchesCRASH (JOHN MATOS) ACRYLIC & SPRAY PAINT ON CANVAS. Vanity Plate. Circa 02/2011. Measures 68 inches high x 96 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wade Hoefer - Circum LuvioLot 127 Wade Hoefer American (b. 1951) Circum Luvio (1998) oil on canvas mounted on board signed verso 40 x 96 inches frame dimensions: 43 x 99 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the GE CorporateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Jesus Christian Church Stained Glass WindowMeasurements: 96 in H x 74 in L x 8 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hogan (American, b. 1941) Galisteo, 1982Richard Hogan (American, b. 1941) Galisteo, 1982 oil and charcoal on canvas signed Hogan, titled and dated (verso) 90 x 74 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Melza Sitton 1933 Tropical Art Deco FantasySitton, John Melza (American, born 1907), Tropical Art Deco Fantasy, 1933, oil on canvas, 48 x 96 inches, signed lower left, framed in an attractive gilded wood frame measuring 53 x 101 inches, ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Church Icon of King David, 17th CItem: Rare Large Church Icon of King David Date: 17th century Origin: (North) Russia Material: Tempera on wooden board Size: 29 x 14 inches (74 x 36 cm) King David, the second king of the United KingdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judy Ledgerwood 1997 Painting "Sunny"Artist: Ledgerwood, Judy (American, born 1959) Title: Sunny1997 Medium: oil and wax on canvas Dimensions: 84 x 96 inches signed, dated, and copyrighted on the canvas reverse Provenance: Feigen ContempSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUANG ZHOU, EIGHT CHINESE FIGURE PAINTINGS ON PAPERDimension: 37.8 x 19.7 inches, 96 x 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 29.1 x 9-1/4 inches. 74 x 23.5 cm. signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing ThunderheadEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing Thunderhead Oil on canvas 50 x 38 inches (127 x 96.5 cm) Signed lower right: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Antique Porcelain Inset ScreenRed Chinese painted and decorated four-panel floor screen with twelve porcelain decorated inset plaques. [Each panel: 74 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans Bronze Skyline Dining TablePaul Evans Bronze Skyline Dining Table. Model PE 76. Heavy base measures 29 inches high x 69 inches wide x 25 inches deep. Beveled glass top measures 96 inches high x 48 inches wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchie Held (American, 20th Century), "Sight" Bronze Fountain$7,500