Sold2019Bronze Fabr C.F. Woerffel Farewell KissSigned Fabr C.F. Woerffel titled "Farewell Kiss". Cast is attributed to Alexi Petrovitch Gratchev (1780-1850). Measures 9 1/2 H x 7"W No Visible Damage Please review all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Woodlands Indian Carved LadlesLot of 2 circa 1780-1850 hand-carved Woodlands Indian ladles / scoops - 1) squared handle end, 5 1/2" wide slightly scooped bowl, 9 3/4" L; 2) notched handle end, hand-drilled hole, 5 1/2" W slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Ladle Long Neck EffigyCirca 1780-1850 Woodland Indians hand-carved 5 1/2" W bowl, carved long neck handle bird effigy with curved beak, 11" L. See photo close-ups.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rotterdam van de Maas te zien, Pl. 1Mathias de Sallieth (1749 - 1791) after Dirk de Jong (1779-1786 fl.). Amsterdam: P. Yver, J. Smit en Zoon, en F.W. Greebe, 1780-81. Engraving. 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches. 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016De Haven Van Vlaardinge, Pl. 3Mathias de Sallieth (1749 - 1791) after Dirk de Jong (1779-1786 fl.). Amsterdam: P. Yver, J. Smit en Zoon, en F.W. Greebe, 1780-81. Engraving. 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches. 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass Chinese snuff bottle.A glass Chinese snuff bottle. c.1780-1850. Flattened ovoid form, red glass overlay on a snowflake ground, dragon design with red oval foot rim. Having a blue glass stopper with black collar. 2 1/4". PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Ladle Long Neck EffigyCirca 1780-1850 Woodland Indians hand-carved scoop / ladle, 3 1/2" W bowl, carved long neck handle bird effigy with curved short beak and notched just behind where handle and bowl are joined, 9 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese turquoise colored snuff bottle.A Chinese turquoise colored snuff bottle. c.1780-1850. Of carved Buddha hand with design of bat, deer, and tree with coral stopper. 2 1/8"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian LadleCirca 1780-1850 Woodland Indians hand-carved scoop / ladle 3 1/2" flat bowl with slightly sloped sides, carved bird effigy at top of handle, 7 1/2" L. See photo close-ups.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Ladle Carved HandleCirca 1780-1850 Woodland Indians hand-carved ladle, 4" round bowl, handle carved with wider end to narrowing handle, 12 1/2" L. See photo close-ups.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Japanese Woodblock PrintsLot consisting of 1) Totoya Hokkei (Japanese, 1780-1850), surimono woodblock print depicting a well-dressed young woman, 7 1/2" x 9" sight, 12 1/4" x 13 1/2" framed; 2) Tomioka Eisen (Japanese, 1864-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Ladles / ScoopsCirca 1780-1850 Woodland Indians hand-carved utensils - 1) 5" W bowl with sloped edges and flat center, hand-drilled hole in handle, 9 1/2" L; 2) 4 1/2" W bowl with sloped back and flat center, 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOTOYA HOKKEI 'PHEASANT IN PLUM TREE' WOODBLOCKTotoya Hokkei (Japanese,1780-1850) embossed woodblock print depicting a pheasant in plum tree. Artist signed. Measures 16" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg Sterling Silver Hecho En Mexico Signed ECMJADEITE PIN 2" x 2 1/4" & MATCHING EARRINGS SCREW ON (14.9 DWT)See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF JADEITE AND DIAMOND JEWELRYComprising a necklace, set with carved jadeite, measuring approximately 18.10 x6.41 x 2.88mm, accented with circular-cut diamonds; and a pair of earrings en suite, jadeite measuring approximately 17.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue Jadeite Snuff Bottle, 1780-1860Chinese Blue Jadeite Snuff Bottle, 1780-1860. Of plain circular form, the blue stone with striations in green. fitted with a purple stone stopper. H: 2.75 in., W: 2 in., D: 1.375 in. Provenance: HughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-François Raffaëlli, En PromenadeJean-François Raffaëlli (French, 1850-1924) En Promenade, 1877 color etching with hand coloring signed and numbered "no 44" in pencil edition of 58 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2019Christmas book "Sint Nikolaas", Din en Zijn Knecht, J.Christmas book "Sint Nikolaas", Din en Zijn Knecht, J. Flieger - Amsterdamm, c. 1850. 11 lithographies with texts, 2 text pages with adhesive tape, condition 3, unusual German Description WeihnachtsbuSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000