Sold20241947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign1947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kato Premium Beer Cardboard Advertising Signtop right corner is slightly torn, 12.5X20.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reading Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome bending at bottom right hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fehr's Beer Cardboard Advertising Trolley Sign28 x 11 inches, Its Good to Hold ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kego Beer Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCirca 1930's, 13 1/2"x16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Grain Belt Beer Embossed Cardboard Advertising Sign1968, Easel, some edge damage throughout, measures 14 3/4 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs.Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs. Louisville: Falls City Brewing Co., 1950s. Pair of cardboard advertisements featuring a man and a woman looking at an anthropomorphized beer bottle. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Piel's Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign was made by The Burdick Co. New York. It has an easel back and also a string for hanging. The sign does have some light scrapes and rubs throughout. There are four added holes on the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ziegler's Beer Metal Over Cardboard Advertising SignApproximately 8 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hofbrauhaus München Cardboard Beer Advertising Signmeasures 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Atlas All-American Lager Beer Advertising Signfrom 1940s Chicago, IL, measures 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of cardboard beer advertising signs(20) Old Export cardboard signs, 14" x 17" (9) Stegmaier signs (2) Muhlheim signs Chesterfield, 18" x 30", has some water damage on left edge, (5) "Schhh...mixers by You-Know-Who" signsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Cardboard Beer Advertising SignsIncludes Budweiser and Heilemans Special Export, condition consistent with age, largest measures 18 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDads Olds Fashioned Root Beer Bottle Advertising Store Display$15
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25