Sold2021Scarce SST Buckeye Root Beer Embossed Adv SignScarce vintage single sided tin embossed Buckeye Root Beer advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with some some wear from use and age. Measures approximately 23" tall by 17" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY HIRES ROOT BEER CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$200