Sold2022HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019)HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019) Royal Colors (Lester Piggot in the Colors of the Royal Family Colors ), 2002 oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 56 x 65 cm (22 x 25 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019)HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019)Royal Mews Coachman, 2005oil on panel23 x 28 cm (9 x 11 in.)framed dimension: 35 x 39 cm (13 3/4 x 15 3/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Shooting Sticks and Hunting Gear - Study (two works)Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Shooting Sticks and Hunting Gear - Study (two works)the first an oil on board, signed at upper left, framed (Frame dimensions 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 in.) (good estate condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2019): Two CowsHenry Koehler (1927-2019): Two Cows Oil on canvas, 1970, signed 'Henry Koehler upper right, signed, dated and inscribed 'For Elise + Dan, with love' on the reverse. 9 x 12 in., 14 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Beach SpringerHenry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Beach Springer Signed Henry Koehler (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil, crayon and gouache on paper 7 1/4 x 11 5/8 inches (18.4 x 29.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Waiting Golf Bags, 1994 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); signed HenryHenry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Waiting Golf Bags, 1994 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); signed Henry Koehler, dated 1994, and inscribed as titled on the verso Oil on paper 11 x 14 inches (27.9 x 35.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Pig Farm, 2000Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Pig Farm, 2000 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); inscribed CS/CP, dated 2000, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on paper 11 1/8 x 15 1/8 inches (28.3 x 38.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Foal Resting, 1998Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Foal Resting, 1998 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); inscribed CS/CP, dated 1998, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on paper 7 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches (19.4 x 26.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Mounted Jockey in GreenHenry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Mounted Jockey in Greenpastel, crayon, and gouache on paper, signed at lower right, matted and framed below glass. Sheet sight 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The 17th at the National, 1991Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The 17th at the National, 1991 Signed Henry Koehler (lr); inscribed View From 17th Tee of National Golf Links of America and dated 1991 on the reverse Watercolor andSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY KOEHLER (American1927-2018)HENRY KOEHLER (American1927-2018) Two Fox Hounds , 2003 oil on canvas laid on panel 28 x 35 cm (8 1/4 x 12 in.) signed lower right; titled and dated on verso EXHIBITED New York, W.M. Brady & Co., <See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler (American, born 1927) Polo Saddles and Helmet and Polo Barn Door (two works), 1994Henry Koehler (American, born 1927) Polo Saddles and Helmet and Polo Barn Door (two works), 1994 oil over charcoal on paper each signed Henry Koehler (bottom right), titled, and dated 1994 (on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - JOCKEY AND HOHENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - JOCKEY AND HORSE - Signed lower right - Artist's Proof marked lower left - Lithograph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 26 x 20 3/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - "FIVE ENGLISHHENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - "FIVE ENGLISH JOCKEYS" - Signed lower right - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted and glazed - 20 x 31 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY KOEHLER, O/C.Henry Koehler (American, b. 1927) oil on canvas, hunting horn, whip and flask, signed lower left Henry Koehler, inscribed on reverser with title. Image 10” x 14”, Overall 16” x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Koehler, drawingHenry Koehler, drawing, Henry Koehler (American, b. 1927), "Christina Stephenson with Wellington", 1974, graphite and watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, unframed, 18"h x 23"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Koehler, (2) watercolor paintingsHenry Koehler, (2) watercolor paintings, Henry Koehler (American, b. 1927), "Christina Stephenson with Wellington, Southampton", 1974, brown wash and pencil on paper, signed "Henry Koehler", lower lefSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BRASS SYMBOLIC SYNAGOGUE KEY TO THE CONGREGATION OHAV EMETH ANSHE UNGARN. American, 1927.$200
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "Greenwich Village"$50
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American, 1927 - 1985), Chimney stack, unsigned, oil on canvas mounted on board, 22 x15£350(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "East 9th Street" 1988$50
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic Painting, "Spags Series #3" 1987$50(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic Painting, "Spags Series #5" 1987$50(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic Painting, "Spags Series #12" 1987$50
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "Charlies Kitchen" 1989$50
JG AutographsEdward Lamson Henry - American Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsDerrick Henry 2019 Panini Spectra Prizm Die-Cut Card #11- /10- SGC Graded 9.5$250