Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Elephant Music BoxVintage Chinese cloisonne music box with elephant finial. Bright blue background with orange, pink, green and white details throughout. Copper wiring border each flower and leaf in intricate detail. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Elephant Trinket Music BoxIt Appears to be Artist Signed with some writing in Chinese on the bottom - Awesome Piece that is hard to find – It was produced in 1992 and distributed by Ardleigh Elliott – Music Box Works and iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Cloisonne Music BoxTwo Chinese Cloisonne Music Box Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Music Box w Wood StandPair of Chinese Cloisonne Music Box w Wood Stand Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MUSIC BOXES AND COVERS 20th Century in various forms and sizes. LargTHREE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MUSIC BOXES AND COVERS 20th Century in various forms and sizes. Largest 7 cm x 8 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Trinket Music BoxIt Appears to be Artist Signed with some writing in Chinese on the bottom - Awesome Piece that is hard to find – It was produced in 1992 and distributed by Ardleigh Elliott – Music Box Works and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Signed Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Trinket Music BoxIt Appears to be Artist Signed with some writing in Chinese on the bottom - Awesome Piece that is hard to find – It was produced in 1992 and distributed by Ardleigh Elliott – Music Box WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cloisonne Music and Match BoxChinese cloisonne music and match box to include mid 20th c. cloisonne and silver plated music box, etched decorations at interior including Mt. Fuji, crane and ship, bird floral and cloud decorated eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Vintage Chinese Cloisonne, Iron, BrassLot Vintage Chinese Cloisonne, Iron, Brass. Includes incense burner, small dishes and containers, ash tray and wooden music box. Music box is 3 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ASIAN CLOISONNE PIECES.Twentieth century. Mostly Chinese including cloisonne vases, 3" to 6.25"h., lidded boxes, bowls, plates and small figurines. Varying wear, one box is missing an elephant.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Bangles & DecorsIncluding 3 bead bracelets, 4 bangles, a cloisonne elephant pendant, a butterfly form pendant, a snuff bottle, a cicada form pendant, and a beast and fruit form caving, with box. Approx. 2.75inch outeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Vase Inlaid Jade/ StoneWith two elephant head handles, the vase decorated with a jade/stone female figure on either side. With a stand and a box. Approx. 8.5-3.8-13.5 inches. The Estate of the Los Angeles Store Closed Sale.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dyn. Chinese Cloisonne Box, Bell FormQing Dynasty Chinese Cloisonne Box, Bell Form. Height: 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ming, cloisonne boxThis box has fine workmanship, rich and dense flowers, yet beautiful and elegant, unique design.high 8cm,wide 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cloisonne Music Box, 18th-19th CenturyThis elegant blue and white enameled music box of European make has a garland pattern along the upper border. The lid is painted with a pastoral landscape including people and has a glass cover. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese cloisonne elephant2 Chinese fine bronze carved cloisonne heavy elephant statue.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Box Inlaid with JadeChinese Cloisonne Box Inlaid with Jade, 4"W x 4"D x 2.25"H, jade" 2.5"W x 2.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne BoxChina, Qing Dynasty, Cloisonne box, oblong body on double layered base, intricate scroll and floral designs throughout with gilt highlights against bright blue ground. Width 8 in., Length 5 1/4 in., HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese cloisonne box, Qianlong mark.Chinese cloisonne box, Qianlong mark. Ht 13 cm. Diameter 20 cm. Provenance: A New York Collector.See Sold Price
2017Antique Chinese Cloisonne Box Possibily Made aroundPossibly made from Qianlong Emperor. 8''x3''x2.5''See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid Cover$75(2 bids)