Sold2022SEALED LEGO FRIENDS 41420 ADVENT CALENDERSEALED LEGO FRIENDS 41420 ADVENT CALENDERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lego Dimensions Lord of the Rings Legolas and ArrowLego Dimensions Lord of the Rings Legolas and Arrow Launcher New in Sealed Box , Lego Friends #41113 Party Gift Shop , #41112 Party Cakes with Boxes . 1998 Lego System #5810 w/ box . Lego Batman and PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lego Friends Heartlake City Sets (Sealed) (3)Lego Friends Heartlake City Building Sets (Sealed) (3 Total). All of the items in this lot have never been opened from their original packaging, they are factory sealed. Includes (2) Lego Friends HearSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEALED LEGO 41728 HEARTLAKE DOWNTOWN DINER FRIENDSPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lego Sets and Harry & David Easter Dish. Lego 41707 Friends and 31133 Easter Bunny CreatorLego Sets and Harry & David Easter Dish. Lego 41707 Friends and 31133 Easter Bunny Creator. Lego sets appear to be sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Botanical Garden TriptychLot 37 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Botanical Garden Triptych (1987) oil on canvas signed verso each: 66 x 54 inches approx. overall: 66 x 162 inches Provenance: From the estate of Lowell NesbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Henmi: Botanical Garden 100 New Views of Tokyo Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929, self-printed by artist SIZE IN INCHES: 8 x 10.25 inches COMENTS: Published for the series, 100 New Views of Tokyo, in a very limited edition of 50 impressions, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEALED LEGO MARVEL 10790 GREEN GOBLIN'S LIGHTHOUSE SPIDEY AMAZING FREINDSPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEALED LEGO 41728 HEARTLAKE DOWNTOWN DINER FREINDSPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Adams Botanical Gardens IV, Matron Seange Off Duty & Mr. Morel, 1977 & 1978Michael Adams (British, b. 1937) Botanical Gardens IV, Matron Seange Off Duty & Mr. Morel, 1977 & 1978 (1) Silkscreen on paper & (2) Watercolors on paper Artist's Proof from an ed. of 250 18 x 15.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Gall, (4) silver gelatin photographsSally Gall, (4) silver gelatin photographs, Sally Gall (American, b. 1956), "Rio, Botanical Garden #1", "Cherub", "Palmeto", and "Tropical Plants", gelatin silver prints, each pencil signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2015Addisonia: Colored Illustrations and PopularAddisonia: Colored Illustrations and Popular Description of Plants (84) Volumes: A very rare and large group of volumes of Addisonia. Published by The New York Botanical Garden 1917-1964. There are 84See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Sunmarc Botanical Garden Dinner Plates$1(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNIB Walt Disney Mickey Mouse and Friends Sculpture by JIM SHORE$150(3 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryLEGO Star Wars MILLENNIUM FALCON UCS Ultimate Collector Series Spaceship 75192$1,300
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)$25