Sold2023Large Size Cheese Grater Hanging Lamp Retro Signed C. JereSigned C. Jere. Large Size Cheese Grater Hanging Lamp Retro. 20" high! In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in CSee Sold Price
Sold2020C JERE 1973 Triptych Welded Brass Wall Hanging SignedC JERE 1973 Triptych Welded Brass Wall Hanging Signed. Size: (three total) - 44 x 28 inches large one, 25 x 23.5 inches two smaller onesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Style Large Copper Cheese Grater Light Fixture Chandelier 70sA creative, copper, hanging light fixture, of a large cheese grater, signed by Curtis Jere, and dated 1979. In excellent vintage condition. The dimensions are 12.5" W x 7.5" D x 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018CURTIS JERE COPPER & WOOD CHEESE GRATER SCULPTURECopper and wood sculpture modeled as cheese grater, signed C. Jere (Curtis Jere, Artisan House, a combination of its' founder names Kurtis Freiler, c. 1910-2013 and Jerry Fels 1917-2007), dated 1979,See Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS JERE 1970'S BRASS CYLINDER LAMPLarge brass cylinder lamp. Signed C. Jere. Dimensions: H 36" x Dia: 12" Condition: Surface scuffs, scratches and blemishes. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2021Curtis Jeré for Artisan House table lampCurtis Jeré for Artisan House large table lamp California, 1970s chrome-plated steel base and shade signed 'C. Jeré' 15 1/4"w x 9 3/8"d x 37 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Jere Signed 1987 Large Copper Wall HangingCurtis Jere (American, 1910-2008), 20th century Untitled sun burst wall sculpture in aluminum and brass Signed by copper spray Approx. h. 56.5", w. 38", d. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Single C JERE 1976 Large Brass Modernist Lamp. MaSingle C JERE 1976 Large Brass Modernist Lamp. Matching brass shade. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 21.25 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016C JERE Chrome Table Lamp. Modernist. Large RectanC JERE Chrome Table Lamp. Modernist. Large Rectangular Form. Signed & dated 86. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 21.25 inches: D: 11.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018C. JERE; ARTISAN HOUSELarge wall-hanging sculpture, "Raindrops," Los Angeles, CA, 1975 Mixed patinated metals Signed and dated 60" x 28" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015CURTIS JERE ART METAL MUSIC THEME WALL HANGINGCURTIS JERE ART METAL MUSIC THEME WALL HANGING Curtis Jere (American, 20th C), musical/lyrical metal wall hanging, signed by artist, dated 1988. Size: ~24 x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2017C JERE Large Chrome Table Lamp. Woven Banded ColuC JERE Large Chrome Table Lamp. Woven Banded Column Design. Large chrome drum form shade. Signed tab.-- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare, Very Large Signed Curtis Jere Floor LampRare, Very Large Signed Curtis Jere Floor Lamp, Polished Stainless SteelShade Size: 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.Whole Size: 68 1/2 in. tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kashmiri Wool Shawl Fragment Wall Hanging, India, 19th C.Kashmiri Wool Shawl Fragment Wall Hanging, India, 19th C. Signed. Size: 50'' x 37'' (127 x 94 cm). Panel comprised of three large fragments sewn together with rows of botehs, all facing the same direcSee Sold Price
Sold2015CURTIS JERE ABSTRACT METAL WALL HANGING SCULPTURECURTIS JERE ABSTRACT METAL WALL HANGING SCULPTURE Curtis Jere (American, 20th C), abstract metal wall hanging sculpture, signed by artist, dated 1995. Size: ~26 x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Glass Floor LampA Tiffany Studios favrile large floor lamp, 20th c. Measures: 64 inches in total height, shade size: 16 inches Marked on bottom - Tiffany Studios Additionally shade is signed LCTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Curtis Jere Mixed Metal Cattail SculptureLarge Curtis Jere Mixed Metal Cattail Sculpture, depicting cattails with ripples in a pool, signed C.Jere and dated '79. Dimensions: 44 in.h. x 43 in.w. x 15 in.d. Condition: Some oxidation.See Sold Price
2020Curtis Jere Mid Century Golden Gate BridgeDESCRIPTION: Curtis Jere mid century wall hanging sculpture depicting Golden Gate bridge. Signed and dated, "C.Jere 1970" CIRCA: 1970 ORIGIN:USA DIMENSIONS:H:33" L:57" CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Furnaces ART DECO desk lamp circa 1920 Signed numbered 369TIFFANY STUDIOS Art Deco desk lamp , Signed "LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 369" . Size is approximately 15"H x 8"W. Base approx 5" x 5". SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xl SGD CURTIS JERE Brass Disc Grid Sculpture 1994XL wall Sculpture, Signed at top C.JERE 1994. Sculpture composed of steel grid and removable brass discs hanging from hooks off the grid. Approximately 2ft. 9.5inches, x 2ft 9.5 inches. Meant to be huSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Curtis Jere Ram Horn Sculpture Mounted on Block Marble Base 20.5 inches heightSigned Curtis Jere Ram Horn Sculpture Mounted on Block Marble Base 20.5 inches height. Has Original Studio Seal: Fine Sculptures by C. JERE Los Angeles Calif. Artisan House Inc. size: 20.5 in. x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Art Nouveau Austrian Woman Bust Signed GiannettoLarge Art Nouveau Austrian Woman Bust Signed Giannetto, Marked: Made in Austria. Artist signed: Giannetto. 19th C. Antique. Size: 19h x 16.5l x 7w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRicky Williams Hand Signed Jersey Authenticated Sports Memorabilia with JSA Seal$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDan Marino, Hand Signed Jersey, Authenticated Sports Memorabilia with Beckett Seal$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER 'LOVE' BRACELET IN 18 KARAT ROSE GOLD w/ BOX & PAPERS Authentic Cartier Love bracelet$1,900(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens Watch$600(7 bids)