Sold2023A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU SILVER CANDLESTICKS. 586 grams overall. 10 cm x 9.5 cm.A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU SILVER CANDLESTICKS. 586 grams overall. 10 cm x 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A STYLISH ART DECO SILVER PLATED TABLE LIGHTER in the manner of Christopher Dresser. 143 grams. 9 cmA STYLISH ART DECO SILVER PLATED TABLE LIGHTER in the manner of Christopher Dresser. 143 grams. 9 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau French Silver Belt Buckle, with a mistletoe desART NOUVEAU FRENCH SILVER BELT BUCKLEwith a mistletoe design2.7 x 3 in — 6.9 x 7.6 cm, 61.0 grams, Charles Murat, circa 1900Estimate: $100—150See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Antique Silver Flower Carved Cups,by Chang FenxiangTen Chinese Antique Silver Flower Carved Cups( by Chang Feng Xiang )常凤祥, 3.65''H x 1.75''W,(H 9.6 cm x W 5 cm each),50 gram/EachSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY HORN CUPCHINESE QING DYNASTY HORN CUP ; Wight 313 gram. H 9 cm. W 15 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD CUPCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD CUP H. 3.5 cm. Diam. 9 cm. Weight 133 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER INLAID BRONZE BEAR WARINGCHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER INLAID BRONZE BEAR WARING PERIOD. H. 9 cm. Weight 686 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. CoSee Sold Price
Sold202374183: A Mario Buccellati Silver Ewer and Basin, Milan,A Mario Buccellati Silver Ewer and Basin, Milan, 20th century Marks: M. BUCCELLATI, 103-MI, 800 22 x 10-1/2 x 6 inches (55.9 x 26.7 x 15.2 cm) (ewer) 4052 grams (130.2768 troy ounces) HID03101062020 �See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of gilt silver inlaid with turquoise andA collection of gilt silver inlaid with turquoise and turquoise in the Han Dynasty, purely handcrafted, fully embossed, unique in shape, strong and natural in patinaWeight 837 grams, height 9 cm, widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024An English Arts and Crafts Oak Three-Panel Screenlate 19th century; each panel with a printed hunting scene applied to the frieze; one image with printed signature "Harington Bird" Each panel: 68 x 19 3/4 in. (172.7 x 50.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE DRAGON HEADMING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE DRAGON HEAD; L. 27.8 CM. W. 9.8 CM. WEIGHT 3198 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Liz - 1964, Offset lithograph in colors.Andy Warhol, Liz - Frayda Feldman and Jrg Schellmann 7. 1964, Offset lithograph in colors. 22 x 22 in. (55.9 x 55.9 cm).The colors bright, signed and dated in black ball-point pen, from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Ship Panel Pipe,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Ship Panel Pipe argillite and copper, 5.5 x 11 x .75 in (14 x 27.9 x 1.9 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Vancouver.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$2,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBlackington Massachusetts 1900’s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact$100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1920s-1930s Russian Soviet Silver Cigarette case - Excellent RKKA$500
8 hrs LeftSofe Design Auctions1930s Rare Russian Soviet Presentation Niello Silver Cigarette case Commemorating Foundation of the$500
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th century$2,000(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Pottery Scarab Beetle Paperweight, Possibly Wheatley Pottery (ca. 1910)$275(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMonumental Teddy Roosevelt Presidential Campaign Banner (America, ca. 1904)$1,000(5 bids)