Sold2024Lot of Watchmaker's ToolsLot of watchmaker's / watch repair tools. Staking tool set in wooden box (incomplete), universal case opener set in original box (incomplete). Wooden box 5 1/4"W x 5 3/8"D x 6 1/2"H. Wear to wooden boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Wooden/Vinyl Folding Side Chairs W Canvas BagSet of 6 Wooden/Vinyl Folding Side Chairs W Canvas Bag. This is a handsome set of 6 folding chairs with wooden frames and vinyl seating. They have a nice curved design. 3 of them have wrought iron croSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Croquet SetSix(6) player wooden croquet set. Dovetailed case. Circa 1910; 35in.W. x 17in.D.(case)See Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks Set W/ Wooden HandleDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Peruvian Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks Set W/ Wooden Handle. With original case by "Plateria Isabel" from Lima, Peru. Total weight: 34 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Mahjong Game Set In A Fitted Wooden BoxA Chinese Mahjong Game Set In A Fitted Wooden Box. {The wooden case: H 6 1/2 x W 9 1/2 x D 6 1/2 inches (16.5 x 24.1 x 16.5 cm)}. Condition: Age related wear. Ask the Asian Art Department for more infSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Alfa Sewing Machine with CaseVintage cast iron Alfa sewing machine with wooden case 14"h x 20"w x 6.5"d In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lotus Lighter & Philippi Cheese SetLotus L49 three flame cigar lighter in grey lacquer. 3" H x 1 3/8" W Philippi modern stainless 3 piece cheese knife set in fitted case. Knife: 6 7/8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schmidt & Ziegler 6-Piece Steak Knife SetIn vintage case, six Solingen hand-forged steel 5338 steak knives with inlay flowers ebony handles. Dimensions: H 1.5 x W 9.5 x D 6 inches NOTE: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Onyx and Wood Chest SetCarved onyx chess set. Fitted inlaid wooden case; 2.5in.H. x 14in.W. x 6.75in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023A. Lietz Co. Ship's CompassA. Lietz Co., San Francisco. Ship's wet compass, mounted in wooden case. Compass 8 3/8"-diameter, case 12"W x 12"D x 6 5/8"H including lid. Oxidation, losses to patina and scratches to metal on compasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Long Kneeling BenchesSet of 4 Long Kneeling Benches. This is a fantastic set of four wooden kneeling benches. They have a great patina from years of use.Dimensions are 6.25 in h x 69.25 in w x 8 in d. Condition is good ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Fish Box & Pair of Travel CasesLidded wooden box with metal fish decoration, 13"H x 12 3/4"W x 7 1/2"D; pair of wooden travel cases, with leather strapping and nautical motif snaps, each 12"H x 11 3/4"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) VINTAGE CHINESE BOXED MAJONG SET & BOOK(lot of 3) Chinese vintage Majong accoutrements, comprising: (1) game set with fitted wooden case, c. 1920-30’s, complete with ivorine tiles and scoring sticks, case approx 6.75”h, 9.5”w, 6.25��See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Bausch & Lomb Microscope w/ AccessoriesMicroscope labeled for Bausch & Lomb Optical CO. Comes in wooden case, extra vintage slides and pre prepared Microscope Slide set. Microscope measures 14 inches high by 9 inches wide by 6 inches. Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Mahjong Set w/ Wooden CaseVintage Chinese Mahjong Set w/ Wooden Case Provenance: From a New York City Private Collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Drafting Drawing Set W/ Wooden CaseDESCRIPTION: Late 19th Century antique drafting drawing set, with assorted drawing tools in a wooden case with upholstered interior. CIRCA: Late 19th Century DIMENSIONS: W: 8 1/2" L: 5" H: 2". CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER - 2013 Proof .999 Silver - Patriotic Silver 3 Coin Set w/ Wooden CaseSILVER - 2013 Proof .999 Silver - Patriotic Silver 3 Coin Set w/ Wooden CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Made Resin Chess Set W/ Wooden CaseMade in India, this fully hand-made chess set features intricate pieces with a stone-look board atop a wooden case with form-fitting spaces for the chess pieces. The case has two clasps to secure it cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Made Resin Chess Set w/ Wooden CaseHand-Made Resin Chess Set w/ Wooden Case Made in India, this fully hand-made chess set features intricate pieces with a stone-look board atop a wooden case with form-fitting spaces for the chess pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Mother of Pearl Fish Set12 piece set in fitted wooden case w/ felted interior..* case has split in top coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 6 Seltzer Bottles w/ Wooden Caseall bottles are colored glass except for Chicago Bottling, Dick's, A Weigensberg, M Slutz, American Bottling, Light's, all are heavy weighted glass and have various stages of wear, Wooden crate is staSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Heroes of Pearl Harbor Silver Crown Collection w/ Wooden Case - Beautiful Set!!The Heroes of Pearl Harbor Silver Crown Collection w/ Wooden Case - Beautiful Set!!See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Pocket Watch Staking Set in Wooden Case.Small Pocket Watch Staking Set in Wooden Case. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in Carroll, Ohio 43112 or weSee Sold Price
Sold2022The American Heritage Coin Collector Set. Silver Coins 1922 Peace dollarThe American Heritage Coin Collector Set. This set has 6 coins in a wooden box. W/ 1922 Peace silver Dollar, 1964 Kennedy silver half dollar, 1906 Liberty Head V Nickel, 1960 Roosevelt Dime, 1936 WashSee Sold Price