Sold2017Limited Edition Artist Signed BooksArtist signed limited editions: The Iceman Cometh, Eugene O'Neill, illustrated by Leonard Baskin w/lithograph, #603/2000, NF- w/bookplate; Fables by Mr. John Gay, illustrated by Gillian Lewis Tyler, ISee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF TWO RARE VINTAGE COLLECTION BOOKSA set of two rare collection books. The biggest is THE ICEMAN COMETH by Eugene O'Neill with illustrations by Leonard Baskin and introduction by Irma Jaffe. Published in 1982 in New York by The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene O'Neill "The Iceman Cometh" Signed by LeonardO'Neill Eugene Eugene O'Neill "The Iceman Cometh" Signed by Leonard Baskin Limited Editions Club, New York, 1982. Condition: Near Fine in slipcase. Limited to 2000 copies signed by Leonard Baskin, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTOGRAPHED PRINT SCENE "THE ICEMAN COMETH"A vintage 8X10 silver print scene from Eugene O'Neill's "The Iceman Cometh," 1956 production, autographed by the actor Farrell Pelly; typed label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. O’NEIL, Eugene[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. O’NEIL, Eugene (1888–1953). –– BASKIN, Leonard (1922–2000), illustrator. The Iceman Cometh. [Lunenburg, VT and New York: The Stinehour Press for]See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene O'Neill. The Emperor Jones. SignedSigned copy. With eight illustrations by Alexander King. New York. Boni & Liveright. 1928. Limited Edition 775 copies. Numbered in ink 614 and pen signed Eugene O'NeillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene O'Neill Plays Wilderness Edition SignedHeading: Author: O'Neill, Eugene Title: The Plays of Eugene O'Neill Place Published: New York Publisher:Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: [1934-35] Description: 12 voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene O'Neill Signed NoteLot 193 Eugene O'Neill Signed Note image next to envelope and signed correspondence note from the American playwright frame: 16 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches Additional Information: O'Neill was awarded the NobSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Plays of Eugene O'Neill, Signed EditionThe Plays of Eugene O'Neill. Twelve volumes, the first volume signed by Eugene O'Neill. Number 37 of 770 sets. The Wilderness edition, New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934-5. 12 volumes, each measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT OF EUGENE O'NEILL, SIGNED PHOTOPhotographed by Carl Van Vechten (1880-1964); Portrait of Playwright Eugene O'Neill, embossed credit, lower right; framed with an autograph inscription by O'Neill, Feb., 1945. Silver print, 9 1/2 X 7See Sold Price
Sold2021THE COMPLETE WORKS OF EUGENE O'NEILL SIGNED LIMITED1924 The Complete Works of Eugene O'Neill, Volumes one and two, published New York Boni & Liveright 1924, limited to 1200 numbered sets of two signed by the author, this being numbered 466, bound threSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene O'Neill1929 hardbound special edition of the book The Hairy Ape, signed by the author with printed illustratiojnsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene O'Neill, Mourning Becomes Electra, SignedFirst Edition book; Mourning Becomes Electra. An autographed copy, signed by Eugene O'Neill and dated 1931, Dallas, Texas. Copyright, 1931 by Horace Liveright, Inc., New York. Measures 8.25" x 5.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene O'Neill Stange Interlude.1 of 775 Signed Copies in Vellum, which is foxing, box is complete but taped and fragile.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Glines "Eugene O'Neill" Woodblock PrintDavid Glines (American, 1931-2014) "Eugene O'Neill" Woodblock Print. Print measures 20.25 inches high x 12 inches wide. Framed dimensions are 29.25 inches high x 21 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph of Eugene O'Neill and Carlotta MontereyPhotograph of Eugene O'Neill and Carlotta Monterey. Size: 13.75" x 11.75" frame, 9.25" x 7.25" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene O'Neill "A Moon For the Misbegotten" 1st EdFirst edition Eugene O'Neill book; Published New York, by Random House, 1952; original tri-tone hardcover with dust cover. 8.25" H X 5.5" W. Dust cover with damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD STEICHEN - Eugene O'Neill, George Cohan, 1933Artist: Edward Steichen Title: Eugene O'Neill, George M Cohan "Ah Wilderness"1933Sheet Fed Gravure, 1963, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.5x9.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene O'Neill, A Moon for The Misbegotten, 1952Eugene O'Neill, A Moon for The Misbegotten, 1952, 1st ed. Random House. Size: 8.25"T x 5.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICKOLAS MURAY - Eugene O'NeillArtist: Muray, Nickolas Title: Eugene O'Neill Medium: Photo Litho, 1967, USA Dimensions: 9.6x12.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Nickolas Muray (1892 - 1965) was a Hungarian-born AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition EUGENE ONEILL Play Hardcover BookHardcover brown toned and gilt patterns on cover edges and top edge gilding,spine reads Eugene O Neill Plays,The Franklin Library. Interior pages reads Four Plays, consisting of Strange Interlude, MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot of Eugene O'Neill playwright US one DollarLarge lot of Eugene O'Neill playwright US one Dollar stampsSee Sold Price
Sold20181924-25 EUGENE O'NEILL GREENWICH PLAYBILLFramed Original Greenwich Playbill. A Leaflet issued with each new production at the Greenwich Village Theatre - Season 1924-25 No. 2. Desire under the Elms by Eugene O'Neill. Measures 9"x13"x.75". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene O'Neill "Long Days Journey Into Night" 1956Eugene O'Neill "Long Days Journey Into Night" 1956: With dust jacket published by Yale University Press 1956. With handwritten notes inside by the owner.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseEUGENE O'NEILL Signed 1934 THE WILDERNESS EDITION Limited Edition #584 of 770$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene Viala$1,500
1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880$3,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20