Sold20241934-C US $20 FRN, GREEN SEAL.WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY MAY 6TH, 2024) AT 7PM EASTERN TIME. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS.See Sold Price
Sold202320 UNITED STATES SILVER PEACE DOLLAR COINSTwenty US silver Peace dollar coins, the obverse depicting a left-facing bust of Liberty wearing a diadem, the reverse having an eagle perched on rocks, dates ranging from 1922-1934, having no mint maSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 US $20 FRN GREEN SEALWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY JUNE 12TH, 2023) AT 7PM EDT. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESSSee Sold Price
Sold2020US Silver Morgan DollarsLot of Twenty (20) US Silver Morgan Dollars in Fitted Case. Mixed dates ranging from 1880s-1920s. Front: bust facing left. Obverse: eagle with wreath. Designed by George T Morgan. Coin size 38.1mm. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF US $10 AND $20 BILLS AND THREE SHEETS OF UNCUT $1 BILLS.Lot of U.S.A currency of $10 and $20 bills, plus 3 sheets of uncut 1981 A $1 bills; eight $10 small notes: 1 - 1931, 2 - 1934 A and 3 - 1934 C; 1 - 1950; 1 - 1969 most circulated with folds; 13 - $20See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 13 PIECES OF US CURRENCY SEE DESCRIPTION 1934-C1934-C $5 SILVER CERTIFICATE BLUE SEAL, 1953 $2 US NOTE RED SEAL, 10-1976 $2 FRN'S AND 1963 $1 FRNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cal Gaspard 30x24 O/C "Overlook"Cal Gaspard (U.S., 1934-) 30x24 , O/C , Signed lower left , "Overlook" Provenance Austin Galleries, TX, tag verso Size as framed 34" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER OIL ON CANVAS COASTLINEHOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER (US, 1856-1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 30", COASTLINE:Signed lower left; frame is later in date.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Laurence Nelson, WatercolorTitle: The Kitchen Stairs at Seven Hearths. Artist: George Laurence Nelson (1887-1978) Watercolor, undated. c.1927. Signed in ink, lower left. Paper size 20 x 14" (50.7 x 35.5 cm). George Laurence NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCARCE 1915 CLEVELAND $20 NOTE, FR828, PCGS VF35U.S. National Currency FR828 PCGS graded VF35 $20 blue seal note, depicting President Grover Cleveland at left obverse, drawn on the Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas, Texas, May 18, 1914, Series of 1915See Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. CURRENCY LOT:1934 $10 STAR NOTE, 1934-C $10 NOTE, 2-1934A $20 FRN. ESTIMATE $85 - $100.See Sold Price
Sold2017U.S.: Gold $20 Liberty Coin, 1908Obverse: Standing Liberty with "Liberty" above, stars surround, and date "1908" at lower left. Reverse: Flying eagle over sun's rays radiating from the horizon, and inscription "United States of AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Group of prints (8)James GillGroup of prints (8) c. 1967 Each: #4 of 20 Lithograph on paper Sheets each: 14.125" x 9.5" Each signed in red ink lower center sheet; edition lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MOON SILVER GELATIN PRINT, LAST OF HIS TRIBE.Early 20th C. gelatin silver print, titled “The Last of His Tribe”, by Carl Moon, ink signed lower left “Karl Moon”. Paper size 16” x 20”, Overall 20” x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas, Boceto Pagina Titular del Libro Crimen

Sold2021Lia Galletti Country Road Mixed Media PaintingGalletti, Lia (Cuban/American, b.1943), Country Road, c.1970s, mixed media with gouache, watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left, 11 x 15 inches, matted and framed 20 x 24 inches. A rare earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ink drawing attr. Maurice Sendak USInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 7,9 in. (20 x 20 cm). Maurice Sendak (1928-2012, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold201917th c. MS Power of Attorney, Sir Peter TempleManuscript legal document in English, signed by John Jacob Miller. Sept. 20, 1648. 1 p. Folio sheet, ink on laid, with red wax seal affixed. Light worming and small chip near left margin, some small cSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDNA KESSLER (AMERICAN, 20TH C. ARTIST)"The Derelict Crane", C. 1940. Watercolor and ink. Signed to lower right and left corners. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.75" x W 20.25" (Sight) H 19.5" x W 12.75" Condition: No issues to note. Note: Edna LSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Currency AssortmentUS Currency Assortment (32) notes; 1934 $100 FRN Cleveland, (3) 1934 $20 FRN, (3) $5 red seal, 1934-A $5 Silver Certificate, (3) $2 red seal and (20) $1 Silver Certificates; $212 total face value CateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haku Shah (India, 1934-2019) Ink DrawingHaku Shah (India, 1934-2019) Drawing: Original Mid-century Modern (c. 1968) pen and ink on paper, signed, dated and inscribed with a dedication to "Ray" (Eames). Unframed. Size: 6'' x 8'', 15 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Lupas "Portrait of the 35th U.S. PresidentLouis Lupas "Portrait of the 35th U.S. President John Fitzgerald Kennedy" pastel on paper, 1961. Signed and dated lower left, "Lupas / © 1961". Sheet: 28.25"H x 20.25"W; Frame: 37"H x 28.75"W. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Currency AssortmentUS Currency Assortment (17) notes including 1929 $100 FRN Cleveland, 1950-E $100 star, 1934-A $50, 1929-A and 1928-B $20, a 1934-A $10; a 1928-A $5 red seal; (4) $2 from 1928-G, 1953-B, 1953-C and 195See Sold Price
2019LeRoy Neiman US Pop Art Ink FemlinInk on paper. Featuring a Femlin. Signed LeRoy Neiman on the lower left corner. 22 x 20.5 cm (8.7 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCE: Property of a gentleman (Chicago, IL). LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) was an AmerSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Saturday Evening Post - Robert E. Lee - Leyendecker (02/20/40) 22x28 US Newstand Poster LB$1,000
Jul 19Gold Standard Auctions1934-C $100 ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE ST. LOUIS, MO VERY FINE+$110
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHARDEE, Rodney C. (American, 20th century). Mike. Not dated...$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed gouache and Ink on Paper signed Carlos Enriquez, dated 1954$1,200
3 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceMarie Charlot (20th Century) was active/lived in France. o/c Winter landscape with reople walking$20(1 bid)