Sold2024Framed Broadside - Public Sale - Cows / Horses 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"Framed Broadside - Public Sale - Cows / Horses 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Broadside - Public Sale 3 Good Horses 29 1/2" x 23 1/2"Framed Broadside - Public Sale 3 Good Horses 29 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Broadside - Public Sale May 23, 1953 21 1/2" x 15 3/8"Framed Broadside - Public Sale May 23, 1953 21 1/2" x 15 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Broadside - Public Sale March 29, 1947 26 1/2" x 18 3/8"Framed Broadside - Public Sale March 29, 1947 26 1/2" x 18 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Broadside - Public Sale Real Estate 29 3/8" x 23 1/2"Framed Broadside - Public Sale Real Estate 29 3/8" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lof of 3 Ornate Gilt Framed Oil Landscape PaintingsLof of 3 Ornate Gilt Framed Oil Landscape Paintings. One depicts a moonlit river, one a castle next to a river, and one a bridge over water. All unsigned. Dimensions are 21 in h x 12 in w x .75 in d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Gothic Revival Brass AndironsPair Antique Gothic Revival Brass Andirons with Ball and Claw Feet. 27 inches x 21 inches x 12 inches This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - please ask for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Miguel Dominguez Watercolor of Cows - CA Artist M.Dominguez, Framed 21'' x 27'' , SightSigned Miguel Dominguez Watercolor of Cows - CA Artist M.Dominguez, Framed 21'' x 27'' , Sight 12.5'' x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Janny, The Mystical GorgeGeorg Janny (Austrian, 1864 - 1935) The Mystical Gorge Oil on board. Signed lower right G. Janny 1921. 18" x 12"; framed 27" x 21" in a fine period frame Provenance:Christies London SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) Man on Horse, c.1960'sGerard Paul (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1943) Untitled (Man on horse), circa 1960's Watercolor on paper Sight: 13 ¼ x 21 inches Framed (glass): 19 ¾ x 27 ½ inches Provenance: FahiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Etching "Mrs. Conde" #6/30 Pencil Signed Maceo Imp '68, FramedVintage Etching "Mrs. Conde" #6/30 Pencil Signed Maceo Imp '68, Framed. size: 18 x 12.5 matte, 27.25 x 21.25 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold20203 18th Century Land Indentures w Sealsthe largest one- frame measures 37 1/2" x 33 1/2 " and Image SIght31" x 27" circa 1716. The next one is 31 3/4" x 17 3/4" (framed) . The image Sight is 25 3/4" x 12" circa 1718. the last one is 21 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023[SLAVERY & ABOLITION]. 12 Likely Negroes for Sale.  Barren County, KY: N.p., 27 April 1863.[SLAVERY & ABOLITION]. 12 Likely Negroes for Sale.  Barren County, KY: N.p., 27 April 1863.   10 5/8 x 14 3/8 in. letterpress broadside (minor offsetting, a few ink spots); framed to 15 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Peggy Bacon (American, 1895-1987) Diego Rivera 19 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 1 1/...Peggy Bacon (American, 1895-1987) Diego Rivera no visible signature charcoal on paper 19 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance From the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Prosper Pierre Louis (Haitian/Haiti) Loa, Ink on paperProsper Pierre Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Loa, circa 1985 Ink on paper, 23 ¾ x 17 ¾ inches Framed: 27 x 21 ½ inches Saint Soleil School works on paper are rare. New hand stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prosper Pierre Louis (Haitian/Haiti) Marassa, On PaperProsper Pierre Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Marassa, circa 1985 Ink on paper, 23 ¾ x 17 ¾ inches Framed: 27 x 21 ½ inches Saint Soleil School works on paper are rare. New hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Framed Print Coming From The Horse Fair / 27 1/2" x 44 1/2"Late 19th C. Framed Print Coming From The Horse Fair / 27 1/2" x 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor MassGerard Paul (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1943) Untitled (Outdoor Mass), circa 1960's Watercolor on paper 13 ½ x 19 ¼ inches Framed (glass): 21 ½ x 27 ¼ inches Provenance: FaSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat (sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor with gouache on paper sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27 1/4 x 28 1/2 x 2 in (69.2 x 72.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Broadside - One Good Cow 33 3/8" x 23 1/2"Framed Broadside - One Good Cow 33 3/8" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Duplain (1890-1978) SwitzerlandVIEW OF THE CASTLE OF GLEROLLES AT LAKE GENEVA, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 21 ¼ x 27 ½”, framed, with “Lavanchy S. A., Lausanne” numbered label on verso, unobtrusive small scraSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Framed Broadside19th c. framed broadside (Chester January 7th 1885". Sight 21" x 12 1/2", overall 23 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED 1882 ENGLISH DOCUMENT 21 1/2" X 27"FRAMED 1882 ENGLISH DOCUMENT 21 1/2" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of unsigned oil on canvas, 27" x 21 1/2",Pair of unsigned oil on canvas, 27" x 21 1/2", "Portraits", framed in Boston.See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLancaster County, PA 1871 Public Sale Broadside.$50
BonhamsFelipe Orlando (Cuban, 1911-2001) Untitled sight size 21 1/2 x 27 5/8, frame size 25 5/8 x 31 5/...$400
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Icart Drypoint Etching Hand-Colored Windmill Signed Art Deco Confidence$375
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2$25(1 bid)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...$1,100(14 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sREIKA IWAMI (Japan, 1927-2020), Abstract with Gold Orb., Woodblock print, 18" x 12" sight. Framed$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJack Lestrade Original Watercolor Painting Signed French Cityscape Framed Art$250
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1848-1932) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Cows," 1875$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD KHANLIAN (American 1939-2019) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Girl Running on Steps," 1966$100
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1800s Joseph Noel Paton Engraving Asia Encourages the Horses Framed Signed$130
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino, "Take the B Train (Blue)" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen, Numbered and Hand$800