Sold2017Early Child's Rocking Horse 31"H, 34"L, 13 1/2"WEarly Child's Rocking Horse 31"H, 34"L, 13 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved wooden carousel rocking horseCarved wooden carousel rocking horse. Late 20th century. 29"h x 33"l x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Wooden Carousel Horse on Stand 48 1/4"H, 58"L,Early Wooden Carousel Horse on Stand 48 1/4"H, 58"L, 12 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021American vintage pine wooden rocking horseAmerican vintage pine wooden rocking horse with yarn mane. 40"h x 42"l x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH/20TH C. WOODEN ROCKING HORSE ON STANDAmerican or European, late 19th to early 20th century wooden rocking or carousel horse, now on a later stand, having leather elements and horse hair tail, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 35.5", w. 44"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood shoo fly rocking horse and 2 child's rocking chairWood shoo fly rocking horse in original paint 16"H x 34"L, 2 child's pressed and spring steel chairs 18"H x 14"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved and Painted Wood Rocking HorseGray carved and painted horse on a red base, horse with leather-like cloth saddle and leather straps holding metal stirrups, horsehair mane, early 20th century; 33 1/2"L, 31"H, 14"W; losses to cloth oSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ROCKING HORSES.Early 20th century. German horse on platform type rocker. Original dapple grey paint, leather tack, cushioned saddle and horse hair mane and tail. Wear and some loss. 34.5'"h. 42"l. And a probalby AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carousel HorseCarousel horse with horse hair tail. Armitage Herschell. Tonowanda, New York. Carved wood with early paint. American, circa 1900. Condition: Excellent condition. L 48" H 42". H (w/ base) 56-1/2". CopySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Wooden Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Indian carved wood sculpture depicting a horse. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Indian DIMENSIONS: H: 34.5" W: 9.5" L: 39" CONDITION: Repair to crest. Another repairSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Early Pa. Miniature Boxes 17 3/4"H, 22"L, 15"W / 14 1/2"H, 26 1/2"L, 142pc. Lot of Early Pa. Miniature Boxes 17 3/4"H, 22"L, 15"W / 14 1/2"H, 26 1/2"L, 14 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Copper Horse & Buggy WeathervaneAmerican, early 20th century molded copper horse and buggy weathervane, mounted on turned wooden base, 37" H x 34" W x 11 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Carved Wooden Carousel Ride 46"H x 53"L x 24"WFrench Carved Wooden Carousel Ride 46"H x 53"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A square Chinese vase Famille Rose, decorated with flower vases. 19th C. (L:17 x W:14,5 x H:42 cm)A square Chinese vase Famille Rose, decorated with flower vases. 19th century.  (L:17 x W:14,5 x H:42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chippy Painted 2 PC Cupboard 84 3/4"H( 7 ft. 3/4 in.), 42"L, 17"WChippy Painted 2 PC Cupboard 84 3/4"H( 7 ft. 3/4 in.), 42"L, 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO "Woman on Horse" SculptureFERNANDO BOTERO "Woman on Horse" Sculpture. Measures H: 23.6" L: 17" W: 8.2"See Sold Price
2021CHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE SQUARE DINGCHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE SQUARE DING; H. 22 cm. L. 17 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 3298 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Lacquered and Carved Gilt Wood StandingEarly Chinese Lacquered and Carved Gilt Wood Standing "Lohan". Possibly Ming Dynasty. Ht. 34" L 14" W 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Fernando Botero (1999) Woman On A HorseLarge Fernando Botero (1999) Woman On A Horse. H 31" x W 14" x L 32"See Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Petit Paysans II lithograph in colors h. 17 w. 14-1/2 in., sight overall: 34 x 28-1/2 in., framed ed. AP, signed in pencil lower right, on Arches paper and matted and framed Provenance: from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Harvester Neon Sign porcelain / works / double sided / 51 1/4"H x 46 1/4"L xInternational Harvester Neon Sign porcelain / works / double sided / 51 1/4"H x 46 1/4"L x 17 1/2"W / 53 1/2"H(bracket) x 51 1/4"L(bracket)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved hardwood ruyi, 19th centuryA Chinese carved hardwood ruyi 19th century With a hardwood stand. H: 5 7/8, L: 23, W: 5 1/8 in. (with stan (H: 14.92, L: 58.42, W: 13.02 cm. (with s) Provenance: Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERN$250(1 bid)