Sold2022MIXED JOHN STARR STRAP.3 crotals in center. 1 is marked "ST2", believed to be an old John Starr (In business 1882) marking, has stars in the petals. The 2 other crotals marked "SI", the "I" meaning "J" in old English, alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: English Tin Litho Double Decker Buses.One made by Wells and the other by Chad Valley. Both are wind-up. The Wells toy has lithographed people in the windows and a separate lithographed conductor in the rear of the bus. Some scratching andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Antique English Victorian Silver Card Cases.The first is heavily embossed, showing the Trinity Church and Washington's Tomb. The second also heavily embossed showing Girard College on one side and the Abbey on the other. No damage or scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pre War English Tin Litho Toys.One is a biscuit tin in the shape of a pram, marked on the bottom "The United Baking Society". Some pitting and oxidation inside the pram and on the push bar. The other piece is a sand pail, smaller sSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Jolly N with High Hat Mechanical Bank.All original working condition. Manufactured in England. Scarce high hat variation. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 8" x 5 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH JOLLY "N" W/ TOP HAT MECHANICAL BANKHas paint enhancement throughout. Condition: (Very Good) Item Dimensions: 5 - 1/2" x 4 - 1/2" x 8 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF STERLING PHOTO FRAMES.Mostly English, including a rectangular one with Art Nouveau embossing; another, shaped oval with scrolls and flowers; and others. Height of tallest: 11 - 1/2”. Condition: (Very Good). DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023OVER 150 COLORFUL EUROPEAN SPACE CARD SETS.English, Italian and others. Shows space concept vehicles, Don Dare characters and others with space creatures and scenes.Condition:(Very Good- Excellent).Each: 12 - 3/4" x 9 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 8: FIGURAL MAJOLICA PALMER COX JUGS WITH CORKS.Pair of women with brown tassel hat. Pair of boys with clown neck piece. Pig and three others. All with no damage, cracks or chips. Several 1/2 corks. Condition:(Excellent).Largest: 3 - 1/4" x 3 - 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017English Dean's Rag Walt Disney Minnie Mouse Doll.Unusual face. Original hat, ears and skirt. Tag on bottom reads "Made in England by Dean's Rag Book, London". Some soiling and wear. Dimensions: 9 -1/2" x 5". Condition: (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: American Tin Litho Wind Up African AmericanOne is a Strauss Tombo and the other is a Marx Dapper Dan. Both look to have original ears and hat brims. Some general scratching and wear especially to the dance floors. Dimensions: Largest : 10 - 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: American Tin Litho Wind Up Dancing Toys.One is a Strauss Tombo and the other Pan-Gee The Funny Dancer by Carter. Both appear to have original hat brims and arms. Some scratching and wear, especially on bases and under the arms. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Cameo Popeye Jointed DollsThis lot is comprised of two Popeye dolls, one being larger than the other. The larger doll has a decal on the chest and a leather brim on the hat, and the hat brim is missing on the smaller doll. (GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Cast Iron Sailor Doorstops.English. Each signed “Britain’s Pride”. Variation – one is at ship’s wheel and other at tiller. (Very Good). Largest : 11" x 5 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Toys.One is a Joe Penner and his duck Googoo and the other is a Horse Drawn Toyland Milk Wagon. Joe is missing his hat. Some general scratching and wear to both. Dimensions: Largest : 10" x 3 -1/4". ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Kestner Dolls.This lot consists of two dolls, one with blonde hair and the other with brown hair. The blond haired doll dons a cream outfit that has red detailing and a burgundy hat with flowers. The brown haired dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Early Pitchers.One English Parian ware syrup jug with a pewter lid, 6" tall. The other is a 19th century English soft paste jug, probably for syrup, with a pewter lid. Decorated with an oriental scene, 6" tall. TeakSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: HASBRO G.I. JOE ACTION FIGURES.One is an Action Sailor, the other an Action Pilot. Original clothes, hats, dog tags and boots, also with original paperwork. Boxes have some shelf wear and creasing.Condition:(Very Good).12" x 4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Antique/Vintage Doll Clothing Small Size21 pieces of antique/vintage doll clothing. Items are for dolls of a smaller size. Lovely 4 1/2" crocheted dress w matching hat, 2 other dresses of similar size both have matchin0g+5 hats. Cute 2 pc vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benchley (Peter) Jaws, first English edition, 1974 & 2 others by the same (3)NO RESERVE Benchley (Peter) Jaws, jacket price-clipped, 1974; The Deep, 1976; The Island, 1979, first English editions, original boards or cloth, dust-jackets, fine copies, 8vo (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH & OTHER SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKETS(lot of 2) English and other silverplate champagne coolers, 20th c., including: (1) with gadrooned rim, liner insert, scrolled bracket handles, raised on a pedestal foot, marked underfoot, dent to rimSee Sold Price
Sold20216-Antique Men's Hats 4-Beaver Skin & 2-OthersAll in good condition, has two boxes, 8"x13" or less in size.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF APPROX. 30 KAMANDI, MR. MIRACLE & THE SANDMAN: THE LAST BOY ON EARTH COMIC BOOKS$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS AURORA, REVELL & OTHER BUILT STORE DISPLAY SHIP MODELS IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC CASES$150
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP DAPPER DAN ROOF DANCER TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$200(1 bid)