Sold20223 Erte The Alphabet Porcelain PlatesErte "The Alphabet" Letters B, C and D. Circa 1987. Made in Japan. 12" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Erte Collectible DishesDESCRIPTION: Lot of 3 Erte collectible porcelain plates by The Franklin Mint. First is titled "Symphony In Black" second is titled "La Merveilleuse" and the third is titled "Glamour". CIRCA: 1980s ORISee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. alphabet plates19th C. alphabet plates and children's plates, includes tin Cock Robin, Children's Clock, The Village Blacksmith, Red Riding Hood Meets the Wolf, and others, nine total, as pictured, largest is 8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG COLLECTIBLE ERTE (APPLAUSE PLATE)-VTG COLLECTIBLE ERTE (APPLAUSE PLATE) - 12"- -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DF82123See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Letter "C" from Alphabet SeriesRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russia/New York/France, 1892-1990), lithograph depicting a woman draped in pink feathers in the shape of the letter "C", numbered 267/350" l.l., signed l.r., 15 3/4" x 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 6 Collectible Worlds Fair & Rockwell KentLot 6 Four Collectible Worlds Fair and Rockwell Kent plates c 1939-40 in three different design styles. Plates are made by different companies and have design styles from blue and white traditional trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithograph Erte (1892-1990)Offset lithograph Erte Alphabet, Erte (1892-1990) Circle Gallery LTD. C. 1977, mounted; light age wear on frame, light bleaching; L 24" W 1 1/2" H 36 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany & Co Alphabet Bears Plate And MugVintage Tiffany & Co Alphabet Bears Plate And Mug c 1994. Ceramics. Baby Gift. Children’s Plates. Tiffany & Co Baby Gifts. Children’s Plates With Animals And Alphabet. Child’s plate with dividerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Lucien Laforge Alphabet Primer IllustrationsFive Lucien Laforge (20th C, French) Alphabet Primer Illustrations. Pochoir plates in color, from Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz, published by Henri Goulet, Paris, 1924. Not examined outside of frame. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE GLAMOUR EDITION DECORATIVE CHARGER PLATE 8"HOUSE OF ERTE GLAMOUR EDITION DECORATIVE CHARGER PLATE | 1920'S DECO STYLE HIGH FASHION DESIGN COLLECTIBLE PLATES WALL ART-LIMITED EDITION #D2269-8" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) Plate and Calendar AssortmentRomain de Tirtoff (Erte) Plate and Calendar Assortment Nine items including two chargers having 'Flames' and 'Alphabet A' designs, three small plates and three calendars; together with two decks of caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Painted Ship Plates C 1850Circa 1850 Antique Painted inFolk Art Style . Antique Pair Plates, both have wear to paint and chips. Each measures app 9.5 inch diameter. Maritime Antiques, Collectibles. Property of Nantucket EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022H&C Depose Limoges Porcelain Plate w BirdVintage H&C Limoges , hand painted with birds on a branch. Gilt accents and rim. Hallmarked under glaze. 10 x 7 in. Limoges France, Collectible H& C Depose Limoges Plate, Luxury Porcelain ware, Hand pSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Decorative Ceramic Collectors Plates, ReligiousCollectible plates features religious themed scenes; includes nativity scenes. Manufacturer's marks on the undersides. 10"D, largest. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN WEDGWOOD PLATE 19th C.RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN WEDGWOOD PLATE 19th CENTURY, HAND PAINTED Antique Russian 19th Century Wedgwood porcelain cabinet plate pictures the Moscow Kremlin with merchants on a bridge over the MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Hand Painted Signed Plates PairAntique beautiful hand painted signed plates pair, C. Quintanilla, amazing details, the golden flowers have some oxidation for years used but it does not affect the beauty of the piece, 7 3/4 inches rSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (1892-1990) "Z" A/P"Z", from The Alphabet Series, c. 1976. Artist's proof. Denoted "AP" and signed in pencil in lower margin. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 24" ; (Image) H 15.5" x W 10.5". Condition: Not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold202410pc Royal Copenhagen Collectible Wall PlatesA nice porcelain set that includes A plate depicting a polar bear in Greenland model no. 4366, H. C. Andersen The King's Garden, Landmanden depicting a pair of horses plowing a field with a farmer, H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Mint House of Erte, Collector Plate Diva IIFranklin Mint collector decorative porcelain for the House of Erte's limited edition series Diva II by Art Deco artist Erte. On verso: Diva II Limited Edition, Plate No. HE 3400. Issued: c. 1980 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Mint House of Erte, Collector Plate AthenaFranklin Mint collector decorative porcelain for the House of Erte's limited edition series Athena by Art Deco artist Erte. On verso: Athena Limited Edition, Plate No. HC 1968. Issued: c. 1980 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elvis Presley Collectible Porcelain Plate 1988Limited edition collectible wall plate of Elvis Presley by Delphi with Elvis Presley enterprises. Signed Artist Bruce Emmett. C. 1988. Plate # 1 in the series of famous people. special edition plate #See Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE COURVOISIER EXTRA COGNAC COLLECTIBLE BOTTLEERTE COURVOISIER EXTRA COGNAC COLLECTIBLE BOTTLE W/ ORIG. BOX/PAPERS C. 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Art Jewelry, K The Letter Pendant / BroochPendant / brooch in sterling silver with gold plate. Erte signature stamped on verso. Comes in original box. Inspired by the lithograph series "The Alphabet". Metals; sterling silver with gold plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Art Jewelry, N The Letter Pendant / BroochPendant / brooch in sterling silver with gold plate. Erte signature stamped on verso. Comes in original box. Inspired by the lithograph series "The Alphabet". Metals; sterling silver with gold plate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Minton England Pate Sur Pate Hand Painted Porcelain Plates A Machin c 1930$6,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800