Sold2024GROUP OF BUTTER PRINTS.American and English, 19th Century. Includes several with names "Springwood Park", "Thickets Dairy" and "Anglesey Abbey" as well as "Been to Market", lion, crown, Prince of Wales feathers and a griffoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heart-Floral Shouldered Semi-Oval Butter Print.Lancaster County, PA Heart-Floral Shouldered Semi-Oval Butter Print. 19th century. With 20 air release holes, deeply carved with heavily notched border. Pictured in "Butter Prints and Molds" by Paul ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiq. European Butter Prints & Springerle Molds.Lot of Antique European Butter Prints and Springerle Molds. Largest, 11"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023PA Heart-Floral Shouldered Semi-Oval Butter Print.Pennsylvania Heart-Floral Shouldered Semi-Oval Butter Print. 19th century, unusual double heart stylized tulip, 6-pointed star and floral carvings. 5-3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA Heart-Tulip Shouldered Semi-Oval Butter Print.Lancaster County, PA Heart-Tulip Shouldered Semi-Oval Butter Print. 19th century with 27 air release holes. 5-3/8"h. x 3-5/8"w. Condition: Good with shrinkage cracks due to age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania 19th Century Eagle Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Eagle Butter Print. Lathe-turned carved maple eagle on branch print. 4-5/8" diam. Condition: Very good with light use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Single-Piece Turned-Wood Cow Butter Print.Antique Single-Piece Turned-Wood Cow Butter Print. With exaggerated ears and udder. 3-3/8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pennsylvania Carved Tulip Butter PrintRare Large Size Carved Wooden Butter Print / Stamp / Press, Pennsylvania, 19th Century - tulip intricately carved, large size 4 1/2" W, Near mint condition, no issues. One of many butter prints in thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CARVED TREEN BUTTER PRINTSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CARVED TREEN BUTTER PRINT, probably maple, thick lollipop form with rectangular handle having a rounded end, front deeply carved with a shield-breast spread-wing eagle flSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LOLLIPOP BUTTER PRINT.First half 19th century, oak. Stylized tulip flanked by stars and repeating "v" rim. Some wear and burns, 13"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of Primitives, Antique, Vintage items.Large lot of Primitives, Antique, Vintage items. Primitive utensils, Made in Norway utensils, butter prints, glass, advertising and so much more. Our shipping is available. Pick up is Sunday, March 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Prints, Etchings & (2) DrawingGroup of Prints, Etchings & (2) Drawing Including Isaac Robert Cruikshank, Lewis Carleton Ryan, Arthur W. Hall, Norma Bassett Hall, Hawkins, John Taylor, John C. Menihan, Eva Auld Watson, Victoria EbbSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Group of prints (8)James GillGroup of prints (8) c. 1967 Each: #4 of 20 Lithograph on paper Sheets each: 14.125" x 9.5" Each signed in red ink lower center sheet; edition lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Prints and EtchingsGroup of Prints and Etchings Including several Ronau William Woiceske, Luigi Lucioni, Ivan Dmitri - Levon West, Stanley Anderson, etc. Max 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit tSee Sold Price
Sold2022European and British School: A Miscellaneous Group of PrintsEuropean and British School: A Miscellaneous Group of Prints Eight prints, various sizes, all unframed. Property Formerly in the Collection of Doris Gottlieb Brickner and Dr. Manuel GottliebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular lot of 16 copper plate engravings in Neoclassical style, published in 1770 by J.16 in total, published in 1770 by J. + J. Boydell, each framed and glazed. These prints are part of a group of prints made by Richard Dalton (c. 1715-1791), royal artistic supervisor to George III, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Union Officers, Gov. Brownlow Albumen PrintsGroup of Civil War era photos including TN Governor Brownlow and staff, and assorted images of Union Officers. 1st group: Albumen print of Governor Brownlow (second from left) and with his staff incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Grp: Norman Rockwell Prints & EphemeraNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). Large group of prints and ephemera relating to the beloved American painter, Norman Rockwell. Includes several prints and reproductions of Rockwell's work; a catSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of 18th/19th C. Anatomical EngravingsLarge group (70+ prints) of mostly French 18th and 19th century engravings on laid paper depicting various surgical instruments, external braces, bandaging, and treatment techniques. Includes anatomicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintJames H. Doolittlen.p., n.d.Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintSigned PrintA group signed print once part of a model kit for a 1/48 scale B-25 Bomber used in the air raiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toko Shinoda A group of three prints (Encounter A, ForToko Shinoda A group of three prints (Encounter A, For Thee L, and Release A) hand colored lithographs signed, titled and numbered in pencil Each: 21 x 28 1/4 inches. Property being sold to benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005) Group of 6 printsChen Yifei (Chinese, 1946-2005) Group of 6 prints giclees each signed and numbered in pencil Largest sheet: 42 x 34 inches. Provenance: Property being sold to benefit the Vancouver BiennaleSee Sold Price
SoldVARIOUS ARTISTS A Large Group of Japanese Prints (64)VARIOUS ARTISTS A Large Group of Japanese Prints Comprising 3 prints by Hideo Takeda (b. 1948), each silkscreen on paper, each signed in pencil and annotated 97/150, 123/150, 49/150, respectively, indSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique PA Turned-Wood Butter Prints.$25(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique PA Turned-Wood Butter Prints.$50
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Peanut Butter Advertising Tin Cans; Frontenac, Armour's, Scowcrofts, School Boy$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Japanese Prints by Kiyoshi Nakajima 中島潔 浮世$750