Sold2016Rare Small Size Jeweler's Trade SignRare Small Size Jeweler's Trade Sign. Gilt and painted zinc pocket watch form. American, late 19th century. Two sided, advertising H.H. Gibbs. Overall very good original condition. 11 1/2 X 17 3/4 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Sheet Metal Jeweler's Trade SignOld Sheet Metal Jeweler's Trade Sign 54.5"h x 14"w As found, with nice patina and two bullet holes. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Black Lacquered Jeweler's Trade Sign.Antique Chinese Black Lacquered Jeweler's Trade Sign. Double sided with red outlined gold coralline Chinese characters. Condition: Good with minor wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Linz Jewelers Trade Sign metal face / iron frame / 28 3/4"H, 20"Linz Jewelers Trade Sign metal face / iron frame / 28 3/4"H, 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Figural Pocketwatch Jeweler's Trade Sign,double sided, paint on metal, 19th century, 18" diameter plus top stem and loop, a neat attic find!See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN JEWELER'S TRADE SIGN.Late 19th-early 20th century. Pocket watch with cast iron rim and zinc faces. Old weathered paint. 16.5"h. 11.5"d. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, South Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLKSY JEWELER'S TRADE SIGN.Late 19th-early 20th century. Two sided carved wooden "Elgin" pocketwatch with original paint. Some wear. 12.5"h. 10"d. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, South Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEWELER-WATCHMAKER SIGN / ENSEIGNE HORLOGERA hanging double-sided jeweler - watchmaker trade sign in cast metal with original gold paint. Face decorated in white and black paint with Roman numerals and name "D. Piette". Hand forged hanging hooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jewelers Wooden Pocket Watch Trade SignOutstanding early pocket watch wooden watch repair / jewelers advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Displays very well with a great original patSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE POCKET WATCH/JEWELERS PAINTED ZINC TRADE SIGNVINTAGE POCKET WATCH/JEWELERS PAINTED ZINC TRADE SIGN, 19TH C., H. 17" D. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Halbkat Jewelers North Dakota Watch Trade SignIn the form of a Pocket Watch. I can find reference to Halbkat Jewelers existing in Watertown South Dakota. 31 1/2" by 50". Wood and Painted Metal Construction. Phenomenal early western trade sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Berlin MD Jeweler's Metal Pocket Watch Trade SignOld in-use repaint. Approximately 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Reverse Glass Painted Signs, one for Bennett'sFour Reverse Glass Painted Signs, one for Bennett's Jewelers and Three Dentist Trade Signs. 18 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hirsch Jeweler Stand and Pocket Watch Trade SignBooth 43-1/2" wide X 28-1/2" deep X 65-1/4" high. Watch sign 35" wide X 3" deep X 47-1/2" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pocket Watch Trade SignA 19th century painted metal pocket watch trade sign for C.R. Adams. Jeweler. 19 in tall x 13-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED GLASS SIGNPAINTED GLASS SIGN PAINTED GLASS TRADE SIGN, "THE TIME SHOP JEWELER" SOME PAINT LOSS TO FRAME. 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century Advertisement Clock for L.R. Poe JewelersAntique 19th century clock shaped, two sided trade sign advertisement for L.R. Poe Jewelers with Roman numeral numbers. The rim of the clock highlights the jeweler's specialty in diamonds. The originaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. KRIEFT watchmaker, jeweler, iron and sheet metal double sided 30" diameter$1,000
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "M.BLIVESS & SON. MANF'G. JEWELERS", gilting on painted wood, 18 1/2" x$300
21 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19th$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaper$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G & M TO HIRE" double sided showing different clothing, gilt lettering paint decoration$3,750(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca.$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "A.E. BAYLESS WATCHES JEWELRY AND SILVERWARE" black with gilt letters 31"x56"$1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, barber pole, 19th century, painted wood, 35" length$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$800(1 bid)