Sold2020SILVER. Early 19th C English Silver Basket.Early 19th century English silver pedestal basket with reticulated border decorated with deer and pheasants amongst foliate, and central panel of a hawk? capturing a rabbit. With London city stamps, mSee Sold Price
Sold2019A George III English Silver Basket.A George III English Silver Basket. Bearing an engraved crest of a bird surrounded by swags. Interior is hallmarked for London, William Plummer and 1772 12" x 13" x 10.5" Wt: 20.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH SILVER BASKET W/ COBALT LINERENGLISH SILVER BASKET W/ COBALT LINER 4.5"H 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Excellent Quality Antique English Silver BasketThe pierced basket 11 5/8" across the handles. 7" across the basket, 2 5/8" at the rim. 13 Oz. Troy. With English silver hallmarks, "WC" maker's mark, "(Lion)(Leopard's Head) R" date letter for 1892.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling Silver and English Silver ArticlesEnglish silver basket and spoons and pillbox, together with cups, cream and sugar in sterling silver. 2.5 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ENGLISH SILVER PIERCED BASKET, 1100gBoat shaped bowl with pierced design and cast fruit border. Marked James Dixon, Sheffield, 1928/9W.: 35.5 cm (13 3/4 in.) 1,100g of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE V ENGLISH STERLING SILVER BASKET, 1911Martin, Hall & Co./ Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall (English, 1854-1936), 1911. George V footed boat-form reticulated sweetmeat basket in the regency taste. Marked to underside of rim with Sheffield asSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Pierced BasketSheffield, 1912, oval form with openwork sides, floral decoration, heraldic device,ÿmarks for West & Son, .925 fine, 20.91 oz. T., 6-1/2 x 9 x 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Huntsville, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Basket Crichton Bros.Item/Description: George III style sterling silver basket. Total approximate weight: 740 grams. Material: Silver Dimensions: Length: 13"; Width: 10 1/2"; Height: 3 1/2". Height with handle up: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231790 English Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece,elaborate openwork, engraved leaf and vine border, oval, 10" X 13 1/2", 5 1/2" deep plus swing handle, hallmarks of London, 1790, maker John Emes, fine lion and shield in crest, 712 grams, excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2022An English Silver Cake Basket and an American Silver Sandwich PlateAn English Silver Cake Basket and an American Silver Sandwich Plate The Basket by Woodside Sterling Co., New York, Early 20th Century; The Plate by Jennings Silver Co., Irvington, NJ, First Half 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Cake Basket, Birmingham, 1938With Makers mark possibly for Woodward and Co. Flaired reticulated form with bail handle and beaded border. 11.5 in. l. 19.99 oz. troy.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Small BasketOpenwork, scrolling, and shell design. Incised center, scrolling pad feet. Unknown maker, London 1752. 4.5 troy oz. 5"W X 4"D X 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three English sterling silver basket - early 20th centuryThree English sterling silver basket - early 20th century Sterling silver. a) of round shape, fully hallmarked Sheffield 1891-92, the bottom with inscription and date "Feb. 28th 1892", height 2.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two English Sterling Silver BasketsTwo English sterling silver baskets, with wood bases. [3 x 5 3/4 (dia) inches]. 22 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two English Sterling Silver BasketsTwo English Sterling Silver Baskets 19th century each with reticulated designs and hallmarks 3 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 10 inches 41.58 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. William Comyns & Sons English SilverBasket. Large monogrammed English silver openwork basket displaying birds and flowers. City stamp of London, maker's mark of William Comyns & Sons, and a date letter of 1906. Additional stamp of, "SteSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. ENGLISH OPEN WORK SILVER BASKET,WITH JASPERWARE PANELS, 1845-46, CHARLES T FOX AND GEORGE FOX, MISSING GLASS INSERT, 4" - 8" H, 6" DIA. 16.9 TROY ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: An antique English Sterling Silver handled basket, decorated with a reticulated body displaying floral vine motifs, accented with draping vine and ribbon decorations. Flanked on either siSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. English Silver Desktop Waste Basket.Horace Woodward & Co. Ltd. English silver desktop waste basket or bin of tapered form with a ribbed design. London, maker's mark of Horace Woodward & Co. Ltd., date letter of 1894, serial no.See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George IV Silver Centrepiece Birmingham 1824 Matthew Boulton$28,000
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family History$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)