Sold2022Weighted sterling lot, tazza, sterling over glassWeighted sterling lot, tazza, sterling over glass trivets (6" & 8") & sterling rimmed Rosenthal plate, "Plaza", 11 5/8" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE & VINTAGE STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIES, ETCLot of antique and vintage sterling silver accessories: photo frame, sterling overlay trivet, sterling and glass bottle / flask, sterling thimble shot glasses, compacts, boxes, liquor tags, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE & VINTAGE STERLING SILVER MOUNTED ACCESSORLot of antique and vintage sterling silver mounted accessories. Includes overlay trivets, sterling lidded bottles, lidded boxes, sterling and enamel compacts, a small glass box with Gutta percha and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020(9) STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIESLot of (9) Silver Table Items, incl: Gorham sterling covered glass trivet, 5 7/8" diam.; (5) Assorted napkin rings, all engraved, including two by Tiffany & Co. (engraved Chris and Sandy, Christmas, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) FINE & STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TRIVETS(lot of 5) Silver overlay and glass trivets, including: (1) large Art Nouveau fine silver (999/ 1000) overlay glass trivet, with scalloped and scroll design, approx 16"diam; (1) fine silver (999/ 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver & Misc. LotMisc. sterling silver and silver plate lot including pierced plate, embossed box, powder with inset stone, adjustable trivets, weighted candlesticks with hurricane shades, sterling corn holders, foldiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE & VINTAGE STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIES, ETCLot of assorted antique and vintage accessories. Includes a silver overlay flask, brush and mirror, boxes, snuff bottle, dishes, overlay trivets, and much more. All pieces sterling, some mounted withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE & VINTAGE STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIES, ETCLot of assorted antique and vintage sterling silver and sterling silver mounted accessories. Includes a sterling lidded dresser jar, trumpet vases (one made by Tiffany & Co) , an overlay trivet, largeSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Piece Sterling Lot Including Tiffany & Co, Kerr12 pieces American sterling silver. Kerr oval dish, Whiting sauce boat and underplate, Bailey Banks and Biddle candlestick with snuffer, Ellmore salt and pepper, Wallace butter dish, shaker, LR sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Assorted Aesthetic Sterling Lot 47.6 oztGreat Assorted of highly stylized Flatware. Patterns include: Versailles, Fairfax, Medici- Old, Imperial Queen, & Poppy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted sterling lot: Jensen, GOHR, Erickson , etcAssorted sterling lot including pieces by George Jensen, Erickson, GOHR, and others, 37 ozt weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling lot, Frank Whiting serving set, plateSterling lot, Frank Whiting serving set, plate reticulated planter, 26 troy plus serving set.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling lot, hollow & flatware, cups, sugar & creamer, 4 Georg Jensen tea spoons, 2 small ovalSterling lot, hollow & flatware, cups, sugar & creamer, 4 Georg Jensen tea spoons, 2 small oval trays, also includes wood handles serving pieces, sterling rimmed tray and more, 29 troy plus wood handlSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Sterling LotAmerican sterling silver lot, to include bowls, salt and pepper, approximately 24.4 troy oz TW . Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling lot, misc. flatware, basket vase with glass insert, strainer & serving spoon with woodSterling lot, misc. flatware, basket vase with glass insert, strainer & serving spoon with wood handles, cocktail spoons etc. 24 troy (not including handles for glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2021COIN SILVER 1878 STERLING LOTCoin Silver 1878 Sterling LotOval footed tray engraved dated 1878, marked Gould Stowell & WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE STERLING LOT INCLUDING OBLONG SERVING BOWL (11"ESTATE STERLING LOT INCLUDING OBLONG SERVING BOWL (11" LONG), 9.5" ACROSS PLATE , SMALL FILIGREE BOWL & FOOTED FILIGREE COMPOTE, ALL IN NICE ESTATE CONDITION, ALL MONOGRAMMED. WEIGHT TOTAL IS 19.07 TRSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Lot of Dinner Forks and Table SpoonsMixed Lot of Sterling from various makers. 4 Forks SD Brower  5 Tablespoons , Sterling 2 Forks, Sterling    3 Single Tablespoons, Sterling, Sterling, Towle 6 Forks Sterling    4 TabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling LotMiscellaneous Mostly Sterling Silver Lot. Included parts for jewelry making and miscellaneous items. Total weight including plastic bin approx. 33 troy ounces. Condition: AS IS condition. Estimate: $2See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE STERLING LOT INCL. (12) MATCHING TEASPOONS, (9)ESTATE STERLING LOT INCL. (12) MATCHING TEASPOONS, (9) SMALL SOUVENINR SPOONS INC. WORCESTER, MASS. CRAWFORD HOUSE, MOBILE, LONG ISLAND, ETC. NAPKIN RINGS, SERVING LADLE, AND PAIR COBALT GLASS INSERTSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Turquoise Silver Sterling collection lot$200(1 bid)