Sold2019Francisco ZUNIGA: Seated Women - LithographFramed work titled "Grupo de Mujeres Sentados, II", color lithograph, edition 32/125, 1976. [Art: 25 x 36 inches; Frame: 32 x 43 inches]. Print in good condition; frame with losses to left and right eSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Porceleyne Fles Delft Dutch Arts & Crafts Tiles FramedA group of nine Dutch Arts & Crafts tiles framed. Each the work of De Porceleyne Fles / Delft. Marks obscured by framing. Each tile measures 4 1/2" square while overall frame size measures 16" square.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Four Framed French Works of Art(17th and 20th century) Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), La Dame de profil, signed in plate, etching, sheet 5-1/2 x 3-3/4 in.; Robert Leboucher, French Village, signed lower left "R. LeBoucher", waSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Hand-Colored Engravings by JulesA Collection of Hand-Colored Engravings by Jules Frederic Bouchet (french, 1799-1860) from Pompei Choix Des Mounuments Inedits, Maison de Poete Tragique, 1828, 8 works total. Framed 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Hand-Colored Engravings by JulesA Collection of Hand-Colored Engravings by Jules Frederic Bouchet (french, 1799-1860) from Pompei Choix Des Mounuments Inedits, Maison de Poete Tragique, 1828, 9 works total. Framed 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning 1904-1997 ( Oil on canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting. Measures:31 x 23 Inches.Technique: Oil on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection New York. The work is framed. Live between: April 24, 1904 March 19, 1997) was a DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning 1904-1997 ( Oil on canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting. Measures:24 x 20 Inches.Technique: Oil on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection New York. The work is framed. Live between: April 24, 1904 – March 19, 1997See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Annette de Face Etching FRAMEDAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) etching. Depicts a stylized sketch-like etching of a woman. No apparent signature. Work window measures 8" x 2 1/4". Housed in wood frame measuring 4 3/4" x 8 3/4". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Ste. Croix ''Untitled'' (Gazelles) 1985 Mixed Medde Ste. Croix ''Untitled'' (Gazelles) 1985 Mixed Media on Canvas 69''x72'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Possibly the early work of Blane or Bruce de St. Croix. Gallery framed 73''x75''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back and dated 1961. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back andRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 17-014 on back and dated 1961. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled "Champagne" on backRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled "Champagne" on back and numbered 17-627. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)$4,500(5 bids)
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1