Sold2024(2) NANNY STILL FOR RAAK PENDANT LAMPS, C. 1970'SGlass and copper. Designed by Nanny Still for RAAK, Amsterdam, c. 1960's-1970's. Dimensions: (Pendant only) H 8.75" x Dia. 6.5" ; Overall height (including pendant, cord & canopy) measures 31.5" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015NANNY STILL; RAAK PAIR OF PENDANT LAMPSNanny Still for Raak, AmsterdamDimensions: H 8.5" x Dia. 4"Condition: good, some small dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nanny Still for Raak, Amsterdam PendantNanny Still (Finnish 1926-2009) for Raak, Amsterdam Pendant Lamp, domed patinated copper over amber glass shade. Dimensions: 18 in.l. including cord and cap, 9 in. dia. of shade. Dimensions: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MODERNIST STUDIO POTTERY PENDANT LIGHTS(2) Vintage studio art pottery pendant lamps. Scandinavian or German, c. 1970's. Dimensions: (Taller) H 10" x Dia. 5.25". Condition: Wires cut - will need to be rewired. PF013See Sold Price
Sold20234 VICT JEWELED PUNCHED COPPER CLOCK/SHADES/PENDANT LAMPLOT (4) VICTORIAN JEWELED PUNCHED COPPER TABLE CLOCK, (2) SHADES/PENDANT LAMP, C. 1870/80, H. TALLEST 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022NANNY STILL FOR RAAK BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Ribbed glass shade with metal surround. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 13" x Dia. 10" Condition: May need rewiring. Top cap slightly loose. S009See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GNOSJO KONSTSMIDE CHROME LAMPS, C. 1970Swedish Mid-Century floor lamp and table lamp by Gnosjo Konstsmide; both signed with stamped marks on chrome discs near sockets. Dimensions: (Floor lamp, without shade) H (to socket) 44" x Dia. 14" CoSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s Nanny Still RAAK Copper Cased Glass Vase1970s Nanny Still for RAAK Copper Cased Glass Vase. 9 inches H x 3 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024PENDANT LAMP BY FOG & MORUP, C. 1970'SWith copper cap. Dimensions: H 22" x Dia. 14.25". Condition: Minor surface soiling. Wire cut, requires rewiring. A197See Sold Price
Sold2015French pendant lamps, set of threeFrench pendant lamps, set of three c. 1970 enameled aluminum, plastic 8.5 dia x 12 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Modern Lucite table lamps(2) Modern Lucite table lamps, c. 1970s, Italy/USA, including a thick faceted acrylic and chrome metal lamp on cruciform base, with double-cluster socket and string shade, attributed to Sandro Petti,1See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DANISH MINIMALIST BRASS FLOOR LAMPS, C. 1970'SAdjustable height. Dimensions: (With shade) H 16" x Dia. 17.5" Condition: Re-wiring required; cords cut. Light patina, a few small spots of oxidation to brass. E085See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MODERN GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Italian modern table lamps, c.1960s-1970s, opaque white glass shade, concealing a single light, on wood base, in need of wiring, approx 7"h, 7.5"w, 7"d; 3.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
2024Mid Century Modern Pr Hammered Brass Pendant LampsMid Century Modern pair (2) hammered brass pendant lamps. Beautifully patinated 1970s hanging shades. Moroccan in origin and design with hand hammered brass. There is no light source. 39" chain attachSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VICTORIAN MINIATURE HANGING JEWELED PENDANT LAMPSLOT (2) VICTORIAN MINIATURE HANGING JEWELED PENDANT LAMPS, 19TH C., D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VICTORIAN MINIATURE HANGING JEWELED PENDANT LAMPSLOT (2) VICTORIAN MINIATURE HANGING JEWELED PENDANT LAMPS, 19TH C., D. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Pair of PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamps, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen,Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Pair of PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamps, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel and aluminum with manufacturer's label H 20 1/2 x Dia 26 inches This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Walnut Turned Lamps, c. 1970Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Two Walnut Turned Lamps, c. 1970. Measurements: Height: of wood 16 in. x Width: 7 1/2 in. x Depth: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Italian, 1928-2013), Faux Wood "Love" Lamp, c. 1970, signed, H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 13Willy Rizzo (Italian, 1928-2013), Faux Wood "Love" Lamp, c. 1970, signed, H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 13 1/2 in., D.- 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Mid 20th Century Sculptural Floor Lamp, c. 1970French Mid 20th Century Sculptural Floor Lamp, c. 1970 travertine, brass, copper, glass H 63 x W 6 1/2 x D 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Modernist 20th Century Table Lamp, c. 1970French Modernist 20th Century Table Lamp, c. 1970 glazed stoneware, linen, brass signed with artist insignia H 17 1/2 x Dia 10 1/2 inches, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCOON PENDANT LAMP IN THE MANNER OF CASTIGLIONIGlobe-form spun resin pendant light in the manner of Achille Castiglioni. Europe, c. 1970's. Dimensions: (W/ canopy) H 29" x Dia. 12". Condition: Wire cut, needs to be rewired. Minimal toning, a few sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Pair Travertine Cube Lamps c. 1970sA vintage pair of travertine lamps c. 1970s. They have textured modernist holes in the surface. They measure 25 1/2 x 8 inches. They also have nice weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamp, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen, DenmarkPoul Henningsen (1894-1967) PH 6 - 6.5 Charlottenburg Pendant Lamp, c. 1980 Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel and aluminum with manufacturer's label H 20 1/2 x Dia 26 inches This lot is located inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLillian Gish, Way Down East, 1920, Large Silent Film Still Photo Silver Print$20
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE “WE SERVE KOSHER ONLY” SIGNs. American, c. 1970. Found in many American Jewish$100
219 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78220: A Group of Three Chinese Carved Pendants 1-3/4 x$420(6 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 2.05ctw London Blue Topaz and Diamond Pendant$10(1 bid)