Sold20243/10L, Ernst Bohne Sohne Capodimonte Style, Raised Relief porcelain steinStein circa early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Pcs. Capodimonte-Style Armorial Porcelain Dinner Plates or ChargersSeventeen (17) Ernst Bohne Sons Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain dinner plates or chargers, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes in bas-relief to theSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Capodimonte Armorial Porcelain Dessert PlatesTwelve (12) Ernst Bohne Sons, Germany Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain dessert plates, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes in bas-relief to scallopeSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pcs.Capodimonte Armorial Porcelain, incl. 2 Carlo III ChargersEight (8) pieces Ernst Bohne Sons, Germany Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain dinner service, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes in bas-relief to scaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolstadt Germany Ernst Bohne Sohne Capodimonte StyleRudolstadt Germany Ernst Bohne Sohne Capodimonte Style Figurine Couple. Measures 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold202334 Pcs. Capodimonte Armorial Porcelain Demitasse Set + Luncheon PlatesThirty-four (34) pieces Ernst Bohne Sons Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain demitasse set plus luncheon plates, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Bohne Sohne Character Stein, Munich Child1/2 Liter Porcelain hand painted with figural lid, circa 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Bohne Sohne Character Stein, Conical Barrel Stein0.5 Liter Porcelain with pewter lid, circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2023Capodimonte Italian Porcelain Mug Stein ESTATE LOTTwo (2) Capodimonte Neapolitan porcelain serving vessels. Includes: one (1) large lidded and handled beer stein, with high raised relief body depicting an encircling medieval battle scene with horses,See Sold Price
Sold20233 Capodimonte Ormolu Porcelain Dresser BoxesThree (3) Capodimonte design gilt mounted porcelain boxes with bas relief designs, including one (1) attributed to Ernst Bohne Sons German casket form with classical vignette depicting the Greek god HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Francis I Silver 135p Flatware 5000gA 135 piece set of antique Reed & Barton sterling silver table flatware cutlery utensils produced in the Francis I pattern. Elegant Art Nouveau style designs featuring raised relief scrolling and florSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE EXPORT QIANLONG (1736-1795) STYLE PARCEL GILTA CHINESE EXPORT QIANLONG (1736-1795) STYLE PARCEL GILT HIGH RELIEF MANDARIN PATTERN FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN COVERED VASE, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), the domed, quatrefoil shaped lid with shishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Service of Capodimonte Armorial DinnerwarePartial Service of Capodimonte Armorial Dinnerware fourth quarter 19th century, Italian, decorated with bas-relief-molded neoclassical-style polychrome borders, the centers with coats of arms againstSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL FIGURAL BRONZE CLOCKA nineteenth century Neoclassical style dore bronze French mantel clock depicting two male figures and two relief cast plaques. Having porcelain dial, time and strike keywind movement with date indicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Stem BowlJiaqing Era, made in the Yongzheng manner, with three iron red slightly raised fish and Yongzheng style underglaze mark, 4 1/4 in. H, 6 1/4 in. Diam. Provenance: From the private collection of PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Lange & Söhne Anchor Chronometer pocket watchCirca 1910, Glashütte, Germany Dial: white porcelain double-sunken dial, black Arabic numerals, sub-seconds, outer minute track, gold Louis XV-style hands, signed: A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte SA MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Lange & Söhne Anchor Chronometer pocket watch1907, Glashütte, Germany Dial: white porcelain double-sunken dial, black Arabic numerals, sub-seconds, gold Louis XV-style hands, signed: A. Lange & Söhne / Glashütte B / Dresden Movement: 16 jewelSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN AGARWOOD CARVED 'TAOTIE' ARCHAISTIC VESSELCarved in style of archaistic vessel, it is raised on a slightly spreading foot ring, the compressed pear-shaped body cast in relief with a pair of large taotie masks, each side divided by a raised flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Style Refectory Table, 19th/20thc.Baroque Style Refectory Table, 19th/20thc, the rectangular walnut top raised on a trestle base carved in relief with shield shaped cartouches flanked by pairs of figures fully carved, each supportingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Pedestal VasesPair of Large 19/20th Century French Louis XVI-style Bronze Mounted Sevres Porcelain Pedestal Vases. Cobalt ground with raised gilt decoration throughout, painted reserves of romantic couples to obverSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEVRES STYLE GILT & COBALT PORCELAIN CLOCK, 45"HSevres style parcel gilt and cobalt glazed porcelain clock, 20th c., topped with floral finials, raised gilt painted foliate motifs throughout, gilt metal mounts, enamel face with Roman numerals, inteSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH SATINWOOD VENEERED SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN ANDA FRENCH SATINWOOD VENEERED SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED CENTER TABLE 19th century The center table having a rectangular top with canted corners, inlaid with a series of porcelain plaquesSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edmond Spence Style Walnut Dresser Chest of Drawers. Drawer Facades with modernist relief designs. R$150