Sold2023Pair of Antique Double Barrel Muzzleloader with Two ButtstocksPair of Antique Double Barrel Muzzleloader with Two Buttstocks. Both guns measures 45" long and the buttstocks measures 14 3/4" x 13 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Double Barrel Muzzle loader percussion capShotgun Blunt & Syms co. collector item only approximately 12 gaugeSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's 12 Gauge Black Powder shotgundouble barrel Muzzle loader perussion Fire double hammer, double trigger, metal butt plate barrels and receiver have been painted black stock is good NO breaks 46" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Double Barrel Shotgun, Keystone Arms Co. Belgium. Pat 1883Antique Double Barrel Shotgun, Keystone Arms Co. Belgium. Pat 1883. Measures 46 3/4". Had Manual Hammers, Double Triggers. It is unknown when this collector item was last fired but certainly it will rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Double-barrel black powder shotgun, 1800's, functional, Ex Jim Vroom CollectionAntique Double-barrel black powder shotgun, 1800's, functional, Ex Jim Vroom CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Antique Double-Barrel Shotgun Lot 12 ga. /2-Piece Antique Double-Barrel Shotgun Lot 12 ga. / 12 ga.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Double Barrel ShotgunAntique 1820 double barrel shotgun, black powder, 44". Provenance: Topsfield, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Double Barrel Shotgun Unknown ManufactureAntique Double Barrel Shotgun Unknown Manufacturer. Wood ramrod and engraved metal design.-- Dimensions: : L: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Double barrel muzzle loaderBiffarll double barrel muzzle loader with fancy engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jansen Sons Co. 12 Gauge Double BarrelAntique. Double barrel shotgun. Heavy handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Flintlock Double Barrel ShotgunAn antique double barrel shotgun with engraved brass mounts. Locks marked "Berleus" and "Guillaume". 49 in long. Barrels: 33-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Double barrel shotgunAntique double barrel percussion Shotgun by Bayard Arms Company with checked Walnut stock. 45"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE PERCUSSION DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUNANTIQUE PERCUSSION DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUN WITH ENGRAVED METAL HAMMER PLATE***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PART OF AN INTERNATIONAL CONSIGNMENT THAT HAS NOT BEEN RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1875 Parker Double Barrel ShotgunNo 28907 stamped under the front grip. Fine damascus steal barrels and excellent stock. Very nice patina throughout and well kept example. L30" (barrels) Total length: L47" Sold from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1875 Parker Double Barrel ShotgunNo 76107 engraved at underside. Fine damascus steal barrels and excellent stock. Very nice patina and in well kept condition. L30" (barrels) Total length: L47" Sold from the collection of a Kershaw, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY DOUBLE BARREL MINI SHOTGUNA double-barrel hunting shotgun, dated circa the mid-19th century, presumably made in Western Europe, England. Two corresponding triggers are secured within an ovoid guard. Two cylindrical barrels areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish, PERCUSSION DOUBLE BARREL Shotgun Inlaid With Silver Presentation Inscription. FullAntique Spanish, PERCUSSION DOUBLE BARREL Shotgun Inlaid With Silver Presentation Inscription. Full Length 48 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mortimer Engraved Double Barrel ShotgunEngland,19th Century Ornate tendril design grip plate continuing to hammers. Overall 51 3/4".Barrel 35 1/2".Metal, wood From the collection of a North Scituate, Rhode Island estate. Marked "Mortimer"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W. Richards Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotgunPercussion cap shotgun. Shows wear throughout. Working condition unknown, hammers are tight. 30" barrels. See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE E.M. REILLY DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUNSigned "E.M. Reilly & Co. 277 Oxford Street London" on upper rib. With decorative engraving. Dimensions: H 5" x L 46" x W 2.5" Condition: Not tested. Patina and oxidation to metal, minor separation toSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique Double blown green glass pitcher HP(Minor wear to gold rim and surface scratches$12(2 bids)
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryAntique Double Cable Link Necklace with Pink Coral Cameo Pendant in 12k Yellow GoldSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Double Cable Link Necklace with Pink Coral Cameo Pendant in 12k Yellow Gold$3,100
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage 16.75cts Diamond Platinum Double Clip Pin Brooch$21,000