Sold2024Monet Water Lillies Book Illustrated 2008Hardcover copy of Monet WatermLillie The Complete Series by Jean Dominique Rey and Denis Rouart. Published by Flammarion, 2008. Measures approx. 12.5 x 9.75 inches. Some general shelf wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monet Water Lillies BookHardcover copy of Monet WatermLillie The Complete Series by Jean Dominique Rey and Denis Rouart. Published by Flammarion, 2008. Measures approx. 12.5 x 9.75 inches. Some general shelf wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monet, Impressionism, & Artist's Letters BooksMonet Water Lillies book by Charles F Stuckey, published by Beaux Arts 1988. Monet a Retrospective edited by Charles F Stuckey, published by Beaux Arts, 1985. Impressionismus, published by Albert SkirSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDE MONET WATER LILLIES ENHANCED PRINT AFTER185233 CLAUDE MONET WATER LILLIES ENHANCED PRINT AFTER Claude Monet (1840-1926, French) Water Lilies enhanced print with oil paint done by an unknown artist in the manner of Monet. Beautifully mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: Water LilliesClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Manner of: Water Lillies. Oil on canvas. Unsigned, framed. Claude Monet was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the most consistent and prolific practitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet "Water-Lillies and Agapanthus, 1914-1917" PrintClaude Monet "Water-Lillies and Agapanthus, 1914-1917" Print. Measures (approx): 12.25 x 9.25. Mounted to archival quality paper. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: WaterlilliesClaude Monet (1840-1926) attributed: Waterlillies, tempera and gouache on paper, signed, verso marked with gallery stamp and reference number, with certificate of authenticity from Art Collectors GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL SCHRECK (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Acrylic on canvas. "Monet's Water Lillies". 1991. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" high x 60" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Claude Monet Waterl Lillies PrintGold leafed carved frame professionally double matted print of Claude Monet Water lillies. Purchased in France. Measures app 14 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed & Matted Monet Print Water Lillies w BridgeFramed & Matted Print Depicting Bridge. Professionally framed with gold toned frame and cream toned matte. Appears to be marked on lower right corner. Measures approx 22 inches tall 17 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of antique etchings, printsLot of antique etchings, prints; including an antique German illustrated book, water stains, condition variesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claude Monet, oil on Canvas "Water Lillies"signed and framed overall measurement is 43" W x 34" T - NO certificate of authenticity included. No additional provenance given from consignor No documentation availableSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Illustrated "Water Babies" Books. Robinson Etc3pc Illustrated "Water Babies" by Charles Kingsley Books. Includes (1) 2pc books illustrated by W. Heath Robinson with First Edition 1915 Houghton Mifflin Edition and later Riverside Press Edition. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serious Business'Delightful book, profusely illustrated, containing water colour and wash and pen drawings'. Publishers green cloth with title. Gift inscription on inside. 32 colour illustrations. 48 black and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Waters (b.1946) Self Portrait #3Self Portrait #3/8 (8w x 10h in. ) chromogenic color prints, framed: 16.5h x 70.5w x 2d in. Edition #3/8, signed on back John Waters. Piece illustrated in decorator book as illustrated book (not incluSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Assorted Art Reference Books Fully Illustrated: Picasso, [2] Monet, Cezanne4 Assorted Art Reference Books Fully Illustrated: Picasso, [2] Monet, Cezanne. size: 12.5x9.75 (gardens), 11.25x9.5 (normandy), 12x9 (picasso), 12x9 (ce`zanne)See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE MONET French 1840-1926 Tempera/GouacheTempera and gouache on paper. Featuring a study, water lillies and pond. Signed and attr. Claude Monet on the lower left corner. Gallery label and notation on verso. 7 x 8.6 inches (18 x 22.5 cm). ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Barton, Water LilliesHarry Barton, Water Lillies. Harry Lang Barton was active/lived in New York. Harry Barton is known for illustration-book.Harry was a member of the American Artists Professional League, the SalmagundiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Barton (American 1908-2001)Water Lillies Harry Barton was active/lived in New York. Harry Barton is known for illustration-book. Signature: estate stamp on back. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Framing: Unframed. Artist: Harry Barton. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book: The Water Babies (Charles Kingsley)Book: The Water Babies (Charles Kingsley), illustrated by Jessie Willcox Smith (dated 1937).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER GRAND DUKE of RUSSIA MEMOIRS ILLUSTRATED w/ALEXANDER GRAND DUKE of RUSSIA MEMOIRS ILLUSTRATED w/ PHOTOS 1932 EMIGRE BOOK Some water damage to the edges, visible on the photos. Size 8 1/2 by 6" Printed in New York 1932 348 pages Reserve: $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO VINTAGE BOOKS ON ANGLING, FISHINGHardcovers; illustrated dust jackets. Filed Book of Fresh-Water Fishes by Ray Schrenkeisen and Standard Handbook of Salt-Water Fishing by Robert Scharff. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9.5"L x 6.5"W, larSee Sold Price
Sold2021But That's Another Story: Milton H. GreeneBut That's Another Story: A Photographic Retrospective of Milton H. Greene. 2008 Powerhouse Books. 267 pp. Illustrated. Pictorial covers with cloth spine cover and slipcase. Lightly used. Measures inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMonet to Cezanne, Lexicon 19th Cent. French Artists 1st US Ed. 2000 illustrated$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIreland.- Fisher (Jonathan) Scenery of Ireland Illustrated in a Series of Prints of Select Views,£2,600
5 hrs LeftJasper52Dickens' Works Ill. Tale of Two Cities, Great Expectations 1875 HC James Osgood$120