Sold2016Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968)gouache on cardboard, 1958, 19.5 x 23.75 WITH CERTIFICATE FROM MR. ROBERTO CAYUSO.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Still life oil on Canvas painting by Cuban artist Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968) titled "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass"; Depicting a vibrant and colorful scene of flowers set in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896–1968) Flower Vase Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting attributed Amelia Pelaez depicting a still life of a footed bowl of fruit. Signed at upper right. Canvas was professionally mounted on board. CIRCA: 1956 ORIGIN: CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amelia Pelaez 1961 Large Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 47 x 40 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Amelia Peláez del Casal (5 January 1896 - 8 April 1968) was an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
2024Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain onAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of the Cuban-CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Fleurs Gouache et Aquarelle sur papier Signée AP en bas à droite 74 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Possibly Amelia Pelaez A.P Dated 1962Mixed Media A.P Dated 1962. Watercolor on Paper. Total framed Measures 31 inches high x 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Amelia Pelaez 1961 Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not havea COA. Medium: oil canvas. 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban provSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez Watercolor on Paper Art: 17" x 22.5" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 250.Amelia Pelaez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 32" x 23" CubaNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 250.Amelia Pelaez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cuban art Amelia Pelaez 1956Oil in canvas. 23.50" x 19.50" inches, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was anAmelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was an important Cuban painter of the Avant - garde generation .Gouache on paper ATTRIB.-Size: 18"h X 23"w-With frame shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez Cuban, (1896 - 1968) ArtworkAmelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation. Item in good condition for its age. Measures: 38" x 32" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968) "Stained Glass In Blue" GouacheDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting entitled "Stained Glass in Blue" ("Vitral en Azul") by Amelia Pelaez depicting a blue stained glass window. Initialed at lower right and dated "'64". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban 1896-1968) Fish Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Cuban artist Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968); In her traditional cubist style composed of blue hues depicting a face and a fish. Signed lower left "A. Pelaez 54". MounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896) "Women On The Balcony"DESCRIPTION: An Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896 - 1968) gouache on paper titled "Mujeres en el balcon" (Women on the balcony). Signed A. Pelaez on the lower right bottom corner. Amelia Pelaez del Casal wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez, Gouache on paper.Attributed to Amelia Pelaez (1896 - 1968) Title: Las 2 hermanas, Medium: Gouache on paper, Size: 29" H x 26" W (inches), Date: 1961. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amelia Pelaez .(1896-1968). (attrib)Amelia Pelaez .Watercolor on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 16"h x 13"w. come with frame shipping in US $79.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968)Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968) Clasificación: Original Tipo: Cerámica Año: 1959 Dimensiones: 20.955 X 20.955 X 2.54 cm (8.25 X 8.25 X 1.00 in) Firmada: Al dorso Conservación: Excelente ertificaSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against$700
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best$3,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVincent van Gogh after Dutch Post-Impressionist tempera on cardboard sunflowers€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt after American Minimalist abstract composition painting€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionism tempera on cardboard colorful abstraction€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract tempera on cardboard painting€1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Liubov Popova style of Russian Abstract painting€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Lev Yudin after Russian Cubism still life fish€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVincent van Gogh after Dutch Post-Impressionist tempera on cardboard landscape€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on cardboard portrait woman blue€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBele Bachem (1916 Düsseldorf - 2005 Munich), 'Besitzer mit Jungdame vor stillgelegter Zeche',€400