Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1992, Arts primitifs, Afrique - OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1992, Arts primitifs, Afrique - Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (12.05.1992) French Text/Edition 84 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 359 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Picard 1992, Arts primitifs, Afrique - OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1992, Arts primitifs, Afrique - Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (12.05.1992) 359 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 12 mai 1992Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 12 mai 1992 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (11.10.1993) French Text/Edition 100 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 434 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (11.10.1993) 434 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (14.02.1994) French Text/Edition 74 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 343 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (14.02.1994) 343 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 11 et 12 octobre 1993Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 11 et 12 octobre 1993 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1994, Afrique - Océanie, AntiqueJean-Louis Picard 1994, Afrique - Océanie, Antique Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (05.12.1994) French Text/Edition 92 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 408 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 5 décembre 1994Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 5 décembre 1994 Afrique - Océanie - Antique - Amérique. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Picard 1994, Afrique - Océanie, AntiqueJean-Louis Picard 1994, Afrique - Océanie, Antique Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (05.12.1994) 408 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Picard Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique - OcéanieAder Picard Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique - Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (18.12.1990) 383 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique, OcéanieAder - Picard - Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique, Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (18.12.1990) French Text/Edition 96 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 383 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bergé & Associés 2007, Arts PrimitifsPierre Bergé & Associés 2007, Arts Primitifs Arts Primitifs - Afrique, Amériques, Asie, Océanie Pierre Bergé & Associés, Brüssel (05./07.06.2007) Including result liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Picard Tajan 1990, Objets d'Art, Afrique, OcéanieAder Picard Tajan 1990, Objets d'Art, Afrique, Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (23.05.1990) 94 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1991, Objets d'Art Afrique, OcéanieAder - Picard - Tajan 1991, Objets d'Art Afrique, Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (24.04.1991) French Text/Edition No photos, just text Softcover 84 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mossi House PostMossi Pfosten Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 104 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Budin (1928-2005), Genf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. Bei Jean-Louis Picard, Paris, "CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1991, Collection Roger BudinJean-Louis Picard 1991, Collection Roger Budin Collection Roger Budin (Genève) et à divers amateurs Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (08.10.1991) French Text/Edition 180 pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Picard 1991, Collection Roger BudinJean-Louis Picard 1991, Collection Roger Budin Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (08.10.1991) 650 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
4 days LeftCoronari AuctionsFrançois Jean Louis Boulanger (1819-1873): 'Paper mills Akkergem', oil on panel€1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval Espagnol, Lithograph$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette Sorti$160
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyTheodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cuirassiers chargeant Lithograph on wove$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyTheodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval de Mecklembourg Lithograph$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyTheodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval Anglais, Lithograph on wove paper$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyTheodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval d' Hanoure Lithograph on wove$180
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Zoomorphic figure, “Dog” (?)CHF 1,000
4 days LeftCoronari AuctionsA French gilt bronze mounted kingwood, bois satine and marquetry Louis XVI style 'liberal arts'€3,200
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 60(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, 'srala', with matching NecklaceCHF 35(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtJean-Louis Rinsoz's Ceremonial Staff, "okyeame poma"CHF 45(2 bids)