Sold2024TOM FORRESTALL (Canadian, b.1936)Tom at White Water Watercolour Signed bottom right Measurements (sight) H. 4 1/2" W. 9" Provenance: Private Collection (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Lillo-Stenberg, (2) Watercolors.Paul Lillo-Stenberg (Norway, 1893 - 1981), (2) Watercolors on paper. Ride on a pig & Wood chopping. (Approx. 12" x 19").See Sold Price
Sold2022THE U.N. CHILDREN CHARLIE FROM CANADA FIGURETHE U.N. CHILDREN CHARLIE FROM CANADA FIGURE Cute figure of boy chopping wood while beaver works from the other side. 5 3/4" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th/Early20th C Watercolor, Signed W.T. WoodDelicate watercolor with dappled light of a thatched roof home on a peaceful street. Well executed. Painted by listed artist, W. T. Wood (United States/Canada).Overall: 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 in.Sight: 5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019TOM MARTINDALE MALLARD DRAKE, WOOD DUCK HEN DECOYSTwo hand carved and painted decoys, branded initials for Tom Martindale (Wolfe Island, Ontario, Canada) on each, faint ink signature on the mallard. Measures 13 and 16 inches in length. We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Wood Duck" by Alexander Pope, Jr.Chromolithograph from "Upland Game Birds and Water Fowl of the United States" printed after Pope's watercolors in New York by Scribner, Armstrong and Co., 1877-78, signature printed bottom left. WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Wood Widgeon" by Alexander Pope, Jr.Chromolithograph from "Upland Game Birds and Water Fowl of the United States" printed after Pope's watercolors in New York by Scribner, Armstrong and Co., 1877-78, signature printed bottom right. WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Wood Cock" by Alexander Pope, Jr.Chromolithograph from "Upland Game Birds and Water Fowl of the United States" printed after Pope's watercolors in New York by Scribner, Armstrong and Co., 1877-78, signature printed bottom right. WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Lovell Westport CT WatercolorLovell, Tom (1909-1997) watercolor depiction of Westport Connecticut, with dedication by the artist to Frank Osborn, March 1961, 4 1/2 by 7 inches, in a wood frame measuring 11 by 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Ruddy Winter Landscape WatercolorRuddy, Tom (20th Century American), Winter Landscape, watercolor, 21 x 27 inches, signed lower right, framed in a brown wood frame measuring 28 x 35 inches, Provenance: A Western PA CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Keogh - Actor from SkyLot 124 Tom Keogh American (1922-1980) Actor from Sky ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 15 3/4 x 10 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 18 x 12 5/8 x 1 1/8 inches, wood frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hill(Arizona, born 1925) View Through the Alameda, signed lower right "Tom Hill/Mexico", watercolor on paper, 20-1/2 x 28 in.; gilt wood frame, 33-1/4 x 40-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scrapbook 19th Cent. Containing 100+ EngravingsLot of over 100 Wood, Steel Engravings and Mezzotints contained in disbound Scrapbook. Also newspaper clippings Some USA and Canada interest. Also Fashion, Botanical Watercolour, Portraits, Views, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ xNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ x 15¾) Signed and dated (19)’42 Provenance: Sold, Christies, South Kensington , 17th May, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Uttech Watercolor Painting Original Landscape Birch Trees Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom UttechTitle: Birch GroveMedium: WatercolorSize: 11" x 14"Framed: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Watercolor Painting On Board Large Original Western Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: Desert FarmMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 3See Sold Price
Sold2018LAWSON WOOD (1878-1957) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERLawson Wood (1878-1957) Untitled. 1901 Signed lower left and dated 1901. Sight size 9.5 x 8, the frame measures 14.75 x 11.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natural Wood, Blonde, WatercolorNatural wood, blonde, watercolor. 12x16 NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to fSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM CLARK WOOD CARVING OF DANIEL BOONETOM CLARK WOOD CARVING OF DANIEL BOONE Wood carving is signed and dated 1923. Size: 14" Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in Woodstock New York, California, and Canada.Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in Woodstock New York, California, and Canada. Abstract watercolor signed Scarlett. Vertical crease along the left border, else very good condition. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Snow Hill Cloister Allegorical WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Snow Hill Cloister allegorical watercolor. In wood frame. Markings on back include "Allegorical Picture" upper left, "Made by Obed Snowberger" top right, "Bought at the sale of Obed SnowbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor on PaperWood Frame Chinese Watercolor with Bird, Overall Frame 25" x 18"See Sold Price