Sold2024Toy Candy WagonFolk Art diminutive candy Wagon, 19 x 14 x 12, wooden wagon with wooden spoke wheels, tongue extension, double doors at rear with Advertising for Wrigleys Spearmint Gum. Great little pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROCERIES – CANDY Lithographed Wood Toy WagonGROCERIES – CANDY Lithographed Wood Toy Wagon made in USA, from the turn of the century (19th), 10 7/8 in. long, lithography is applied directly to wood, probably originally came with a set of blockSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEIER DELIVERY WAGON PENNY TOY290. MEIER DELIVERY WAGON PENNY TOY | Lid on top of delivery crate slides open to serve as a small candy container. | 4.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHRISTMAS / HOLIDAY ST. CLAUS TOY WAGON / CARTANTIQUE CHRISTMAS / HOLIDAY ST. CLAUS TOY WAGON / CART, red, white, and black painted surface, signs to sides with each reading "ST. CLAUS / DEALER IN / GOOD THINGS", filled with various Christmas toySee Sold Price
Sold2017American Painted Wood Folk Art Toy Wagon C. 1850A fine and rare carved polychrome toy with an acrobat. Appears to be original with the exception of replaced leather reins for horses. Reputed to have belonged to Washington Irving (1783-1859), the noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden toy wagon34"L (with tongue & eveners), wagon bed is 15"x8"x2½", front wheels are 5" dia. and back wheels are 8" dia, wooden toy wagon with original stenciling -Great ---This lot will be delivered to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horse Drawn Toy WagonCast iron horse drawn toy wagon. Measures 15 in. x 3.75 in. x 5.25 in. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla Walla. Clint was a history buff and an avid anSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Hy-Speed toy wagon1930's Hy-Speed toy wagon with fenders and back splash guard?, wagon bed is 12"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAINTED FULL SIZE PULL TOY WAGONANTIQUE PAINTED FULL SIZE PULL TOY WAGON, ORIGINAL PAINTED SURFACES, 36 X 42 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique tin litho Halloween toy candy bucket jack o lantern6” in diameter. Great color and graphics with face and owl. 4.5 inches tall. Made by U. S. Metal toy Company. Dent at bottom. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Toy Wagons(2) 1/16 scale Allis Chalmers Plastic Farm Wagons / (1) 1/16 scale Allis Chalmers Metal Farm Wagon - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE RED RACER TOY WAGON36 x 15 1/2" x 15" (not including handle). Model 736-WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl Die-Cast Miniature Toy WagonMade in USA, box measures 8x5inches. Diecast bed and wheels with steel box attached. Stock No. M20082.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century wood horse-drawn toy wagonEarly 20th century wood horse-drawn toy wagon, wood spoke wheels, signed "Made by S.A. Smith Mfg. Co, Brattleboro, VT", 10"T x 26.5"L x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN CHIEF TOY WAGONAntique Cast Iron Horse Drawn P.D. Chief Wagon. Missing Driver.. Still displays well. All original paint. PROVENANCE: A Charleston, SC Private Collection. Measures 15x4x5. Weight 4 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gibbs Gray Beauty Pacers Toy WagonGibbs, Gray Beauty Pacers #50, two horses pulling wagon, paper litho over wood horses with animated tin legs, wood wagon with cast metal wheels, 18" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Horse Drawn Toy WagonVintage Horse Drawn Toy Wagon. Fine Groceries Special Delivery 400. Has functional moving horse legs. Has wear and scratching throughout. Measures 17" long x 5" wide. All invoices must be paid withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOY & CANDY CONTAINER RABBITS (4)Mostly German painted composition; (3) head lifts candy containers, (1) toy figure; normal wear; tallest H-7", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1960's Pumpkin Scarecrow Pull Toy Candy Containerapprox. 5 1/2 inches tall, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Antique and Vintage Miniature Toy WagonsGroup Lot of Antique and Vintage Miniature Toy Wagons including Wyndote Flash Strat-O-Wagon, The Rapid Express, The Comet, Radio Flyer with Rubber Wheels, Tin-Plated Scooter, Play Master Wheelbarrow aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON FIRE PATROL TOY WAGONPAINTED CAST IRON. HORSE SECTION APPEARS TO BE LATER. WAGON AND FIREMEN MAY BE OF THE PERIOD (MAY BE REPAINTED) WAGON MEASURES 8 1/2" L Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday ASee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Three Horse Drawn Wagon Toy J$70
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Fire Wagon Horse Pulled Toy J$50
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Porcelain candy bowl in the form of a wagon. - Czech porcelain manufactory "Amphora", 20th€500