Sold2023Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted LampChinese famille noir ceramic porcelain square vase mounted as a lamp, the vessel decorated with figures amongst a landscape, the bottom having remnants of an incised mark, with patinated bronze mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted LampChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamp Height: 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted LampChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamp Height: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsA Pair of Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19th/20th Century Height overall 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese Porcelain Famille Noir Table LampsPair of Chinese porcelain famille noir vases mounted as lamps with blossoming tree decoration on black ground. To top of vases: 19 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Porcelain Vase Lamps by RemingtonPair of table lamps by Remington Lighting. Features a Chinese porcelain vase in the Famille Noir colors mounted with brushed brass hardware. Very nice classical design. These are in vintage old stockSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED LAMPDimensions: (Top of finial) H 27.5" x Dia. 10" Condition: Untested. Light wear consistent with age and use. Lamp hardware is loose. No lamp shade.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Table LampChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Vase Table Lamp 20th C. Drilled and electrified. Vase: 13-3/4"h Overall: 19-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain Gu Shaped Vase MountedChinese Famille Noir Porcelain Gu Shaped Vase Mounted as a Lamp The vase 16 1/4 x 9 in. diam., 23 x 9 in. diam. (to socket).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Mounted as LampQing dynasty, faceted ovoid form with openwork side panels, enamel green ground with multicolored floral decoration, brass mounts, wired for electricity, three sockets, hardstone ball finial, 35 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Mounted as Lampin enamel decoration featuring panels of birds and rocky outcroppings, carved wood base, wired for electricity, 28-7/8 x 5 x 5 in. Provenance: Property from a Historic South Carolina PlantationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19 x 7 1/2 in. diam. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting The Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19 x 6 1/2 in. (to socket). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamps, PairPair of Chinese famille rose porcelain vase mounted table lamps, upon wooden bases, with American plugs. 24.5" H x 4" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Similar Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesTwo Similar Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19th Century Height 16 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases MountedA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps   Height 24 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
2020A pair of famille noir-decorated porcelain vasesA pair of famille noir-decorated porcelain vases mounted as lamps(2). H: 14 3/4 in. (vases)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Vase mounted as LampChinese famille verte enameled porcelain vase mounted as lamp; as-is condition, not tested for working order, lamp shade not included; H 30" x D 9 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, MOUNTED AS A LAMP19th Century. The square vessel decorated on one face with figures on terraces, on the other, elderly gentleman in landscapes with female onlookers, the sides with long Chinese inscriptions, on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Vase LampChinese famille jaune porcelain vase mounted as a lamp, late 19th - early 20th century, the spherical body with a long flared cylindrical neck, decorated with reserves of foliage with antiques, on a fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte Vase, FiguresChinese famille verte porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp, the neck decorated with a landscape scene, and the tapering body featuring warriors on a garden terrace, vase: 16"h, overall: 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille rose porcelain vase mountedChinese famille rose porcelain vase mounted as a lamp, the vase decorated in relief with children playing in a landscape, with mounted bronze dragon handles and a repousse bronze vase. Electrified. 32See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Mounted as aA Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Mounted as a Lamp Height excluding fittings 21 x width 6 x depth 6 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vaseLot 62 A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase Provenance: a Long Island Estate A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase mounted as a lamp with a wooden base and lid height: 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte powder blue-ground vase mounted as lamp, 19th C.€250
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp$40(2 bids)