Sold2024Earl Steffa Moran, New York, California (1893 - 1984), Running into Six Figures, pin upEarl Steffa Moran New York, California (1893 - 1984) Running into Six Figures, pin up illustrations 2 prints, reproductions of paintings Signed in the prints lower right. Produced for Willis Day StoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Steffa Moran American, 1893-1984 His Master's ChoiceEarl Steffa Moran American, 1893-1984 His Master's Choice Signed EARL MORAN (cl); titled and numbered 1189 on the reverse Pastel on board 27 7/8 x 38 inches (70.8 x 96.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in Woodstock New York, California, and Canada.Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in Woodstock New York, California, and Canada. Abstract watercolor signed Scarlett. Vertical crease along the left border, else very good condition. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureMing Dynasty. Fine Chinese gilt bronze Buddha figure with six Chinese characters mark on the front top of the lotus base. 8 1/2" H x 6" W. This is from Long Island New York private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2024John George Brown, New York/California (1831-1913), Cheer Up, 1905, oil on canvasJohn George BrownNew York/California, (1831-1913)Cheer Up, 1905oil on canvassigned and dated lower left, gilt-framed.Brown was born and raised in poverty in Durham, England, where he worked as an apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Still Life with Red RosesSigned lower right M. J. Heade (Martin Johnson Heade, 1819 -1904, New York, California, Florida, Brazil). This specific painting is not included in the Stebbins catalog Raisonne, but Heade was known tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) California/France ArtistFrançoise Gilot (Born 1921) Françoise Gilot is active/lives in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Medium: OIl on board SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyonel Feininger original oil painting sketchLyonel Feininger (New York/California/New Jersey 1871-1956) Original oil painting by German/American modern master, Lyonel Feininger. This painting has paperwork from the Lyonel Feininger Project LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) NY Artist OilLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) was active/lived in New York, California. Louis Tiffany is known for Exotic landscape, genre and still life painting. Medium: Oil on board Size: 12" x 19" Frame SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eyvind Earle 'This Old Barn' Oil on BoardEyvind Earle American (1916 - 2000). Earle was active/lived in New York & California. Oil on board unframed painting of 'This Old Barn', signed and dated lower right, 1973. Provenance: Gallery 21, purSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Bush (English, 1883-1957) The Hurrying Year, 1937Harry Bush (English, 1883-1957) The Hurrying Year, 1937 oil on canvas signed Harry Bush and dated (lower right) 40 x 50 inches. Provenance: Rehs Galleries, Inc., New York, 1984 Sold: Sotheby's, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francoise Gilot (Born 1921) NY/France Artist OilFrancoise Gilot (Born 1921) Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) is active/lives in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Medium: OIl oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Ralph Albert Blakelock(New York/California,1847-1919) Moonlight, signed verso "R.A. Blakelock/788 B.way/N.Y.", oil on fiberboard, 5-3/8 x 4-5/8 in.; original wood frame,. Notes: A Nebraska Blakelock Inventory numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Burkhardt, large abstract oil paintingHans Gustav Burkhardt (California, 1904-1994) Large abstract oil painting on canvas by artist Hans Gustav Burkhardt, New York/California. Swiss born Hans Burkhardt started his career in New York in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022John Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesJohn Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Tiffany Studios New York Lamp BaseVery Rare Tiffany Studios New York Lamp Base Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 589 Six light naturalistic tendril base. Size: 22 1/2 in. tall If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984,A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984, spruce braces, maple dowels, cast iron treble bell with steel bolt, serial number B490500. Width: 58" Length: 84" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018E Charlton Fortune (California, New York 1885 - 1969) |Description: E. CHARLTON FORTUNE (American, 1885 - 1969). Oil on canvas, circa 1920 24 x 20 inches, 30 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches. Signed lower right. Provenance: a private collection Very good condition. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Gilded Copper Centaur Weathervane, 20th C.Height including stand 42 inches, length 42 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's New York, December 8, 1984, lot 173.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain ParrotsA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Parrots Late 19th Century Height 13 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Matthew Schutz, Ltd., New York, 22 January 1984 (with bill of sale)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, White PetuniaAlex Katz White Petunia (from Six New York Artists portfolio) 1969lithograph in colors30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left 'Alex Katz 4\60'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th CenturA Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th Centuryhead 7.1 x 5.3 x 6 in (18 x 13.5 x 15.2 cm), with stand height 9.8 in — 25 cmProvenance:Sotheby's New York, June 29, 1984, lot 383LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HERTER (California/New York/France, 1871-1950), "Flowers in a White Ginger Jar"., Oil onALBERT HERTERCalifornia/New York/France, 1871-1950"Flowers in a White Ginger Jar". Signed in upper left corner. Housed in a period frame, possibly the original.Oil on canvas, 30.25” x 25.25&rdquSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern Landscape$110(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Mu-Shaish Katchina, lithograph, 15 1/2"H x$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antique$100(4 bids)
24 hrs LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftEldred'sARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (New York/California/Italy, 1862-1928), "Doorway to Illusion", circa 1922.,$100
24 hrs LeftEldred'sJOHN MORAN (Pennsylvania/New York, 1831-1902), "In Fairmount Park.", circa 1866., Arch-topped$1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
24 hrs LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Woodstock, Vt.", 1940.,$350
24 hrs LeftEldred'sMARK MACKINNON (California/New York, 20th Century), "Wetlands Sanctuary Pano", 2009., Silver gelatin$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLawrence Ferlinghetti, California (1919-2021), Fuck Art Let?s Dance, 1995, oil on canvas, 47 1/4"H x$400