Sold2023NOS Lewis Seed Company SST signNew Old Stock Single Sided Tin sign 11 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lewis Red Bird Seed Company SignSingle sided tin sign, great graphics, minor wear, marked Donaldson at lower left, size 11.5"x21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023LEWIS & DOUGHBOY TIN FEED SIGNSIncludes Lewis Seed Company and Doughboy Climatized Feeds tin Sign. Largest 21 1/2"x11 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Lewis Seed Company sign1-sided painted metal sign with a few scratches and displayed in frame. 14 x 24 framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1940 Lewis Seed Company Louisville SignFeatured in this lot is this Lewis Seed Company Louisville, Kentucky sign circa 1940's. The sign features a a yellow field with red lettering and shows a red bird in the right hand side of the sign alSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Lewis Seed Company Red Bird Field Seeds Metal SignDonaldson Art Sign Co., Covington, KY , Red Graphics on Yellow Background, 21.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Lithograph Advertising SignItem: Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign Year: ca. 1890s Material: Tin Dimensions: 13.5 in x 19.5 in Desciption: Original lithographic advertising sign for J. B. Lewis Company of Boston, MA. Displays beaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Master Nursery Garden center farming seeds tin metal signNice graphics and colors. 41" H x 26" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Renk Dealer seed farming tin metalCountry store Reno Dealer sign. 27" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dekalb Seed dealer tin metal farming topper signHas rolled top and bottom for a pole/bar. Barn hanger. 30" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Merschman Soybean seed farming tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 24" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Horizon Seeds farming tin metal signLots of wear and paint cracking. 24" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pioneer Seed Corn Embossed Tin SIgn59" x 45" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and scratches, minor surface rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plant Pioneer Seed Corn Single Sided Tin Sign23.25" x 12" SST sign with some light staining, shallow bends, a few small dings, and some flaking pain on the edges. Marked Stout Sign Co. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2024EUREKA WHISKEY TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EAGLE GRAPHICSST. Maker's marked "Wells & Hope Co." A c. 1910s Eureka Whiskey single-sided painted tin lithograph sign. The Wells & Hope Company was established by John F. Hope and Joseph Lewis Wells in 1845, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plant Green's Seed Corn Sign36.25" x 12" tin sign with scuffs, stains, and some fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Tag Ferry-Morse Seed Company sign24"x25" SST Gold Tag Ferry-Morse Seed Company sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISING TIN SEED SIGN "HOME OFSEEDS, J B RICE, NY". GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION, WITH MINOR SCUFFING. 17 3/4" X 5 1/2". ALONG WITH AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WIRE 3 TIERED STAND, USED AS A SEED PACKAGE DISPENSER, 20" HIGH, 15" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Garst Seed Company SignEmbossed Garst Seed Company Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 24 x 36See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAmerican Drummer bear teddy bear by the American Toy Company tin advertising sign$50
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOriginal building sign for "Saratoga QUEVIC WATER" bottling company, gilt painted tin$200(1 bid)