Sold2015French Porcelain EggFrench porcelain hand painted egg box, blue ground with central cartouche decorated with a polychrome floral spray, the interior also painted with floral sprays; gilt metal filigree mounts, inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Robin Egg-Teal Blue Painted Shaker Pantry BoxFine Antique Robin Egg-Teal Blue Painted Shaker Pantry Wooden Box With Handle, that has stellar eye appeal. Size to Lid: 8" T - Lid Size: 11 3/8" W - Provenance: Estate of Mr. Maddox collection of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE MARY GREGORY STYLE ENAMELLED BLUE GLASS EGGAN ANTIQUE MARY GREGORY STYLE ENAMELLED BLUE GLASS EGG SHAPED BOX painted with figures. 20 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Limoges Porcelain Footed Egg BoxDESCRIPTION: A Limoges porcelain footed egg box, painted in a cobalt blue ground color with gilded accents. Completed with gilded brass closures. Marked along the underside "Limoges France". CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Painted Reliable Egg Carrier BoxAdvertising Geo. B. Thomkins & Co. Dry Goods & Carpets, Sturgis, Mich. 13 1/2" by 12 1/4" and 10 1/2" high. Some wear to paint, good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Painted Country Items.An antique Yellow painted knife box with Heart handle. Corner nails are loose. Measures 12-1/4" x 8-1/4" x 2-7/8" high. A Robins Egg Blue painted scoop that measures 9-3/4" x 3" wide. An antique, vintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Limoges Porcelain Egg Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: A large Limoges "La Gloriette" porcelain egg trinket box, in white glazed porcelain and decorated with hand painted yellow and blue tulip flowers. Signed "Peint Main; Limoges; France" andSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Primitive Antique Painted Pantry BoxesNice lot of three painted bentwood pantry boxes. Each painted, green, robins egg blue and dark blue with five point star. Each measure 3" tall x 6", 3" tall x 6.5" and 3" tall x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Lot Faberge Style, Painted Porcelain EggLot consists of 2 red with gold hand painted details, on periwinkle blue with gold and green with gold. Each is a pendant and are approx 1/2" long. Comes with a vintage box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Egg Shaped Porcelain Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: Royal Vienna ovoid trinket box featuring hand-painted portrait entitled "A Gypsy" on the lid. Piece is decorated with gilt accents throughout over blue and green backgrounds and foliage dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blue Painted Egg BoxTitle: Blue Painted Egg Box Provenance: Robin's egg blue paint on this egg box really catches your eye. Originally a Big Sioux Biscuit Co. box, which is an early 20th c. iconic company, it has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Blue Painted Bentwood Pantry Box.Antique Blue Painted Bentwood Pantry Box. 2-1/2"h. x 6-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Blue Painted Metal BREAD Box w LidAntique Blue Painted Metal BREAD Box w Lid and Handles. Measures 12 x 18 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of 2 vintage and antique covered items to include a Chinese gilt metal foo lion urn andA lot of 2 vintage and antique covered items to include a Chinese gilt metal foo lion urn and antique Continental hand painted egg form box. Tallest measures approx. 18 1/2" height. Some gilt loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Robins Egg Blue Painted Bench w/ Decorative Carvings38.5" x 11" x 20" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cobalt Blue Art Glass Egg Form Table BoxAntique Cobalt Blue Art Glass Egg Form Table Box w Ormolu Frame. Measures 10 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Blue Metal Tool BoxA vintage, possibly antique, painted blue metal tool box. Interior possesses pockets to house tools. The piece has evident signs of wear consistent with age and use. Locking mechanism needs repair. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Blue Glass Pill Box with Painted Gold Gilt OverlayMeasures 1 1/4 x 2 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Hand Painted Blue & Gold Egg Shaped Porcelain Trinket BoxBeautifully hand painted piece. Measures approx. 4 5/8" high. Very good vintage condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cobalt Blue Art Glass Egg Form TantalusAntique Cobalt Blue Art Glass Egg Form Tantalus Decanter Box. Measures 8.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Early Wooden Egg CarrierPrimitive red painted egg box. Reads "Miami Chick Htry, Sidney O" Awesome graphics. Measure 15inches x 13inches x 13.5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Blue Painted Wooden Mixing BowlBlue Painted Wooden Mixing Bowl. Mid 19th C, maple, American. Old Robin's Egg blue over white paint, double stepped rim, nice patina, inside & out, & age shrinkage warping. No cracks or chips. 3 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Hand Painted Porcelain Egg BoxA porcelain egg shaped box. Made in France for Tiffany & Co. Hand-painted with enamels of gilt / gold, red and blue. Gilt bronze detailing. The base marked Tiffany & Co, Private Stock, Hand Painted, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Country Blue Painted Childs Ladder Game.Handmade being six tiers high and found with an old pottery marble. Always robins egg blue color and original to the piece. Has use wear to the surface with dirt and grime from storage. Measures 24" xSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hand Painted Porcelain Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle. Eight Steeds (horses) Crossing Wavy Sea. Underg$100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCradle With Garland 1907 Love Trophies Royal Russian Inspired Egg$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures1907 Love Trophies Egg (Cradle with Garlands) Musical Royal Faberge Inspired Egg$250
3 days LeftAntique KingdomThe Winter Egg, A Theo Faberge 1986 Cobalt Blue Crystal Decorative Egg, Boxed$2,500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBlue Floral Music Box - Fur Elise by Beethoven in White Faberge Egg$220