Sold2024American 1930's Silvered Frame - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American 1930's Silvered Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 33,800 Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Sight Size: 19.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in. (04-062) Provenance: The Historic PerioSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1930-50 - 20.25 x 16 1/8American 1930-50 Rabbet Size: 20.25 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 26 x 21.5 in. (97-99) (97) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Zayon, American, Oil on board Painting Abstract Lines and Squares, Signed, FramedSeymour Zayon, American, Oil on board Painting Abstract Lines and Squares, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 16 x 20, 18 x 22 outside frame. ASKart: Seymour Zayon (Born 1930) is activSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Zayon, American, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed Front & BackSeymour Zayon, American, Abstract Oil Painting, Signed Front & Back. Well listed American Artist. size: 16 x 20, 18.5 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Born in 1930, contemporary Philadelphia area painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEYMOUR ZAYON, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed Well Listed American ArtistSEYMOUR ZAYON, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist.size: 20 x 16, 22 x 18 outside frame. ASKart: Seymour Zayon (Born 1930) is active/lives in PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT BLACK WHITESEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT BLACK WHITE; Signed both front and back, framed, Well listed American artist. Size: 20 x 16 , outside of frame: 22 x 18 Born in 1930, contemporary PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2024American 1910 Laurent Frame - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American 1910 Laurent Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 162,500 Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Sight Size: 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20 in. (98-144) Provenance: The Historic PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School Wood Frame - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American School Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 23 in. (98-155) (112) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously iSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL BATES (American, 1930- 2009). ABC Sports Original Drawing Caricature, Double sided penBILL BATES (American, 1930- 2009). ABC Sports Original Drawing Caricature, Double sided pen drawings. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 13 x 11 in; frame: 20 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Van Wyk Oil on CanvasHelen Van Wyk (American, 1930-1994), still life, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 14" x 18", frame 20" x 24". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023American 1950's - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American 1950's Frame. Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 25 in. (98-291) (308) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1930-40's Frame - 20 1/8 x 15 1/8American 1930-40's Frame. Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 23.5 x 18.5 in. (97-118) (308) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2022American 1890's Hudson River - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American 1890's Hudson River Frame. Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 27 in. (96-86) (59) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Arts & Crafts Gilt Frame 18" x 20"American, ca. 1930. Overall 21 1/2" x 23 1/2", Rabbet 18" x 20", Molding 2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vernon Broe (American, 1930-2011), Yacht SailingVernon Broe (American, 1930-2011), Yacht Sailingoil on board, signed at lower left, presented in a molded gilt frame with linen liner. Stretcher size 14 x 18 in. Frame dimensions 20 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BOYLE, KEITH(Born 1930 American) Rooftops, framed ink and marker, signed lower right, approximate work size 12 1/2" x 18 1/2", frame 20" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018George L K Morris 1965 Gouache & Ink on Paper10.2" x 8" Frame: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90 George Lovett Kingsland Morris was an American artist, writer, and editor who advocated for an "American abstract art" during the 1930s and 1940s, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024American 1850's Hudson River Frame - 20 x 17American School 1850's Hudson River School Gilt/Wood Frame with leaf and berry corners. Retail Gallery Price: $ 62,400 Rabbet Size: 20 x 17 in. Sight Size: 18.75 x 16.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023American c.1920 Newcomb Macklin - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American c.1920 Newcomb Macklin Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 23 in. (09-27) (100) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1910's Frame - 18.5 x 16.5American 1910 Rabbet Size: 18.5 x 16.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 18 in. (16-30) (103) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1910 - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American 1910 Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 24 in. (98-308) (312) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included framesSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1830's - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American 1830's Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 18 in. (16-24) (311) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1850's - 20 1/8 x 16 1/8American 1850 Rabbet Size: 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 24 in. (15-9) (309) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Gardner SymonsGardner Symons (American, 1863-1930), New England Winter Scene, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions18 Framed Arrowheads Found in Lee Co. Iowa Longest is 2 15/16 inches.$10(1 bid)