Sold2018In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 -In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 - 1806) Oil on canvas "Couples In The Garden" Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28-3/4" x 24-1/2". Shipping $125.00 (estSee Sold Price
Sold2018circle of JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806)The Embrace, c. 1770 initialed l.m. HL, o/c, 10.5 by 8 in., early 19th c. gilt frame, the oval opening measures 15 by 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT BY JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD, FRENCH (1732-1806)Framed, a print work of a really beautiful, elegant lady in a dress with a head piece.Jean-Honare Fragonard, was a famous French Rococo artist. His paintings are in the National Gallery of Art, the RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Attrib) JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806)The artist's wife and children Mixed media on paper Showing a woman playing with an infant, a young girl at their side; paper with "Pro Patria" watermark, no apparent signature h. 10-1/8 w. 7-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN ENAMEL & GILT SINGING BIRD AUTOMATON BOXGerman Rococo style enamel and gilt metal music box, case by Emil Brenk, 20th c., lid depicting "The Swing," after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), marked "EB METALL" to underside, operatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD PAINTING FIGURE STUDY ELDERLY MANFramed oil on board painting, Head of an Old Man, after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), faint inscriptions in pencil verso, partial label for Havard Freres, Boulevard Montparnasse, Paris, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD LAST SUPPER ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "The Last Supper," Jean Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806,) after Sebastiano Ricci (Italian, 1659-1734), trimmed margins, sheet: approx 3.75"h, 5.5"w, overall: approx 8"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023YOUNG GIRL READING OIL PAINTING AFTER FRAGONARDA finely detailed oil on canvas painting after the original artwork, Young Girl Reading, or The Reader, by Jean-Honore Fragonard, French, 1732 to 1806. Unsigned. Housed in an old wooden frame. Note: JSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Jean-Honore Fragonard, etchingAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard, etching, After Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), "La Declaration", color etching, embossed stamp "Chalcographie, Basan", auction gallery sticker verso, 21"h x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH INTAGLIO ENGRAVING AFTER JEAN FRAGONARDAfter Jean Honore Fragonard, French, 1732 to 1806, intaglio engraving heightened with watercolor by J. Matthieu, Le serment damour, or The oath of Love, circa the late 18th century. Jean Honore FragonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fragonard Le Chiffre D'Amour Romantic engravingJean-Honore Fragonard (french, 1732-1806), Le Chiffre D'Amour, Rococo Romantic, 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" and good condition.Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 9 1/2"Artist Name: Jean-Honore FragonardLiterature: N/AMedium:See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FRAGONARD L'ETUDE PRINTVintage "L Etude 1920s Color Litho after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) published by Braun & Cie (French, Paris) , and New York. In wood frame with z.mat, measures 14 1/2"x17 1/2"x1". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD LHEUREUSE FECONDITEJEAN HONORE FRAGONARD LHEUREUSE FECONDITE framed and matted print. Measures approx 20 inches long 19 inches tall. Jean-Honoré Fragonard was a French painter and printmaker whose late Rococo manner waSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Jean-Honore Fragonard Portrait of a Womanafter FRAGONARD, Jean-Honore, (French 1732-1806): Portrait of a woman, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 12.75" x 9.75", unframed. Condition: Craquelure, scattered inpaint.See Sold Price
2019Partial gilt decorated screenPartial gilt decorated screen, the gilt shaped border framing an 18th century style polychrome courting scene, after the French artist Jean-Honore Fragonard's "The Swing," the verso depicting a polychSee Sold Price
Sold2021French "The Swing" TapestryDESCRIPTION: A french rectangular small tapestry with a Rococo style painting motif. The tapestry is designed after a painting by french artist Jean Honore Fragonard titled The Swing. The piece depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Jean Honore Fragonard Jewelry BoxVintage Wooden Jean Honore Fragonard Jewelry Box. The vintage wooden jewelry/knick-knack box, Has an image from "Young Girl Reading" by famous French artist Jean Honore Fragonard. Wooden box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paris - Fanciful theatrical French Court Intrigue by HerbertWatercolor and gouache. Cupid Cues the Dancer is a fanciful work inspired by the 18th century French baroque artist Jean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806). Fragonard developed an exuberant and fluid styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024LF Limoges PRC Handcrafted Fine Porcelain Fragonard PlateLarge LF Limoges PRC handcrafted fine porcelain plate with gilt additions on a deep cobalt blue ground. The central medallion is decorated after French Rococo artist Jean Honore Fragonard's original pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Honore Fragonard Old Master Drawing (Manner)Stories (Fables) - 8 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250