Sold2024Silver Warrior Toy w/ Boxmade in Hong Kong, untested, box has wear,toy is plasticSee Sold Price
Sold20233- JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TOYS w/ BOXESIncludes Gino Neapolitan Balloon Vendor, Tinkling Trolley, and Silver mountain Express. All original in great condition. Not working when tested. All Boxed 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.C. WILLIAMS CAST IRON TOY SET NO. 612 w/ BOXA.C. Williams interchangeable auto set with the original box. The set makes a Roadster, Sedan and Stake Truck. The toy has play wear,and the stake body as some silver overpaint. 4 3/4". Box measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN WINDUP SILVER RACER MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXTipp tin windup Silver Racer Motorcycle. All original and complete. Unique toy with great design. Windup works. Comes with Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 6464-375 Central of Georgia Box Car w original boxLionel Postwar 6464-375 Silver/maroon Central of Georgia Box Car. Roof walk ends, brake wheel, doors, door guides, trucks and couplers intact. Wheels show no use. Box says "The Lionel Toy Corporation/See Sold Price
Sold2024MT WINDUP SPACE AGE ROCKETS & GLOBE TOY w/ BOXJapan tin windup Space Age Rockets and Globe Toy. All original Globe with 2 Rockets and Satellite that circle it. Windup works. Scarce toy. Comes with Box. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH WALL CLOCK TOY w/ BOXFrench tin L'Horloge Petits Gourmands Wall Clock Toy. Very beautiful toy with several actions. Nice colors and unique figure on top. A very rare and wonderful toy. Comes with scarce Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIFTY FELIX THE CAT & MICE PLATFORM TOY w/ BOXNifty Felix the Cat and Mice Platform Toy. Looks basically never played with condition. Toy has great colors. Comes with Box that has been relined. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP PINCHED MOTORCYCLE COP TOY w/ BOXEarly Marx tin windup Pinched. Great toy where Motorcycle Cop pulls over cars that ride around the base. Great example that looks basically never played with. Very nice colors and graphics. Windup worSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP PISTON ACTION ROBOT "SILVER" w/ BOXNomura battery operated Piston Action Robot. Made in Japan. Scarce silver and maroon version. Nice original complete robot. Remote battery box has original battery instructions. All functions worked wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP LONE RANGER HII-YO SILVER w/ BOXMarx tin windup Lone Ranger H-Yo Silver. Scarce silver version. All original including the arm. Very nice colors. Windup works. Comes with original box 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSAKA BATTERY OP MECHANIZED ROBOT "SILVER" w/ BOXOsaka battery operated Mechanized "Robby" Robot. Silver version. Never played with condition. Boxed with Inserts. 13 1/2" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023CENTURY OF PROGRESS SKYRIDE TOY w/ BOXUnusual tin windup Chicago Century of Progress Skyride Toy. All original and come with Car. Windup works. Has some wear from age. Boxed 20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Wind-up Creature from Black Lagoon Toy w/ Box1991 Robot House and universal studios mechanical tin litho walking windup of The Creature of the Black Lagoon with original box and paper insert. Excellent working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021NIFTY SNOWFLAKES & SWIPES PLATFORM TOY w/ BOXNifty Snowflakes and Swipes Platform Toy. All oriiginal with nice colors. Comes with Box that has been relined. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein No. 320 Ski-Ride Tin Toy w/ BoxNice J. Chein No. 320 Ski-Ride tin toy with box. Box has light wear and staining, but overall clean for its age. Toy is in nice condition and comes with the original skier. Displays nicely with good gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linemar Minnie Mouse Tin Wind-up Toy w/ BoxA vintage tin litho mechanical windup toy of Minnie Mouse knitting in rocking chair. Includes original box. Toy is in excellent condition. Made by Linemar (Japan). Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lehmann "Oh My" EPL 690 Tin Toy w/ BoxAppx 10'' tall Made in GermanyDancing jigger wind up toy SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Acrobatic Pinocchio Windup Toy w/ BoxVintage Louis Marx & Co. Acrobatic Pinocchio tin litho wind-up toy with original box. Tested and works.See Sold Price
Sold2024TPS Japan Animal Barber Shop Wind-up Toy w/ BoxA vintage mechanical windup tin litho toy by T.P.S. Japan. Mechanical Animal Barber Shop with original box. Box has some tearing. Toy is in excellent working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Linemar Mickey Mouse Xylophone Tin Toy w/ BoxVintage Linemar (Japan) mechanical windup mickey mouse with xylophone tin litho toy. Working condition with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Battery Op Rocky Tin Toy w/ BoxA vintage battery operated japanese tin toy, "Rocky" with original box. Excellent condition. Tested and works. A fred flintstone copy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Mad Cannibal Wind-up Toy w/ BoxA vintage, Japanese, mechanical windup hopping toy with original box and key. Mad Cannibal. Great working condition. DSK Japan.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE VERSION JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED MAGIC COLOR SPACE EXPRESS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO. HEART TAG CHARM BRACELET IN STERLING SILVER W/ BOX & POUCH Marked, 'TIFFANY &$150(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO. ELSA PERETTI THREE TEARDROP BRACELET IN STERLING SILVER W/ BOX Marked, 'T&Co.925$20(3 bids)
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseTiffany & Co Ballpoint Medical Caduceus Black Ink Pen Silver w Box /Pouch$225
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1992 COLUMBUS 500TH $5 GOLD AND $1 COMMEMORATIVE PROOF SILVER DOLLAR W/ BOX & COA Yes both the$290(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2001 US MINT Proof Silver Walking Liberty Dollar .999 pure silver w/ presentation box$23(6 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$600