Sold2023Lot of 8 Vintage Tin Fire Extinguisher Arrow SignsLot of 8 Vintage Tin Fire Extinguisher Arrow Signs. Two point to the right and 6 point to the left. In very good to excellent condition. Measures 2.5" tall x 14" wide. All invoices must be paid withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN & PORCELAIN SIGNS FOR FIRE EXTINGUISHER &Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a "40" Painted Metal Sign with Reflective Inserts, showing wear and patina throughout with multiple broken reflectors, Grade 7.0. Sign two is a Erie Railroad Veterans OutiSee Sold Price
Sold20212- VINTAGE SIGNS KRAMERS & FIRE EXTINGUISHERThe Kramers beverage tin sign is 20" by 9" and the porcelain Fire Extinguisher sign is 24" by 4". Both are ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brass Foamite Fire Extinguisher SignNice vintage brass Foamite fire extinguisher sign. Nice condition with discoloration and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 16-1/2" tall by 7" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cone Top Fire Extinguisher Tin CanCone top fire extinguisher can made by Pyrene used to refill early fire extinguishers. This quart can is 8" tall and in very good condition. It is empty of its original contents.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Fire Extinguisher Signs incl. FlangePair of Fire Extinguisher Signs incl. Flange. One metal flange, other is plastic. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of flange: 12 x 9 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of old magazines / Ephemera including Fishing,Lot of old magazines / Ephemera including Fishing, Coins, Stamps, Animals, Motorcycles, Metra Safety Rules, etc. Stamp Books appear to be partially full Also a fire extinguisher signSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vermont Mutual Fire Insurance Tin Sign.This Vermont Mutual embossed tin sign has fantastic color and imagery. Just a few small scratches. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 24 - 1/2" x 20 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 19th Century Fire Extinguisher Co. SignAll original and complete in signed frame from a fire extinguisher manufacturing company of Chicago. Dimensions are: Image Size - 30" X 21 3/4", Overall - 40 1/2" X 32 1/2". All measurements are appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Pyrene Fire Extinguisher Instruction SignAntique Brass Fire Extinguisher Instructions Sign. Pyrene Manufacturing Company Newark, New Jersey. It measures 11.5 inches wide by 8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fire Extinguisher Metal SignFire Extinguisher Metal Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 4 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Fire Alarm Tin SignFire Alarm Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold20231948 HERO FIRE EXTINGUISHER W/ ADVERTISING FLYERVintage 1948 Bostwick Laboratories Hero Fire Extinguisher with Tin Lithography. Along with The Original Color Advertising Flyer. Can Height 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Connecticut Fire Insurance Company Tin Sign.Connecticut Fire Insurance Company Tin Sign. Hartford/New York, ca. 1870s. A colorful bird’s eye view looking directly west at the sprawling city of Hartford with streets, parks, buildings, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hartford Fire Insurance Co Tin SignWonderful image of an elk. Light wear with some surface scuffs and scratches. Overall approx. 20" x 24. Self framed tin. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fire & Life Farmers Tin Signlarge holes at the letter "S" in Farmers, paint worn, feels brittle, sign is very flexible when you hold itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tin Fire ExtinguishersTwo Tin Fire Extinguishers including Instantaneous "Boston Terrier" the Cooperative Mfg. Co. Omaha. The Richmond Chemical Fire Extinguisher-Tulsa, Ok. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE ADVERTISING TIN SIGNAll tin vintage self framed sign with a the Hartford Insurance Elk in the center. Very nice graphics. 25" by 20", Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hartford Fire Insurance Tin Embossed Sign.Early sign in great condition. No wear or damage. Still very bright. Condition (Near Mint). Size 19 -1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Tin Signs Fire Insurance & othersall are single sided, Central London, Royal Exhange Assurance of London, Firemens Dayton Ohio, General Accident Fire & Life, Salamander Fire Insurance, all signs with large amounts of wear, faded andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Primitives (4), wood cigar mold stamped "CarlPrimitives (4), wood cigar mold stamped "Carl Intelmann", Richmond litho on tin fire extinguisher, embossed glass mailbox & porcelain-lined oak cigar humidor, most VG cond, largest 22"L.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Historic Chicago Fire Hose 3 Wheel Cart and Huge Wheeled Fire Extinguisher$1,700
373 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,900(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$70(4 bids)
355 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite Boy$1,600(3 bids)
360 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAutolite Batteries Vertical Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Car Logo$375(3 bids)
378 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsIH International Farm Equipment Die Cut SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$250(4 bids)
342 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$1,700(4 bids)
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)