Sold2023Carl Lewis Pappe, Ohio, New York / Mexico, Hungary (1900-1998), abstract figural sculpture,Carl Lewis Pappe Ohio, New York / Mexico, Hungary (1900-1998) abstract figural sculpture patinated bronze on wood base Signed. Biography from the Archives of askART: Carl Pappe (1900-1998) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE MAN ON HORSESigned. Dated 1986. Number 702. On wood base. 21 1/4" h x 28" w x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Leonardo NiermanLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932), "Eagle," bronze sculpture on wood base, signed lower center, edition 6/6, overall (with base): 32"h x 10"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculputure, Aldo CasanovaAldo Casanova (American, b. 1929), Untitled, 1962, bronze sculpture on wood base, signed and dated lower left, "Bronze Works Inc., NY" stamped lower center, overall (with base): 22.5"h x 16"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY YAZZIE (B. 1958, NAVAJO / DINE) BRONZEMonumental bronze sculpture on a carved wood base. Signed and dated 1989. Edition of 12. 26 1/2" x 43" x 8" (sight). Note: This is an uncommonly large bronze by this accomplished American indigenous aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorenzo Ghiglieri (American, B. 1931) Sleek Shadow.Lorenzo Ghiglieri (American, B. 1931) Sleek Shadow. Polychrome painted bronze sculpture, mounted to a wood base. Signed, dated 2000, and numbered AP/300 within the lower ground With base: 18" x 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aharon Bezalel Bronze Sculpture, 1979Aharon Bezalel (1926-2012) cast bronze sculpture two figures on wood plinth base, signed numbered and dated. overall dimensions... 22x18x7See Sold Price
2022Shirley THOMSON-SMITH: "Seated Woman" - BronzeShirley Thomson-Smith (American, b. 1929) bronze sculpture titled "Seated Woman", on wood base. Signed and dated to base. [Sculpture: 19 3/4" H x 17 1/4" W x 23 1/4" D; Overall: 23" H]. A few marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Victor Halvani Abstract Design Bronze SculptureLarge Halvani Bronze Sculpture. Abstract design. Mounted on wood base. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Yonatan Darmon "Horse" Bronze SculptureYonatan (Jonathan) Darmon (Moroccan, b. 1944) "Horse," abstract figural bronze sculpture on ebonized base, signed and numbered "III / XII Y. Darmon" on hind leg. 11.25" H x 12" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Walter HortonWalter Horton (American, 1949-2010), "Bear Pause," bronze on sculpture swivel wood base with title plaque, signed on tree branch, edition 39/75 on limb, overall (with base): 20"h x 20"w x 17.5"d. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CANOGAR (B. 1935): FIGURAL SCULPTURE1970; painted fiberglass, on painted wood base; signed and dated to base; 47 inches high overall; the base: 22 1/2 inches square, 8 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREAFTER CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE 'The Family of Faun' mounted on a rouge marble base, signed. (43cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated bronze sculpture of a stagecoachPatinated bronze sculpture of a stagecoach rushing through a valley pulled by six horses, on a decorated wood base. Signed between first and second row of horses, "P CLA...". Sculpture: 21"H x 62"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "The MatingGame". Bronze with brown patina on wood base signed Marilyn Newmark . Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. Dimensions: 13"Hx23See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones Bronze Figural SculptureVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) patinated bronze sculpture depicting the head of a man looking upward, mounted on a smoke acrylic base, signed "V. Salmones", marked "Y-3", and numbered "8/10" toSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Bad Hair Day".Bronze with bronze patina on wood base signed Marilyn Newmark, N.A. and dated 2002. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. BALCIAR: Bronze Sculpture, HippopotamiGerald Balciar (American, b. 1942) Bronze sculpture of hippopotami depicting a cow with her calf. On wood base. Signed "Balciar," and numbered "19/45." Finished in realistic "marble" patina. [12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUSAN KLIEWER AMERICAN BRONZE LOZENSUSAN KLIEWER, AMERICAN BRONZE LOZEN, H 26":sculpture of Indian woman on wood base, signed and dated 2006. From the Estate of Victor "Mike" Saier, Jackson, Mi. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Michel Clodion 'Bacchanalia' Bronze SculptureA 19th century cast bronze figural sculpture after Michel Claude Clodion titled 'Bacchanalia' depicting two women; one holding a tambourine, and a satyr set on a round marble base. Incise signed alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021DARO: "Bronco Buster" - Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture of bronco buster on wood base, from a limited edition, signed "Daro" and numbered #24/30 on the bronze. [Sculpture: 23" H x 20" W x 12" D; Base: 2" H x 16" W x 13" D]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 ED$10,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMiguel Lopez Chinese Girl Signed Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 14.5" x 7"$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMiguel Lopez Chinese Boy Signed Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 14.5" x 7"$350
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsJanice Albro Bronze Fancy Dancer Native American Sculpture Statue Limited Edition$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'Jake's New Blanket' Bronze Sculpture$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'Woman at the Well' Bronze Sculpture$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHowling Wolf Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Miguel Lopez on Marble Base - 11" x 11.5"$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRomantic Wood Nymph Candle Holder Signed Original Bronze Art Sculpture by Milo - 15" x 6"$350